Dindigul to Kovilpatti Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Dindigul to Kovilpatti


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dindigul to Kovilpatti Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:15
Kovilpatti
CVP
03:28
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:35
Kovilpatti
CVP
03:55
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:50
Kovilpatti
CVP
04:13
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:10
Kovilpatti
CVP
04:38
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:35
Kovilpatti
CVP
04:58
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:55
Kovilpatti
CVP
05:18
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:15
Kovilpatti
CVP
06:13
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
06:15
Kovilpatti
CVP
08:58
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
08:25
Kovilpatti
CVP
10:53
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
13:10
Kovilpatti
CVP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
15:20
Kovilpatti
CVP
17:53
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:25
Kovilpatti
CVP
01:50
S M T W T F S

Dindigul to Kovilpatti trains

Distance between Dindigul to Kovilpatti is 158 Kms. It will take 02:13 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Kovilpatti by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kovilpatti.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dindigul to Kovilpatti, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dindigul to Kovilpatti on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Dindigul to Kovilpatti Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dindigul which have trains running from Dindigul to Kovilpatti?
A.There are 1 stations - DG(Dindigul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dindigul to Kovilpatti
Q. Which is the first train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti ?
A. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) is the first train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 01:15 and reaches Kovilpatti at 03:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti ?
A. 22668 train (CBE NCJ EXP) is the last train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Kovilpatti at 01:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dindigul to Kovilpatti if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dindigul to Kovilpatti will take around 02:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dindigul to Kovilpatti?
A. The total distance between Dindigul to Kovilpatti is 158 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dindigul to Kovilpatti?
A. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) is the fastest train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti. It takes 02:13 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Kovilpatti.
Q. What are Dindigul to Kovilpatti train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Dindigul to Kovilpatti, please find below their departure times
  1. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  3. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16823 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22627 train (TPJ TVC EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16353 train (KCG NCJ EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22668 train (CBE NCJ EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Dindigul to Kovilpatti train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Dindigul to Kovilpatti train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dindigul to Kovilpatti train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dindigul to Kovilpatti train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dindigul to Kovilpatti train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dindigul to Kovilpatti train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dindigul to Kovilpatti train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dindigul to Kovilpatti.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dindigul to Kovilpatti train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dindigul to Kovilpatti train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dindigul to Kovilpatti train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dindigul to Kovilpatti by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dindigul

Top train routes from Kovilpatti

Important Trains from Dindigul
Important Trains from Kovilpatti
Popular Routes from Dindigul
Popular Routes from Kovilpatti

Important Station Stops from Dindigul to Kovilpatti

For more information on Dindigul to Kovilpatti train ticket booking. Click IRCTC