Dhanbad to Asansol Trains

Powered By 

Dhanbad to Asansol 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
00:19
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:40
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
00:51
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:23
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:39
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:15
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
02:39
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:08
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:48
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:30
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
04:31
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:22
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
07:00
Asansol Junction
ASN
05:50
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
07:09
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:23
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
08:20
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:05
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
09:54
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:45
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
11:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:05
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
12:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:50
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
12:26
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:05
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
17:34
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:20
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
18:40
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:45
S M T W T F S

Dhanbad to Asansol trains

Distance between Dhanbad to Asansol is 59 Kms. It will take 00:21 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Asansol by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Asansol.

FAQ Dhanbad to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dhanbad which have trains running from Dhanbad to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - DHN(Dhanbad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dhanbad to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Dhanbad to Asansol ?
A. 01447 train (JBP HWH SPL) is the first train from Dhanbad to Asansol. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:19. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Dhanbad to Asansol ?
A. 02020 train (RNC HWH SPL) is the last train from Dhanbad to Asansol. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 17:45 and reaches Asansol Junction at 18:40. This train has 5 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Dhanbad to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dhanbad to Asansol will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dhanbad to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Dhanbad to Asansol is 59 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dhanbad to Asansol?
A. 02382 train (POORVA EXP SPL) is the fastest train from Dhanbad to Asansol. It takes 00:21 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Asansol.
Q. What are Dhanbad to Asansol train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Dhanbad to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  • 01447 train (JBP HWH SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03403 train (RNC BGP SPL) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02386 train (JU HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • 03010 train (YNRK HWH SPL) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02911 train (INDB HWH SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02312 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) - Departs at 03:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02340 train (DHN HWH SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02314 train (SEALDAH AC SPL) - Departs at 06:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02322 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03126 train (GCT KOAA SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 03152 train (KOLKATA SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02988 train (SDAH FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02382 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 03388 train (DHN HWH SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02020 train (RNC HWH SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dhanbad

  • DHANBAD to KOLKATA trains
  • DHANBAD to DURGAPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to GAYA trains
  • DHANBAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DHANBAD to BURDWAN trains
  • DHANBAD to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • DHANBAD to KODERMA trains
  • DHANBAD to SASARAM trains
  • DHANBAD to BHABUA trains
  • DHANBAD to ISRI trains
  • DHANBAD to KANPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to RANIGANJ trains
  • Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA trains
  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN trains
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH trains
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA trains
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • ASANSOL to KIUL trains
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ trains
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI trains
  • Important Trains from Dhanbad
  • 01447 JBP HWH SPL
  • 03403 RNC BGP SPL
  • 02386 JU HWH SF SPL
  • 03010 YNRK HWH SPL
  • 02911 INDB HWH SPL
  • 02312 NETAJI EXP SPL
  • 02340 DHN HWH SPL
  • 02314 SEALDAH AC SPL
  • 02322 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 03126 GCT KOAA SPL
  • 1045 KOP DHN SPECIAL
  • 1046 DHN KOP SPL
  • 1448 HWH JBP SPL
  • 2019 HWH RNC SPL
  • 2020 RNC HWH SPL
  • Important Trains from Asansol
    Popular Routes from Dhanbad
  • DHANBAD to AMRITSAR trains
  • DHANBAD to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • DHANBAD to AURANGABAD trains
  • DHANBAD to ALUVA trains
  • DHANBAD to BARH trains
  • DHANBAD to BURHANPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to BARABANKI trains
  • DHANBAD to BHABUA trains
  • DHANBAD to BANDEL trains
  • DHANBAD to BAREILLY trains
  • DHANBAD to BHAGALPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to BHILWARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Asansol

    Important Station Stops from Dhanbad to Asansol

  • BCQ-BARACHAKJN.
  • BRR-BARAKAR
  • CAM-CHHOTAAMBA
  • DOKM-DOKRAHALT
  • KAO-KALUBATHAN
  • KMME-KUMARDUBI
  • MMU-MUGMA
  • PKA-PRADHANKHUNTA
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • TNW-THAPARGAR
  • ULT-KULTI
  • For more information on Dhanbad to Asansol train ticket booking Click IRCTC