Dindigul to Madurai Trains

Powered By 

Dindigul to Madurai 21 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Dindigul to Madurai with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:58
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:20
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:40
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:18
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:55
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:30
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:45
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:00
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
04:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:35
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
05:30
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:10
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
06:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:40
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
07:30
Madurai Junction
MDU
06:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
09:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
08:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
12:45
Madurai Junction
MDU
11:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
16:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
16:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
14:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
19:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
18:07
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
20:25
Madurai Junction
MDU
19:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
21:20
Madurai Junction
MDU
20:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Dindigul to Madurai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dindigul which have trains running from Dindigul to Madurai?
A.There are 1 stations - DG(Dindigul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dindigul to Madurai
Q. Which is the first train from Dindigul to Madurai ?
A. 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the first train from Dindigul to Madurai. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Madurai Junction at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dindigul to Madurai ?
A. 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) is the last train from Dindigul to Madurai. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Madurai Junction at 21:20. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Dindigul to Madurai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dindigul to Madurai will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dindigul to Madurai?
A. The total distance between Dindigul to Madurai is 66 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dindigul to Madurai?
A. 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the fastest train from Dindigul to Madurai. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Madurai.
Q. What are Dindigul to Madurai train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Dindigul to Madurai, please find below their departure times
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16101 train (MS QLN EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17615 train (KCG MDU EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12688 train (DDN MDU SF EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16688 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dindigul

  • DINDIGUL to CHENNAI
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • DINDIGUL to CHENGALPATTU
  • DINDIGUL to KOVILPATTI
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • DINDIGUL to SATTUR
  • DINDIGUL to TIRUNELVELI
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • MADURAI to KOVILPATTI
  • MADURAI to CHENGALPATTU
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI
  • MADURAI to SATTUR
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Important Trains from Dindigul
  • 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 16101 MS-RMM EXP
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Madurai
    Popular Routes from Dindigul
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • DINDIGUL to MELMARUVATHUR
  • DINDIGUL to MANAMADURAI
  • DINDIGUL to MAYILADUTHURAI
  • DINDIGUL to MANDYA
  • DINDIGUL to MYSORE
  • DINDIGUL to NAGERCOIL
  • DINDIGUL to NANDURBAR
  • DINDIGUL to NEW DELHI
  • DINDIGUL to NAGPUR
  • DINDIGUL to NAGAPATTINAM
  • DINDIGUL to NELLORE
  • Popular Routes from Madurai

    Important Station Stops from Dindigul to Madurai

  • ABI-AMBATURAI
  • KQN-KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • VDP-VADIPPATTI
  • KYR-KARUPPATTI
  • SDN-SHOLAVANDAN
  • SER-SAMAYANALLUR
  • KON-KUDAL NAGAR
  • For more information on Dindigul to Madurai train ticket booking Click IRCTC