Dindigul to Sattur Trains

Powered By 

Dindigul to Sattur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:24
Satur
SRT
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:24
Satur
SRT
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:21
Satur
SRT
23:58
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:10
Satur
SRT
00:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:47
Satur
SRT
01:18
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:01
Satur
SRT
02:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:19
Satur
SRT
02:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:37
Satur
SRT
02:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
05:09
Satur
SRT
03:00
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
07:09
Satur
SRT
04:40
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
08:49
Satur
SRT
06:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
10:29
Satur
SRT
08:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
17:14
Satur
SRT
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
17:14
Satur
SRT
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:44
Satur
SRT
19:10
S M T W T F S

Dindigul to Sattur trains

Distance between Dindigul to Sattur is 136 Kms. It will take 01:56 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Sattur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sattur.

FAQ Dindigul to Sattur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dindigul which have trains running from Dindigul to Sattur?
A.There are 1 stations - DG(Dindigul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dindigul to Sattur
Q. Which is the first train from Dindigul to Sattur ?
A. 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the first train from Dindigul to Sattur. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Satur at 01:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dindigul to Sattur ?
A. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) is the last train from Dindigul to Sattur. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 19:10 and reaches Satur at 22:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dindigul to Sattur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dindigul to Sattur will take around 03:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dindigul to Sattur?
A. The total distance between Dindigul to Sattur is 136 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dindigul to Sattur?
A. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the fastest train from Dindigul to Sattur. It takes 01:56 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Sattur.
Q. What are Dindigul to Sattur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Dindigul to Sattur, please find below their departure times
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01704 train (JBP TEN SUP SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12689 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dindigul

  • DINDIGUL to MADURAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to CHENNAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • DINDIGUL to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • DINDIGUL to KOVILPATTI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Top train routes from Sattur

  • SATTUR to MADURAI trains
  • SATTUR to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • SATTUR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • SATTUR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • SATTUR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • SATTUR to CHENNAI trains
  • SATTUR to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • SATTUR to TINDIVANAM trains
  • SATTUR to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • SATTUR to ERODE trains
  • SATTUR to KARUR trains
  • Important Trains from Dindigul
  • 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 12689 MAS-NCJ EXP.
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Sattur
    Popular Routes from Dindigul
  • DINDIGUL to ALNAVAR trains
  • DINDIGUL to THOOTHUKUDI trains
  • DINDIGUL to RAMANATHAPURAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to LONAVALA trains
  • DINDIGUL to BHARUCH trains
  • DINDIGUL to NAMAKKAL trains
  • DINDIGUL to BIDADI trains
  • DINDIGUL to AHMEDABAD trains
  • DINDIGUL to AGRA trains
  • DINDIGUL to ARAKKONAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to ARIYALUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Sattur

    Important Station Stops from Dindigul to Sattur

  • ABI-AMBATURAI
  • KQN-KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • VDP-VADIPPATTI
  • SDN-SHOLAVANDAN
  • MDU-MADURAI JN
  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • VPT-VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • TY-TULUKAPATI
  • For more information on Dindigul to Sattur train ticket booking Click IRCTC