Dindigul to Madurai Trains

Powered By 

Dindigul to Madurai 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:35
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:40
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:58
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:20
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:25
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:33
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:40
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:18
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:55
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:30
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:40
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:40
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:00
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
05:30
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:10
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
07:30
Madurai Junction
MDU
06:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
08:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
07:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
09:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
08:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
11:30
Madurai Junction
MDU
10:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
16:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
16:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
20:25
Madurai Junction
MDU
19:10
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
21:20
Madurai Junction
MDU
20:05
S M T W T F S

Dindigul to Madurai trains

Distance between Dindigul to Madurai is 66 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Madurai by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Madurai.

FAQ Dindigul to Madurai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dindigul which have trains running from Dindigul to Madurai?
A.There are 1 stations - DG(Dindigul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dindigul to Madurai
Q. Which is the first train from Dindigul to Madurai ?
A. 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the first train from Dindigul to Madurai. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Madurai Junction at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dindigul to Madurai ?
A. 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) is the last train from Dindigul to Madurai. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Madurai Junction at 21:20. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Dindigul to Madurai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dindigul to Madurai will take around 01:22 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dindigul to Madurai?
A. The total distance between Dindigul to Madurai is 66 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dindigul to Madurai?
A. 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the fastest train from Dindigul to Madurai. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Madurai.
Q. What are Dindigul to Madurai train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Dindigul to Madurai, please find below their departure times
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22629 train (DADAR TEN EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16101 train (MS QLN EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12667 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06045 train (ERS RMM EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dindigul

  • DINDIGUL to CHENNAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • DINDIGUL to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • DINDIGUL to KOVILPATTI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to SATTUR trains
  • DINDIGUL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • MADURAI to KOVILPATTI trains
  • MADURAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI trains
  • MADURAI to SATTUR trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Important Trains from Dindigul
  • 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 22629 DADAR TEN EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 16101 MS-RMM EXP
  • 12667 MS-NCJ EXP.
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Madurai
    Popular Routes from Dindigul
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • DINDIGUL to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • DINDIGUL to MANAMADURAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to MAYILADUTHURAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to MANDYA trains
  • DINDIGUL to MYSORE trains
  • DINDIGUL to NAGERCOIL trains
  • DINDIGUL to NANDURBAR trains
  • DINDIGUL to NEW DELHI trains
  • DINDIGUL to NAGPUR trains
  • DINDIGUL to NAGAPATTINAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to NELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Madurai

    Important Station Stops from Dindigul to Madurai

  • ABI-AMBATURAI
  • KQN-KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • VDP-VADIPPATTI
  • KYR-KARUPPATTI
  • SDN-SHOLAVANDAN
  • SER-SAMAYANALLUR
  • KON-KUDAL NAGAR
  • For more information on Dindigul to Madurai train ticket booking Click IRCTC