Dindigul to Sattur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Dindigul to Sattur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dindigul to Sattur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:35
Satur
SRT
03:31
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:50
Satur
SRT
03:48
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:10
Satur
SRT
04:08
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:20
Satur
SRT
04:32
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:40
Satur
SRT
04:46
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:15
Satur
SRT
05:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
06:15
Satur
SRT
08:33
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
07:05
Satur
SRT
09:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
08:25
Satur
SRT
10:31
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
13:50
Satur
SRT
16:10
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
14:00
Satur
SRT
16:23
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
16:28
Satur
SRT
18:54
S M T W T F S

Dindigul to Sattur Trains

Distance between Dindigul to Sattur is 136 Kms. It will take 01:56 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Sattur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sattur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dindigul to Sattur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dindigul to Sattur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Dindigul to Sattur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Dindigul to Sattur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dindigul which have trains running from Dindigul to Sattur?

A: There are 1 stations - DG(Dindigul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dindigul to Sattur

Q) Which is the first train from Dindigul to Sattur?

A: 22657 train (TBM NCJ SF EXP) is the first train from Dindigul to Sattur. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Satur at 03:31. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dindigul to Sattur?

A: 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) is the last train from Dindigul to Sattur. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 16:28 and reaches Satur at 18:54. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Dindigul to Sattur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dindigul to Sattur will take around 02:26 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dindigul to Sattur?

A: The total distance between Dindigul to Sattur is 136 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dindigul to Sattur?

A: 22657 train (TBM NCJ SF EXP) is the fastest train from Dindigul to Sattur. It takes 01:56 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Sattur.

Q) What are Dindigul to Sattur train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Dindigul to Sattur, please find below their departure times

  1. 22657 train (TBM NCJ SF EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  2. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20635 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12631 train (NELLAI SF EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11021 train (DADAR TEN EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  9. 22627 train (TPJ TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16353 train (KCG NCJ EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 06011 train (TBM NCJ SF SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 16:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Dindigul to Sattur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Dindigul to Sattur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dindigul to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dindigul to Sattur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dindigul to Sattur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dindigul to Sattur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dindigul to Sattur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dindigul to Sattur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dindigul to Sattur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dindigul to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dindigul to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dindigul to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dindigul to Sattur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dindigul

Top train routes from Sattur

Important Trains from Dindigul

Important Trains from Sattur

Popular Routes from Dindigul

Popular Routes from Sattur

Important Station Stops from Dindigul to Sattur

For more information on Dindigul to Sattur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC