Dindigul to Madurai Trains

Powered By 

Dindigul to Madurai 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:25
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:40
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:40
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:30
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:40
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:30
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:40
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
05:30
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
07:45
Madurai Junction
MDU
06:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
09:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
08:13
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
10:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
08:45
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
14:40
Madurai Junction
MDU
13:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
16:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
15:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
21:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
19:55
S M T W T F S

Dindigul to Madurai trains

Distance between Dindigul to Madurai is 66 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Madurai by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Madurai.

FAQ Dindigul to Madurai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dindigul which have trains running from Dindigul to Madurai?
A.There are 1 stations - DG(Dindigul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dindigul to Madurai
Q. Which is the first train from Dindigul to Madurai ?
A. 02668 train (CBE NCJ SPL) is the first train from Dindigul to Madurai. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Madurai Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Dindigul to Madurai ?
A. 02635 train (MS MDU EXP) is the last train from Dindigul to Madurai. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 19:55 and reaches Madurai Junction at 21:15. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Dindigul to Madurai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dindigul to Madurai will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dindigul to Madurai?
A. The total distance between Dindigul to Madurai is 66 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dindigul to Madurai?
A. 06351 train (NCJ FESTIVAL SPL) is the fastest train from Dindigul to Madurai. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Madurai.
Q. What are Dindigul to Madurai train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Dindigul to Madurai, please find below their departure times
  • 02668 train (CBE NCJ SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02633 train (MS CAPE EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06105 train (MS TCN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06351 train (NCJ FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02693 train (MS TN EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02631 train (MS TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06723 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02661 train (MS MDU SCT EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02637 train (MS MDU EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06236 train (MYS TN FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02627 train (TPJ TVC EXP) - Departs at 08:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06343 train (TVC MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06322 train (CBE NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02635 train (MS MDU EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dindigul

  • DINDIGUL to CHENNAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • DINDIGUL to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • DINDIGUL to KOVILPATTI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to SATTUR trains
  • DINDIGUL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • MADURAI to KOVILPATTI trains
  • MADURAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI trains
  • MADURAI to SATTUR trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Important Trains from Dindigul
  • 02668 CBE NCJ SPL
  • 06101 MS QLN EXPRESS
  • 02633 MS CAPE EXP
  • 06105 MS TCN EXPRESS
  • 02693 MS TN EXP
  • 02631 MS TEN EXPRESS
  • 06723 MS QLN EXPRESS
  • 02661 MS MDU SCT EXP
  • 02637 MS MDU EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Madurai
    Popular Routes from Dindigul
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • DINDIGUL to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • DINDIGUL to MANAMADURAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to MAYILADUTHURAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to MANDYA trains
  • DINDIGUL to MYSORE trains
  • DINDIGUL to NAGERCOIL trains
  • DINDIGUL to NANDURBAR trains
  • DINDIGUL to NEW DELHI trains
  • DINDIGUL to NAGPUR trains
  • DINDIGUL to NAGAPATTINAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to NELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Madurai

    Important Station Stops from Dindigul to Madurai

  • ABI-AMBATURAI
  • KQN-KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • VDP-VADIPPATTI
  • KYR-KARUPPATTI
  • SDN-SHOLAVANDAN
  • SER-SAMAYANALLUR
  • KON-KUDAL NAGAR
  • For more information on Dindigul to Madurai train ticket booking Click IRCTC