Dindigul to Kovilpatti Trains

Powered By 

Dindigul to Kovilpatti 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Dindigul to Kovilpatti with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:47
Kovilpatti
CVP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:47
Kovilpatti
CVP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:44
Kovilpatti
CVP
23:58
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:34
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:58
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:54
Kovilpatti
CVP
01:33
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:09
Kovilpatti
CVP
01:18
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:24
Kovilpatti
CVP
02:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:43
Kovilpatti
CVP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:59
Kovilpatti
CVP
02:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
05:34
Kovilpatti
CVP
03:00
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
05:59
Kovilpatti
CVP
03:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
09:09
Kovilpatti
CVP
06:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
10:54
Kovilpatti
CVP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
17:39
Kovilpatti
CVP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
17:39
Kovilpatti
CVP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:03
Kovilpatti
CVP
19:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Dindigul to Kovilpatti Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dindigul which have trains running from Dindigul to Kovilpatti?
A.There are 1 stations - DG(Dindigul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dindigul to Kovilpatti
Q. Which is the first train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti ?
A. 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the first train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Kovilpatti at 01:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti ?
A. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) is the last train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 19:05 and reaches Kovilpatti at 23:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dindigul to Kovilpatti if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dindigul to Kovilpatti will take around 03:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dindigul to Kovilpatti?
A. The total distance between Dindigul to Kovilpatti is 158 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dindigul to Kovilpatti?
A. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the fastest train from Dindigul to Kovilpatti. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Kovilpatti.
Q. What are Dindigul to Kovilpatti train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Dindigul to Kovilpatti, please find below their departure times
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12642 train (THIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 00:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12665 train (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • Top train routes from Dindigul

  • DINDIGUL to MADURAI
  • DINDIGUL to CHENNAI
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • DINDIGUL to CHENGALPATTU
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • DINDIGUL to SATTUR
  • DINDIGUL to TIRUNELVELI
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Top train routes from Kovilpatti

  • KOVILPATTI to MADURAI
  • KOVILPATTI to SATTUR
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUNELVELI
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • KOVILPATTI to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • KOVILPATTI to NAGERCOIL
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENGALPATTU
  • KOVILPATTI to KANYAKUMARI
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENNAI
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • Important Trains from Dindigul
  • 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Kovilpatti
    Popular Routes from Dindigul
  • DINDIGUL to DHARMAPURI
  • DINDIGUL to THOLAHUNASE
  • DINDIGUL to ERODE
  • DINDIGUL to ERNAKULAM
  • DINDIGUL to ITARSI
  • DINDIGUL to GURUVAYUR
  • DINDIGUL to HOSUR
  • DINDIGUL to HINDUPUR
  • DINDIGUL to KOLKATA
  • DINDIGUL to JAMMU
  • Popular Routes from Kovilpatti

    Important Station Stops from Dindigul to Kovilpatti

  • ABI-AMBATURAI
  • KQN-KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • VDP-VADIPPATTI
  • SDN-SHOLAVANDAN
  • MDU-MADURAI JN
  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • VPT-VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • TY-TULUKAPATI
  • SRT-SATUR
  • For more information on Dindigul to Kovilpatti train ticket booking Click IRCTC