Dhanbad to Gaya Trains

Powered By 

Dhanbad to Gaya 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
00:50
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:20
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:45
Gaya Junction
GAYA
22:22
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
02:40
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:10
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
02:55
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:31
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
04:55
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:30
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
05:19
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:10
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
06:02
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:55
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
06:15
Gaya Junction
GAYA
03:12
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
06:28
Gaya Junction
GAYA
03:25
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
18:38
Gaya Junction
GAYA
16:02
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
21:05
Gaya Junction
GAYA
16:55
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
22:34
Gaya Junction
GAYA
20:00
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
22:51
Gaya Junction
GAYA
20:25
S M T W T F S

Dhanbad to Gaya trains

Distance between Dhanbad to Gaya is 199 Kms. It will take 02:26 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Gaya by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gaya.

FAQ Dhanbad to Gaya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dhanbad which have trains running from Dhanbad to Gaya?
A.There are 1 stations - DHN(Dhanbad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dhanbad to Gaya
Q. Which is the first train from Dhanbad to Gaya ?
A. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) is the first train from Dhanbad to Gaya. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Gaya Junction at 00:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dhanbad to Gaya ?
A. 12313 train (SDAH RAJDHANIEXP) is the last train from Dhanbad to Gaya. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Gaya Junction at 22:51. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Dhanbad to Gaya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dhanbad to Gaya will take around 04:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dhanbad to Gaya?
A. The total distance between Dhanbad to Gaya is 199 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dhanbad to Gaya?
A. 12313 train (SDAH RAJDHANIEXP) is the fastest train from Dhanbad to Gaya. It takes 02:26 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Gaya.
Q. What are Dhanbad to Gaya train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Dhanbad to Gaya, please find below their departure times
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22912 train (SHIPRA EXP) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 13329 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 23:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12496 train (PRATAP EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12357 train (DURGIANA EXP) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12301 train (KOLKATA RAJDHNI) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12313 train (SDAH RAJDHANIEXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SDAH RAJDHANIEXP from Dhanbad to Gaya train timings?
    A. SDAH RAJDHANIEXP departs from Dhanbad Junction at 20:25 and reaches Gaya Junction at 20:25. It takes 02:26 hrs to reach Gaya Junction.

    Top train routes from Dhanbad

  • DHANBAD to KOLKATA trains
  • DHANBAD to ASANSOL trains
  • DHANBAD to DURGAPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DHANBAD to BURDWAN trains
  • DHANBAD to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • DHANBAD to KODERMA trains
  • DHANBAD to SASARAM trains
  • DHANBAD to BHABUA trains
  • DHANBAD to ISRI trains
  • DHANBAD to KANPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to RANIGANJ trains
  • Top train routes from Gaya

  • GAYA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • GAYA to KODERMA trains
  • GAYA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • GAYA to GOMOH trains
  • GAYA to ISRI trains
  • GAYA to SASARAM trains
  • GAYA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • GAYA to KANPUR trains
  • GAYA to KOLKATA trains
  • GAYA to ASANSOL trains
  • GAYA to BHABUA trains
  • Important Trains from Dhanbad
  • 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • 22912 SHIPRA EXP
  • 13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS
  • 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 12307 HWH-JU EXP
  • 12357 DURGIANA EXP
  • Important Trains from Gaya
    Popular Routes from Dhanbad
  • DHANBAD to GHAZIPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to GHORADONGRI trains
  • DHANBAD to GOSAINGANJ trains
  • DHANBAD to GURGAON trains
  • DHANBAD to GARWA ROAD trains
  • DHANBAD to GARHWA trains
  • DHANBAD to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • DHANBAD to GORAKHPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to GUMIA trains
  • DHANBAD to GOMOH trains
  • DHANBAD to GORAUL trains
  • DHANBAD to GURARU trains
  • DHANBAD to GUNA trains
  • DHANBAD to GOVINDGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Gaya

    Important Station Stops from Dhanbad to Gaya

  • BHN-BHULI
  • TET-TETULMARI
  • NPJE-NICHITPUR
  • MRQ-MATARI
  • GMO-GOMOHJN
  • BLME-BHOLLDIH
  • NMG-NIMIAGHAT
  • PNME-PARASNATH
  • CEME-CHEGRO
  • CDB-CHAUDHRIBANDH
  • KRMB-KARMABADBH
  • CCK-CHICHAKI
  • GRBH-GAREABIHAR
  • HZD-HAZARIBAGHRD
  • KSHR-KESHWARI
  • CBH-CHAUBE
  • DSME-DASARA
  • PSB-PARSABAD
  • YDD-YADUDIH
  • SMND-SARMATANR
  • HRE-HIRODIH
  • LRB-LARABAD
  • KQR-KODERMA
  • GJD-GUJHANDI
  • LBZ-LALBAGBH
  • DLW-DILWA
  • NGY-NATHGANJ
  • BSCP-BASKATWAB.H.
  • YGM-YADUGRAMBH
  • GAP-GURPA
  • PRP-PAHARPUR
  • BNSL-BANSINALAHALT
  • TKN-TANKUPPA
  • BNF-BANDHUA
  • MPO-MANPURJN
  • For more information on Dhanbad to Gaya train ticket booking Click IRCTC