Dhanbad to Gaya Trains

Powered By 

Dhanbad to Gaya 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:00
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:50
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:36
Gaya Junction
GAYA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
02:55
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
04:55
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:30
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
05:05
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:50
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
05:55
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:55
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
06:15
Gaya Junction
GAYA
03:12
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
06:28
Gaya Junction
GAYA
03:25
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
06:52
Gaya Junction
GAYA
03:45
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
10:00
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
18:38
Gaya Junction
GAYA
16:00
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
21:05
Gaya Junction
GAYA
16:55
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
22:34
Gaya Junction
GAYA
20:00
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
23:01
Gaya Junction
GAYA
20:25
S M T W T F S

Dhanbad to Gaya trains

Distance between Dhanbad to Gaya is 199 Kms. It will take 02:34 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Gaya by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gaya.

FAQ Dhanbad to Gaya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dhanbad which have trains running from Dhanbad to Gaya?
A.There are 1 stations - DHN(Dhanbad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dhanbad to Gaya
Q. Which is the first train from Dhanbad to Gaya ?
A. 03307 train (DHN FZR SPL) is the first train from Dhanbad to Gaya. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Gaya Junction at 01:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Dhanbad to Gaya ?
A. 02313 train (SDAH NDLS AC SPL) is the last train from Dhanbad to Gaya. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Gaya Junction at 23:01. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Dhanbad to Gaya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dhanbad to Gaya will take around 04:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dhanbad to Gaya?
A. The total distance between Dhanbad to Gaya is 199 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dhanbad to Gaya?
A. 02301 train (HWH NDLS AC SPL) is the fastest train from Dhanbad to Gaya. It takes 02:34 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Gaya.
Q. What are Dhanbad to Gaya train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Dhanbad to Gaya, please find below their departure times
  • 03307 train (DHN FZR SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02912 train (HWH INDB SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 03329 train (DHN PNBE FESTSPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03009 train (HWH YNRK SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02311 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02496 train (KOAA BKN SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02987 train (SDAH AJMER SPL) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02387 train (HWH BKN SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 02321 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03305 train (DHN DOS SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02357 train (KOAA ASR SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 03151 train (KOAA JAT SPL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02301 train (HWH NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02313 train (SDAH NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dhanbad

  • DHANBAD to KOLKATA trains
  • DHANBAD to ASANSOL trains
  • DHANBAD to DURGAPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DHANBAD to BURDWAN trains
  • DHANBAD to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • DHANBAD to KODERMA trains
  • DHANBAD to SASARAM trains
  • DHANBAD to BHABUA trains
  • DHANBAD to ISRI trains
  • DHANBAD to KANPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to RANIGANJ trains
  • Top train routes from Gaya

  • GAYA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • GAYA to KODERMA trains
  • GAYA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • GAYA to GOMOH trains
  • GAYA to ISRI trains
  • GAYA to SASARAM trains
  • GAYA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • GAYA to KANPUR trains
  • GAYA to KOLKATA trains
  • GAYA to ASANSOL trains
  • GAYA to BHABUA trains
  • Important Trains from Dhanbad
  • 03307 DHN FZR SPL
  • 02912 HWH INDB SPL
  • 03329 DHN PNBE FESTSPL
  • 03009 HWH YNRK SPL
  • 02311 NETAJI EXP SPL
  • 02496 KOAA BKN SPL
  • 02987 SDAH AJMER SPL
  • 02387 HWH BKN SPL
  • 02321 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 03305 DHN GAYA SPL
  • 1045 KOP DHN SPECIAL
  • 1046 DHN KOP SPL
  • 1447 JBP HWH SPL
  • 1448 HWH JBP SPL
  • 2019 HWH RNC SPL
  • Important Trains from Gaya
    Popular Routes from Dhanbad
  • DHANBAD to GHAZIPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to GHORADONGRI trains
  • DHANBAD to GOSAINGANJ trains
  • DHANBAD to GURGAON trains
  • DHANBAD to GARWA ROAD trains
  • DHANBAD to GARHWA trains
  • DHANBAD to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • DHANBAD to GORAKHPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to GUMIA trains
  • DHANBAD to GOMOH trains
  • DHANBAD to GORAUL trains
  • DHANBAD to GURARU trains
  • DHANBAD to GUNA trains
  • DHANBAD to GOVINDGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Gaya

    Important Station Stops from Dhanbad to Gaya

  • BHN-BHULI
  • BLME-BHOLLDIH
  • BNF-BANDHUA
  • BNSL-BANSILAHALT
  • BSCP-BASKATWAB.H.
  • CBH-CHAUBE
  • CCK-CHICHAKI
  • CDB-CHAUDHRIBANDH
  • CEME-CHEGRO
  • DLW-DILWA
  • DSME-DASARA
  • GAP-GURPA
  • GJD-GUJHANDI
  • GMO-GOMOHJN
  • GRBH-GAREABIHAR
  • HRE-HIRODIH
  • HZD-HAZARIBAGHRD
  • KQR-KODERMA
  • KRMB-KARMABADBH
  • KSHR-KESHWARI
  • LBZ-LALBAGBH
  • LRB-LARABAD
  • MPO-MANPURJN
  • MRQ-MATARI
  • NGY-THGANJ
  • NMG-NIMIAGHAT
  • NPJE-NICHITPUR
  • PNME-PARASTH
  • PRP-PAHARPUR
  • PSB-PARSABAD
  • SMND-SARMATANR
  • TET-TETULMARI
  • TKN-TANKUPPA
  • YDD-YADUDIH
  • YGM-YADUGRAMBH
  • For more information on Dhanbad to Gaya train ticket booking Click IRCTC