Dhanbad to Kolkata Trains

Powered By 

Dhanbad to Kolkata 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
04:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:35
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
04:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:23
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
06:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:45
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
06:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:35
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
07:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:10
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
08:05
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:10
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
09:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:40
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
10:10
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
06:23
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
10:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:50
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
12:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:50
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
12:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:03
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
13:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:15
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
15:45
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
10:12
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
16:00
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
11:00
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
17:30
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
12:31
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
21:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:25
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
21:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:48
S M T W T F S

Dhanbad to Kolkata trains

Distance between Dhanbad to Kolkata is 261 Kms. It will take 03:15 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Kolkata by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

FAQ Dhanbad to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dhanbad which have trains running from Dhanbad to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - DHN(Dhanbad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dhanbad to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Dhanbad to Kolkata ?
A. 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) is the first train from Dhanbad to Kolkata. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 04:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dhanbad to Kolkata ?
A. 12020 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the last train from Dhanbad to Kolkata. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 17:48 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:30. This train has 3 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Dhanbad to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dhanbad to Kolkata will take around 05:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dhanbad to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Dhanbad to Kolkata is 261 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dhanbad to Kolkata?
A. 12302 train (KOLKATA RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Dhanbad to Kolkata. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Kolkata.
Q. What are Dhanbad to Kolkata train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Dhanbad to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  • 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12324 train (ANVT HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22911 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12302 train (KOLKATA RJDHNI) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12314 train (SEALDAH RJDHANI) - Departs at 06:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12340 train (COALFIELD EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12250 train (ANVT HWH YUVA) - Departs at 09:03 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12937 train (GARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH SF EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12380 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 12:31 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12020 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRES from Dhanbad to Kolkata train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRES departs from Dhanbad Junction at 17:48 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:48. It takes 03:42 hrs to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction.

    Top train routes from Dhanbad

  • DHANBAD to ASANSOL trains
  • DHANBAD to DURGAPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to GAYA trains
  • DHANBAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DHANBAD to BURDWAN trains
  • DHANBAD to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • DHANBAD to KODERMA trains
  • DHANBAD to SASARAM trains
  • DHANBAD to BHABUA trains
  • DHANBAD to ISRI trains
  • DHANBAD to KANPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to RANIGANJ trains
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Dhanbad
  • 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES
  • 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 12302 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
  • 12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI
  • 12340 COALFIELD EXPRESS
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
    Popular Routes from Dhanbad
  • DHANBAD to SURIYA trains
  • DHANBAD to INDORE trains
  • DHANBAD to JHAJHA trains
  • DHANBAD to JAMMU trains
  • DHANBAD to JABALPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to JEHANABAD trains
  • DHANBAD to JHANSI trains
  • DHANBAD to JALGAON trains
  • DHANBAD to JAMALPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to JAMTARA trains
  • DHANBAD to JAMUI trains
  • DHANBAD to JAUNPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to JAIPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kolkata

    Important Station Stops from Dhanbad to Kolkata

  • SHE-SEORAPHULI
  • BDC-BANDELJN
  • BWN-BARDDHAMANJN
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • ASN-ASANSOLJN
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • ULT-KULTI
  • BRR-BARAKAR
  • KMME-KUMARDUBI
  • For more information on Dhanbad to Kolkata train ticket booking Click IRCTC