Dhanbad to Asansol Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Dhanbad to Asansol


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dhanbad to Asansol Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
00:15
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:39
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:08
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:39
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
02:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:48
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:22
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:31
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
05:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:00
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
06:05
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:23
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
06:23
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:11
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
08:45
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:54
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
10:05
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:34
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
10:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:01
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
12:05
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:26
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
16:20
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:34
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
17:40
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:40
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
18:00
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:19
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
23:33
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:44
S M T W T F S

Dhanbad to Asansol Trains

Distance between Dhanbad to Asansol is 59 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Asansol by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Asansol.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dhanbad to Asansol, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dhanbad to Asansol on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Dhanbad to Asansol Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dhanbad which have trains running from Dhanbad to Asansol?

A: There are 1 stations - DHN(Dhanbad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dhanbad to Asansol

Q) Which is the first train from Dhanbad to Asansol?

A: 12308 train (JU HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Dhanbad to Asansol. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Asansol Junction at 01:39. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dhanbad to Asansol?

A: 13403 train (VANANCHAL EXP) is the last train from Dhanbad to Asansol. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 23:33 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:44. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dhanbad to Asansol if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dhanbad to Asansol will take around 02:18 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dhanbad to Asansol?

A: The total distance between Dhanbad to Asansol is 59 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dhanbad to Asansol?

A: 12314 train (SEALDAH RAJDHNI) is the fastest train from Dhanbad to Asansol. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Asansol.

Q) What are Dhanbad to Asansol train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Dhanbad to Asansol, please find below their departure times

  1. 12308 train (JU HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  2. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22911 train (HWH SHIPRA EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  4. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12340 train (COALFIELD EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12314 train (SEALDAH RAJDHNI) - Departs at 06:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22324 train (SHABD BHEDI SF) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  12. 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12020 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13403 train (VANANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SHATABDI EXP from Dhanbad to Asansol train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXP departs from Dhanbad Junction at 17:40 and reaches Asansol Junction at 18:40. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach Asansol Junction.

Q) How do I book Dhanbad to Asansol train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dhanbad to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dhanbad to Asansol train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dhanbad to Asansol train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dhanbad to Asansol train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dhanbad to Asansol train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dhanbad to Asansol train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dhanbad to Asansol.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dhanbad to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dhanbad to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dhanbad to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dhanbad to Asansol by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dhanbad

Top train routes from Asansol

Important Trains from Dhanbad

Important Trains from Asansol

Popular Routes from Dhanbad

Popular Routes from Asansol

Important Station Stops from Dhanbad to Asansol

For more information on Dhanbad to Asansol train ticket booking. Click IRCTC