Dindigul to Virudhunagar Trains

Powered By 

Dindigul to Virudhunagar 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:58
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:58
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:00
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
23:58
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:23
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:48
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:13
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:23
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:18
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:38
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:55
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:13
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:43
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:00
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
05:48
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
06:43
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:40
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
08:23
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
06:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
10:03
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
08:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
16:53
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
16:53
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:03
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
19:10
S M T W T F S

Dindigul to Virudhunagar trains

Distance between Dindigul to Virudhunagar is 110 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Virudhunagar by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Virudhunagar.

FAQ Dindigul to Virudhunagar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dindigul which have trains running from Dindigul to Virudhunagar?
A.There are 1 stations - DG(Dindigul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dindigul to Virudhunagar
Q. Which is the first train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar ?
A. 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the first train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar ?
A. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) is the last train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 19:10 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 22:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dindigul to Virudhunagar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dindigul to Virudhunagar will take around 02:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dindigul to Virudhunagar?
A. The total distance between Dindigul to Virudhunagar is 110 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dindigul to Virudhunagar?
A. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the fastest train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Virudhunagar.
Q. What are Dindigul to Virudhunagar train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Dindigul to Virudhunagar, please find below their departure times
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16101 train (MS QLN EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01704 train (JBP TEN SUP SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06001 train (MS TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12689 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dindigul

  • DINDIGUL to MADURAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to CHENNAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • DINDIGUL to KOVILPATTI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to SATTUR trains
  • DINDIGUL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Top train routes from Virudhunagar

  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to MADURAI trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to SATTUR trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to CHENNAI trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to KARUR trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • Important Trains from Dindigul
  • 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 16101 MS-RMM EXP
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • 12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Virudhunagar
    Popular Routes from Dindigul
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to WARANGAL trains
  • DINDIGUL to BIKANER trains
  • DINDIGUL to SHOLAVANDAN trains
  • DINDIGUL to TADIPATRI trains
  • DINDIGUL to GOOTY trains
  • DINDIGUL to SANKARANKOVIL trains
  • DINDIGUL to BANGARAPET trains
  • DINDIGUL to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • DINDIGUL to KOTTAYAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to KADAPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Virudhunagar

    Important Station Stops from Dindigul to Virudhunagar

  • ABI-AMBATURAI
  • KQN-KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • VDP-VADIPPATTI
  • SDN-SHOLAVANDAN
  • MDU-MADURAI JN
  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • For more information on Dindigul to Virudhunagar train ticket booking Click IRCTC