Dindigul to Tirunelveli Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Dindigul to Tirunelveli


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dindigul to Tirunelveli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:10
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
04:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:15
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
05:55
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:50
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
05:45
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:35
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
06:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:55
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
06:45
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:15
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
08:10
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:15
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
08:55
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
08:25
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
12:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
15:20
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:25
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
03:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:40
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
03:45
S M T W T F S

Dindigul to Tirunelveli trains

Distance between Dindigul to Tirunelveli is 223 Kms. It will take 03:40 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Tirunelveli by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirunelveli.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dindigul to Tirunelveli, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dindigul to Tirunelveli on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Dindigul to Tirunelveli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dindigul which have trains running from Dindigul to Tirunelveli?
A.There are 1 stations - DG(Dindigul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dindigul to Tirunelveli
Q. Which is the first train from Dindigul to Tirunelveli ?
A. 22629 train (DADAR TEN EXP) is the first train from Dindigul to Tirunelveli. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 04:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Dindigul to Tirunelveli ?
A. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Dindigul to Tirunelveli. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 03:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dindigul to Tirunelveli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dindigul to Tirunelveli will take around 04:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dindigul to Tirunelveli?
A. The total distance between Dindigul to Tirunelveli is 223 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dindigul to Tirunelveli?
A. 22627 train (TPJ TVC EXP) is the fastest train from Dindigul to Tirunelveli. It takes 03:40 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Tirunelveli.
Q. What are Dindigul to Tirunelveli train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Dindigul to Tirunelveli, please find below their departure times
  1. 22629 train (DADAR TEN EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16823 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12689 train (MAS NCJ SF EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 22627 train (TPJ TVC EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22668 train (CBE NCJ EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Dindigul to Tirunelveli train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Dindigul to Tirunelveli train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dindigul to Tirunelveli train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dindigul to Tirunelveli train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dindigul to Tirunelveli train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dindigul to Tirunelveli train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dindigul to Tirunelveli train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dindigul to Tirunelveli.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dindigul to Tirunelveli train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dindigul to Tirunelveli train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dindigul to Tirunelveli train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dindigul to Tirunelveli by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dindigul

Top train routes from Tirunelveli

Important Trains from Dindigul
Important Trains from Tirunelveli
Popular Routes from Dindigul
Popular Routes from Tirunelveli

Important Station Stops from Dindigul to Tirunelveli

For more information on Dindigul to Tirunelveli train ticket booking. Click IRCTC