Dhanbad to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Dhanbad to Burdwan 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
02:20
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:35
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
02:33
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:23
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
04:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:10
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
05:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:35
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
06:28
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:10
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
10:12
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
11:35
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:15
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
13:38
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:12
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
13:49
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:00
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
19:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:25
S M T W T F S

Dhanbad to Burdwan trains

Distance between Dhanbad to Burdwan is 165 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Burdwan by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

FAQ Dhanbad to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dhanbad which have trains running from Dhanbad to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - DHN(Dhanbad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dhanbad to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Dhanbad to Burdwan ?
A. 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) is the first train from Dhanbad to Burdwan. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 02:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dhanbad to Burdwan ?
A. 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) is the last train from Dhanbad to Burdwan. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 16:25 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 19:21. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Dhanbad to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dhanbad to Burdwan will take around 03:26 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dhanbad to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Dhanbad to Burdwan is 165 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dhanbad to Burdwan?
A. 12495 train (BKN KOAA SUP EX) is the fastest train from Dhanbad to Burdwan. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Burdwan.
Q. What are Dhanbad to Burdwan train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Dhanbad to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20976 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12495 train (BKN KOAA SUP EX) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH SF EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dhanbad

  • DHANBAD to KOLKATA trains
  • DHANBAD to ASANSOL trains
  • DHANBAD to DURGAPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to GAYA trains
  • DHANBAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DHANBAD to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • DHANBAD to KODERMA trains
  • DHANBAD to SASARAM trains
  • DHANBAD to BHABUA trains
  • DHANBAD to ISRI trains
  • DHANBAD to KANPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to RANIGANJ trains
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Dhanbad
  • 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES
  • 22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Dhanbad
  • DHANBAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • DHANBAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • DHANBAD to CHANDIGARH trains
  • DHANBAD to CHHAPRA trains
  • DHANBAD to KARWI trains
  • DHANBAD to KANPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • DHANBAD to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • DHANBAD to DARBHANGA trains
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Dhanbad to Burdwan

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • GLI-GALSI
  • PAJ-PARAJ
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • RBH-RAJBANDH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • ASN-ASANSOLJN
  • BCQ-BARACHAKJN.
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • ULT-KULTI
  • BRR-BARAKAR
  • KMME-KUMARDUBI
  • MMU-MUGMA
  • TNW-THAPARNAGAR
  • KAO-KALUBATHAN
  • CAM-CHHOTAAMBANA
  • PKA-PRADHANKHUNTA
  • DOKM-DOKRAHALT
  • For more information on Dhanbad to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC