Dindigul to Sattur Trains

Powered By 

Dindigul to Sattur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:24
Satur
SRT
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:24
Satur
SRT
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:21
Satur
SRT
23:58
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:09
Satur
SRT
00:58
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:47
Satur
SRT
01:18
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:01
Satur
SRT
02:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:19
Satur
SRT
02:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:37
Satur
SRT
02:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
05:09
Satur
SRT
03:00
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
08:49
Satur
SRT
06:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
09:24
Satur
SRT
07:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
10:29
Satur
SRT
08:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
17:14
Satur
SRT
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
17:14
Satur
SRT
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:44
Satur
SRT
19:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Dindigul to Sattur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dindigul which have trains running from Dindigul to Sattur?
A.There are 1 stations - DG(Dindigul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dindigul to Sattur
Q. Which is the first train from Dindigul to Sattur ?
A. 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the first train from Dindigul to Sattur. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Satur at 01:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dindigul to Sattur ?
A. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) is the last train from Dindigul to Sattur. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 19:55 and reaches Satur at 22:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dindigul to Sattur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dindigul to Sattur will take around 02:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dindigul to Sattur?
A. The total distance between Dindigul to Sattur is 136 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dindigul to Sattur?
A. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the fastest train from Dindigul to Sattur. It takes 01:56 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Sattur.
Q. What are Dindigul to Sattur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Dindigul to Sattur, please find below their departure times
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12642 train (THIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 00:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dindigul

  • DINDIGUL to MADURAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to CHENNAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • DINDIGUL to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • DINDIGUL to KOVILPATTI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Top train routes from Sattur

  • SATTUR to MADURAI trains
  • SATTUR to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • SATTUR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • SATTUR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • SATTUR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • SATTUR to CHENNAI trains
  • SATTUR to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • SATTUR to TINDIVANAM trains
  • SATTUR to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • SATTUR to ERODE trains
  • SATTUR to KARUR trains
  • Important Trains from Dindigul
  • 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 16236 MYS-TN EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Sattur
    Popular Routes from Dindigul
  • DINDIGUL to ALNAVAR trains
  • DINDIGUL to THOOTHUKUDI trains
  • DINDIGUL to RAMANATHAPURAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to LONAVALA trains
  • DINDIGUL to BHARUCH trains
  • DINDIGUL to NAMAKKAL trains
  • DINDIGUL to BIDADI trains
  • DINDIGUL to AHMEDABAD trains
  • DINDIGUL to AGRA trains
  • DINDIGUL to ARAKKONAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to ARIYALUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Sattur

    Important Station Stops from Dindigul to Sattur

  • ABI-AMBATURAI
  • KQN-KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • VDP-VADIPPATTI
  • SDN-SHOLAVANDAN
  • MDU-MADURAI JN
  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • VPT-VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • TY-TULUKAPATI
  • For more information on Dindigul to Sattur train ticket booking Click IRCTC