Dhanbad to Gaya Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Dhanbad to Gaya


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dhanbad to Gaya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:30
Gaya Junction
GAYA
04:55
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:50
Gaya Junction
GAYA
05:10
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:12
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:13
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:25
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:25
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:45
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
10:20
Gaya Junction
GAYA
13:25
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
12:00
Gaya Junction
GAYA
14:43
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
16:55
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:00
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
17:15
Gaya Junction
GAYA
20:00
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
20:00
Gaya Junction
GAYA
22:31
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
20:25
Gaya Junction
GAYA
22:57
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
21:50
Gaya Junction
GAYA
00:58
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
22:20
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:35
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
23:20
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:50
S M T W T F S

Dhanbad to Gaya Trains

Distance between Dhanbad to Gaya is 199 Kms. It will take 02:31 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Gaya by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gaya.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dhanbad to Gaya, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dhanbad to Gaya on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Dhanbad to Gaya train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Dhanbad to Gaya Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dhanbad which have trains running from Dhanbad to Gaya?

A: There are 1 stations - DHN(Dhanbad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dhanbad to Gaya

Q) Which is the first train from Dhanbad to Gaya?

A: 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Dhanbad to Gaya. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Gaya Junction at 04:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dhanbad to Gaya?

A: 13329 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) is the last train from Dhanbad to Gaya. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Gaya Junction at 02:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dhanbad to Gaya if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dhanbad to Gaya will take around 04:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dhanbad to Gaya?

A: The total distance between Dhanbad to Gaya is 199 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dhanbad to Gaya?

A: 12301 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Dhanbad to Gaya. It takes 02:31 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Gaya.

Q) What are Dhanbad to Gaya train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Dhanbad to Gaya, please find below their departure times

  1. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  5. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11046 train (DIKSHABHUMI EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  7. 12371 train (HWH BKN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  8. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22317 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 12301 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12313 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  14. 13329 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) RAJDHANI EXPRES from Dhanbad to Gaya train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXPRES departs from Dhanbad Junction at 20:00 and reaches Gaya Junction at 22:31. It takes 02:31 hrs to reach Gaya Junction.

Q) How do I book Dhanbad to Gaya train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dhanbad to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dhanbad to Gaya train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dhanbad to Gaya train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dhanbad to Gaya train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dhanbad to Gaya train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dhanbad to Gaya train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dhanbad to Gaya.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dhanbad to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dhanbad to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dhanbad to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dhanbad to Gaya by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dhanbad

Top train routes from Gaya

Important Trains from Dhanbad

Important Trains from Gaya

Popular Routes from Dhanbad

Popular Routes from Gaya

Important Station Stops from Dhanbad to Gaya

For more information on Dhanbad to Gaya train ticket booking. Click IRCTC