Dhanbad to Burdwan Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Dhanbad to Burdwan


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dhanbad to Burdwan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
00:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:10
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:08
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:31
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
02:30
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:22
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:22
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:21
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
06:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:11
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
10:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:38
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
10:50
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:45
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
12:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:11
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
16:20
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:23
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
18:00
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:11
S M T W T F S

Dhanbad to Burdwan trains

Distance between Dhanbad to Burdwan is 165 Kms. It will take 02:52 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Burdwan by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dhanbad to Burdwan, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dhanbad to Burdwan on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Dhanbad to Burdwan Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dhanbad which have trains running from Dhanbad to Burdwan?

A: There are 1 stations - DHN(Dhanbad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dhanbad to Burdwan

Q) Which is the first train from Dhanbad to Burdwan?

A: 22308 train (BKN HWH SF EXP) is the first train from Dhanbad to Burdwan. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 03:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dhanbad to Burdwan?

A: 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) is the last train from Dhanbad to Burdwan. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 18:00 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 21:11. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dhanbad to Burdwan if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dhanbad to Burdwan will take around 04:06 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dhanbad to Burdwan?

A: The total distance between Dhanbad to Burdwan is 165 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dhanbad to Burdwan?

A: 12178 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Dhanbad to Burdwan. It takes 02:52 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Burdwan.

Q) What are Dhanbad to Burdwan train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Dhanbad to Burdwan, please find below their departure times

  1. 22308 train (BKN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  2. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12178 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  9. 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Dhanbad to Burdwan train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Dhanbad to Burdwan train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dhanbad to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dhanbad to Burdwan train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dhanbad to Burdwan train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dhanbad to Burdwan train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dhanbad to Burdwan train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dhanbad to Burdwan train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dhanbad to Burdwan.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dhanbad to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dhanbad to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dhanbad to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dhanbad to Burdwan by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dhanbad

Top train routes from Burdwan

Important Trains from Dhanbad
Important Trains from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Dhanbad
Popular Routes from Burdwan

Important Station Stops from Dhanbad to Burdwan

For more information on Dhanbad to Burdwan train ticket booking. Click IRCTC