Dhanbad to Asansol Trains

Powered By 

Dhanbad to Asansol 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
00:39
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:23
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
00:47
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:35
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:00
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:58
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:52
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:55
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
02:25
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:10
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:35
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
04:31
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:10
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
07:00
Asansol Junction
ASN
05:50
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
07:09
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:23
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
07:28
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:40
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
08:20
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
10:25
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:15
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
11:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:12
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
11:48
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:35
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
12:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:00
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
13:42
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:31
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
14:22
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:12
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
17:34
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:25
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
18:40
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:48
S M T W T F S

Dhanbad to Asansol trains

Distance between Dhanbad to Asansol is 59 Kms. It will take 00:46 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Asansol by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Asansol.

FAQ Dhanbad to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dhanbad which have trains running from Dhanbad to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - DHN(Dhanbad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dhanbad to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Dhanbad to Asansol ?
A. 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) is the first train from Dhanbad to Asansol. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 23:23 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:39. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dhanbad to Asansol ?
A. 12020 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the last train from Dhanbad to Asansol. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 17:48 and reaches Asansol Junction at 18:40. This train has 4 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Dhanbad to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dhanbad to Asansol will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dhanbad to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Dhanbad to Asansol is 59 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dhanbad to Asansol?
A. 12314 train (SEALDAH RJDHANI) is the fastest train from Dhanbad to Asansol. It takes 00:46 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Asansol.
Q. What are Dhanbad to Asansol train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Dhanbad to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  • 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13403 train (VANANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15661 train (RNC KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22911 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12340 train (COALFIELD EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12314 train (SEALDAH RJDHANI) - Departs at 06:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12302 train (KOLKATA RJDHNI) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12941 train (BVC ASANSOL EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13026 train (BPL HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH SF EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12330 train (W B SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 12:31 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22318 train (HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 13:12 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12020 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRES from Dhanbad to Asansol train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRES departs from Dhanbad Junction at 17:48 and reaches Asansol Junction at 17:48. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach Asansol Junction.

    Top train routes from Dhanbad

  • DHANBAD to KOLKATA trains
  • DHANBAD to DURGAPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to GAYA trains
  • DHANBAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DHANBAD to BURDWAN trains
  • DHANBAD to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • DHANBAD to KODERMA trains
  • DHANBAD to SASARAM trains
  • DHANBAD to BHABUA trains
  • DHANBAD to ISRI trains
  • DHANBAD to KANPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to RANIGANJ trains
  • Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA trains
  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN trains
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH trains
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA trains
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • ASANSOL to KIUL trains
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ trains
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI trains
  • Important Trains from Dhanbad
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST
  • 13403 VANANCHAL EXP
  • 15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 12340 COALFIELD EXPRESS
  • 12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI
  • 12302 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Asansol
    Popular Routes from Dhanbad
  • DHANBAD to AMRITSAR trains
  • DHANBAD to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • DHANBAD to AURANGABAD trains
  • DHANBAD to ALUVA trains
  • DHANBAD to BARH trains
  • DHANBAD to BURHANPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to BARABANKI trains
  • DHANBAD to BHABUA trains
  • DHANBAD to BANDEL trains
  • DHANBAD to BAREILLY trains
  • DHANBAD to BHAGALPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to BHILWARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Asansol

    Important Station Stops from Dhanbad to Asansol

  • BCQ-BARACHAKJN.
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • ULT-KULTI
  • BRR-BARAKAR
  • KMME-KUMARDUBI
  • MMU-MUGMA
  • TNW-THAPARNAGAR
  • KAO-KALUBATHAN
  • CAM-CHHOTAAMBANA
  • PKA-PRADHANKHUNTA
  • DOKM-DOKRAHALT
  • For more information on Dhanbad to Asansol train ticket booking Click IRCTC