Dhanbad to Koderma Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Dhanbad to Koderma


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dhanbad to Koderma Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:25
Koderma
KQR
03:13
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:50
Koderma
KQR
03:32
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:12
Koderma
KQR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:25
Koderma
KQR
04:52
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:45
Koderma
KQR
05:21
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
05:20
Koderma
KQR
07:00
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
11:40
Koderma
KQR
13:00
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
16:55
Koderma
KQR
18:59
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
17:15
Koderma
KQR
18:30
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
21:50
Koderma
KQR
23:30
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
22:20
Koderma
KQR
23:50
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
22:40
Koderma
KQR
00:06
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
23:00
Koderma
KQR
00:45
S M T W T F S
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
23:20
Koderma
KQR
01:13
S M T W T F S

Dhanbad to Koderma Trains

Distance between Dhanbad to Koderma is 123 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Koderma by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Koderma.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dhanbad to Koderma, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dhanbad to Koderma on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Dhanbad to Koderma Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dhanbad which have trains running from Dhanbad to Koderma?

A: There are 1 stations - DHN(Dhanbad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dhanbad to Koderma

Q) Which is the first train from Dhanbad to Koderma?

A: 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Dhanbad to Koderma. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 01:25 and reaches Koderma at 03:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dhanbad to Koderma?

A: 13329 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) is the last train from Dhanbad to Koderma. It departs from DHN (Dhanbad Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Koderma at 01:13. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dhanbad to Koderma if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dhanbad to Koderma will take around 02:04 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dhanbad to Koderma?

A: The total distance between Dhanbad to Koderma is 123 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dhanbad to Koderma?

A: 12379 train (JALIANWALA B EX) is the fastest train from Dhanbad to Koderma. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Dhanbad to Koderma.

Q) What are Dhanbad to Koderma train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Dhanbad to Koderma, please find below their departure times

  1. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22307 train (HWH BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  5. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 04681 train (KOAA JAT SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 03575 train (ASN ANVT SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12379 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12177 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 12323 train (HWH BME EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  13. 04311 train (HWH DDN SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 13329 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Dhanbad to Koderma train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Dhanbad to Koderma train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dhanbad to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dhanbad to Koderma train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dhanbad to Koderma train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dhanbad to Koderma train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dhanbad to Koderma train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dhanbad to Koderma train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dhanbad to Koderma.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dhanbad to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dhanbad to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dhanbad to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dhanbad to Koderma by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dhanbad

Top train routes from Koderma

Important Trains from Dhanbad

Important Trains from Koderma

Popular Routes from Dhanbad

Popular Routes from Koderma

Important Station Stops from Dhanbad to Koderma

For more information on Dhanbad to Koderma train ticket booking. Click IRCTC