Burdwan to Dhanbad Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Burdwan to Dhanbad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Burdwan to Dhanbad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:21
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:07
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:34
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:20
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:49
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:44
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:57
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
11:18
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:20
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
11:55
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:32
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
16:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:02
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
17:15
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:22
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
17:33
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:10
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
22:15
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:22
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:25
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:08
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:45
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Dhanbad trains

Distance between Burdwan to Dhanbad is 165 Kms. It will take 02:35 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Dhanbad by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dhanbad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Burdwan to Dhanbad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Burdwan to Dhanbad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Burdwan to Dhanbad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Dhanbad?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Dhanbad
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Dhanbad ?
A. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) is the first train from Burdwan to Dhanbad. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 00:21 and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 03:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Dhanbad ?
A. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) is the last train from Burdwan to Dhanbad. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:08 and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Dhanbad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Dhanbad will take around 03:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Dhanbad?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Dhanbad is 165 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Dhanbad?
A. 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Dhanbad. It takes 02:35 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Dhanbad.
Q. What are Burdwan to Dhanbad train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Burdwan to Dhanbad, please find below their departure times
  1. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 00:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  3. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 07:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  6. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 13:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 19607 train (KOAA MDJN EXP) - Departs at 14:02 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 14:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  10. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Burdwan to Dhanbad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Burdwan to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Burdwan to Dhanbad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Burdwan to Dhanbad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Burdwan to Dhanbad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Burdwan to Dhanbad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Burdwan to Dhanbad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Burdwan to Dhanbad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Burdwan to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Burdwan to Dhanbad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Burdwan

Top train routes from Dhanbad

Important Trains from Burdwan
Important Trains from Dhanbad
Popular Routes from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Dhanbad

Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Dhanbad

For more information on Burdwan to Dhanbad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC