Dindigul to Virudhunagar Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Dindigul to Virudhunagar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dindigul to Virudhunagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:15
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:53
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:35
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:13
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:50
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:28
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:10
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:53
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:35
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:13
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:55
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:33
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:05
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
05:13
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:15
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
05:28
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
06:15
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
08:13
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
08:25
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
10:08
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
13:10
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
14:58
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
15:20
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
17:08
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:05
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:25
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:25
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:13
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:40
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:43
S M T W T F S

Dindigul to Virudhunagar trains

Distance between Dindigul to Virudhunagar is 110 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Virudhunagar by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Virudhunagar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dindigul to Virudhunagar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dindigul to Virudhunagar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Dindigul to Virudhunagar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dindigul which have trains running from Dindigul to Virudhunagar?
A.There are 1 stations - DG(Dindigul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dindigul to Virudhunagar
Q. Which is the first train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar ?
A. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) is the first train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 01:15 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 02:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar ?
A. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 01:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dindigul to Virudhunagar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dindigul to Virudhunagar will take around 02:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dindigul to Virudhunagar?
A. The total distance between Dindigul to Virudhunagar is 110 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dindigul to Virudhunagar?
A. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) is the fastest train from Dindigul to Virudhunagar. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Virudhunagar.
Q. What are Dindigul to Virudhunagar train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Dindigul to Virudhunagar, please find below their departure times
  1. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  3. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16823 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXPRES) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22627 train (TPJ TVC EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16353 train (KCG NCJ EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22668 train (CBE NCJ EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Dindigul to Virudhunagar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Dindigul to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dindigul to Virudhunagar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dindigul to Virudhunagar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dindigul to Virudhunagar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dindigul to Virudhunagar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dindigul to Virudhunagar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dindigul to Virudhunagar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dindigul to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dindigul to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dindigul to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dindigul to Virudhunagar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dindigul

Top train routes from Virudhunagar

Important Trains from Dindigul
Important Trains from Virudhunagar
Popular Routes from Dindigul
Popular Routes from Virudhunagar

Important Station Stops from Dindigul to Virudhunagar

For more information on Dindigul to Virudhunagar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC