Dindigul to Kovilpatti Trains

Powered By 

Dindigul to Kovilpatti 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:47
Kovilpatti
CVP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:47
Kovilpatti
CVP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:05
Kovilpatti
CVP
23:40
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:44
Kovilpatti
CVP
23:58
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:09
Kovilpatti
CVP
01:18
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:24
Kovilpatti
CVP
02:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:43
Kovilpatti
CVP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:59
Kovilpatti
CVP
02:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
05:34
Kovilpatti
CVP
03:00
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
09:09
Kovilpatti
CVP
06:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
09:49
Kovilpatti
CVP
07:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
10:54
Kovilpatti
CVP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
17:39
Kovilpatti
CVP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
17:39
Kovilpatti
CVP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:04
Kovilpatti
CVP
19:10
S M T W T F S

Dindigul to Kovilpatti trains

Distance between Dindigul to Kovilpatti is 158 Kms. It will take 02:19 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Kovilpatti by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kovilpatti.

FAQ Dindigul to Kovilpatti Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dindigul which have trains running from Dindigul to Kovilpatti?
A.There are 1 stations - DG(Dindigul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dindigul to Kovilpatti
Q. Which is the first train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti ?
A. 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the first train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Kovilpatti at 01:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti ?
A. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) is the last train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 19:10 and reaches Kovilpatti at 23:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dindigul to Kovilpatti if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dindigul to Kovilpatti will take around 03:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dindigul to Kovilpatti?
A. The total distance between Dindigul to Kovilpatti is 158 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dindigul to Kovilpatti?
A. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the fastest train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Kovilpatti.
Q. What are Dindigul to Kovilpatti train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Dindigul to Kovilpatti, please find below their departure times
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22629 train (DADAR TEN EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dindigul

  • DINDIGUL to MADURAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to CHENNAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • DINDIGUL to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to SATTUR trains
  • DINDIGUL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Top train routes from Kovilpatti

  • KOVILPATTI to MADURAI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to SATTUR trains
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • KOVILPATTI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENNAI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • Important Trains from Dindigul
  • 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 22629 DADAR TEN EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 16236 MYS-TN EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Kovilpatti
    Popular Routes from Dindigul
  • DINDIGUL to DHARMAPURI trains
  • DINDIGUL to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • DINDIGUL to ERODE trains
  • DINDIGUL to ERNAKULAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to ITARSI trains
  • DINDIGUL to GURUVAYUR trains
  • DINDIGUL to HOSUR trains
  • DINDIGUL to HINDUPUR trains
  • DINDIGUL to KOLKATA trains
  • DINDIGUL to JAMMU trains
  • Popular Routes from Kovilpatti

    Important Station Stops from Dindigul to Kovilpatti

  • ABI-AMBATURAI
  • KQN-KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • VDP-VADIPPATTI
  • SDN-SHOLAVANDAN
  • MDU-MADURAI JN
  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • VPT-VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • TY-TULUKAPATI
  • SRT-SATUR
  • For more information on Dindigul to Kovilpatti train ticket booking Click IRCTC