Dhanbad to Koderma Trains

Powered By 

Dhanbad to Koderma 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
00:10
Koderma
KQR
22:22
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
00:57
Koderma
KQR
23:10
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:11
Koderma
KQR
23:31
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:13
Koderma
KQR
01:30
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:55
Koderma
KQR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
04:46
Koderma
KQR
03:12
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
05:02
Koderma
KQR
03:25
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
15:16
Koderma
KQR
13:50
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
18:40
Koderma
KQR
16:55
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
23:05
Koderma
KQR
21:20
S M T W T F S

Dhanbad to Koderma trains

Distance between Dhanbad to Koderma is 123 Kms. It will take 01:26 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Koderma by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Koderma.

FAQ Dhanbad to Koderma Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dhanbad which have trains running from Dhanbad to Koderma?
A.There are 1 stations - DHN(Dhanbad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dhanbad to Koderma
Q. Which is the first train from Dhanbad to Koderma ?
A. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXP) is the first train from Dhanbad to Koderma. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 22:22 and reaches Koderma at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dhanbad to Koderma ?
A. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) is the last train from Dhanbad to Koderma. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Koderma at 23:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dhanbad to Koderma if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dhanbad to Koderma will take around 01:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dhanbad to Koderma?
A. The total distance between Dhanbad to Koderma is 123 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dhanbad to Koderma?
A. 11046 train (DIKSHABHUMI EXP) is the fastest train from Dhanbad to Koderma. It takes 01:26 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Koderma.
Q. What are Dhanbad to Koderma train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Dhanbad to Koderma, please find below their departure times
  • 22912 train (SHIPRA EXP) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 13329 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 23:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11046 train (DIKSHABHUMI EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dhanbad

  • DHANBAD to KOLKATA trains
  • DHANBAD to ASANSOL trains
  • DHANBAD to DURGAPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to GAYA trains
  • DHANBAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DHANBAD to BURDWAN trains
  • DHANBAD to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • DHANBAD to SASARAM trains
  • DHANBAD to BHABUA trains
  • DHANBAD to ISRI trains
  • DHANBAD to KANPUR trains
  • DHANBAD to RANIGANJ trains
  • Top train routes from Koderma

  • KODERMA to GAYA trains
  • KODERMA to GOMOH trains
  • KODERMA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KODERMA to ISRI trains
  • KODERMA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • KODERMA to BHABUA trains
  • KODERMA to SASARAM trains
  • KODERMA to SURIYA trains
  • KODERMA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • KODERMA to KANPUR trains
  • KODERMA to ASANSOL trains
  • KODERMA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • Important Trains from Dhanbad
  • 22912 SHIPRA EXP
  • 13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS
  • 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 12307 HWH-JU EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • Important Trains from Koderma
    Popular Routes from Dhanbad
  • DHANBAD to KHETA SARAI trains
  • DHANBAD to KATHUA trains
  • DHANBAD to KUDRA trains
  • DHANBAD to LUCKNOW trains
  • DHANBAD to LAKHISARAI trains
  • DHANBAD to LAL KUAN trains
  • DHANBAD to LAKSAR trains
  • DHANBAD to CHENNAI trains
  • DHANBAD to MORADABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Koderma

    Important Station Stops from Dhanbad to Koderma

  • BHN-BHULI
  • TET-TETULMARI
  • NPJE-NICHITPUR
  • MRQ-MATARI
  • GMO-GOMOHJN
  • BLME-BHOLLDIH
  • NMG-NIMIAGHAT
  • PNME-PARASNATH
  • CEME-CHEGRO
  • CDB-CHAUDHRIBANDH
  • KRMB-KARMABADBH
  • CCK-CHICHAKI
  • GRBH-GAREABIHAR
  • HZD-HAZARIBAGHRD
  • KSHR-KESHWARI
  • CBH-CHAUBE
  • DSME-DASARA
  • PSB-PARSABAD
  • YDD-YADUDIH
  • SMND-SARMATANR
  • HRE-HIRODIH
  • LRB-LARABAD
  • For more information on Dhanbad to Koderma train ticket booking Click IRCTC