Dindigul to Virudhunagar Trains

Powered By 

Dindigul to Virudhunagar 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Dindigul to Virudhunagar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:58
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:58
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:00
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
23:58
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:23
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:08
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:33
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:23
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:18
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:38
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:55
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:13
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:43
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:00
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
05:48
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
08:23
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
06:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
10:03
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
08:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
16:53
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
16:53
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
14:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Dindigul to Virudhunagar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dindigul which have trains running from Dindigul to Virudhunagar?
A.There are 1 stations - DG(Dindigul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dindigul to Virudhunagar
Q. Which is the first train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar ?
A. 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the first train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar ?
A. 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) is the last train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 14:50 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 16:53. This train has 3 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Dindigul to Virudhunagar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dindigul to Virudhunagar will take around 02:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dindigul to Virudhunagar?
A. The total distance between Dindigul to Virudhunagar is 110 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dindigul to Virudhunagar?
A. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the fastest train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Virudhunagar.
Q. What are Dindigul to Virudhunagar train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Dindigul to Virudhunagar, please find below their departure times
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16101 train (MS QLN EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dindigul

  • DINDIGUL to MADURAI
  • DINDIGUL to CHENNAI
  • DINDIGUL to CHENGALPATTU
  • DINDIGUL to KOVILPATTI
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • DINDIGUL to SATTUR
  • DINDIGUL to TIRUNELVELI
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Top train routes from Virudhunagar

  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to MADURAI
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to SATTUR
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to TIRUNELVELI
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to CHENGALPATTU
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to CHENNAI
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to NAGERCOIL
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to KANYAKUMARI
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to KARUR
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to MELMARUVATHUR
  • Important Trains from Dindigul
  • 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 16101 MS-RMM EXP
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Virudhunagar
    Popular Routes from Dindigul
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • DINDIGUL to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • DINDIGUL to WARANGAL
  • DINDIGUL to BIKANER
  • DINDIGUL to SHOLAVANDAN
  • DINDIGUL to TADIPATRI
  • DINDIGUL to GOOTY
  • DINDIGUL to SANKARANKOVIL
  • DINDIGUL to BANGARAPET
  • DINDIGUL to ALAPPUZHA
  • DINDIGUL to KOTTAYAM
  • DINDIGUL to KADAPA
  • Popular Routes from Virudhunagar

    Important Station Stops from Dindigul to Virudhunagar

  • ABI-AMBATURAI
  • KQN-KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • VDP-VADIPPATTI
  • SDN-SHOLAVANDAN
  • MDU-MADURAI JN
  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • For more information on Dindigul to Virudhunagar IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE