Dindigul to Madurai Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Dindigul to Madurai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dindigul to Madurai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:10
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:35
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:45
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:35
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:55
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:50
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:20
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:10
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:55
Madurai Junction
MDU
05:25
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
06:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
07:25
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
06:40
Madurai Junction
MDU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
08:25
Madurai Junction
MDU
09:30
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
11:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
12:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
13:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
14:10
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
15:20
Madurai Junction
MDU
16:25
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
19:55
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:15
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:10
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:25
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:25
S M T W T F S
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:40
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:55
S M T W T F S

Dindigul to Madurai trains

Distance between Dindigul to Madurai is 66 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Madurai by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Madurai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dindigul to Madurai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dindigul to Madurai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Dindigul to Madurai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dindigul which have trains running from Dindigul to Madurai?
A.There are 1 stations - DG(Dindigul Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dindigul to Madurai
Q. Which is the first train from Dindigul to Madurai ?
A. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) is the first train from Dindigul to Madurai. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 01:15 and reaches Madurai Junction at 02:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dindigul to Madurai ?
A. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Dindigul to Madurai. It departs from DG (Dindigul Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Madurai Junction at 00:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dindigul to Madurai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dindigul to Madurai will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dindigul to Madurai?
A. The total distance between Dindigul to Madurai is 66 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dindigul to Madurai?
A. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) is the fastest train from Dindigul to Madurai. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Dindigul to Madurai.
Q. What are Dindigul to Madurai train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Dindigul to Madurai, please find below their departure times
  1. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  3. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16823 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXPRES) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22623 train (MS MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  12. 22627 train (TPJ TVC EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22671 train (TEJAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  14. 16353 train (KCG NCJ EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  15. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22668 train (CBE NCJ EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Dindigul to Madurai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Dindigul to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dindigul to Madurai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dindigul to Madurai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dindigul to Madurai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dindigul to Madurai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dindigul to Madurai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dindigul to Madurai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dindigul to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dindigul to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dindigul to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dindigul to Madurai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dindigul

Top train routes from Madurai

Important Trains from Dindigul
Important Trains from Madurai
Popular Routes from Dindigul
Popular Routes from Madurai

Important Station Stops from Dindigul to Madurai

For more information on Dindigul to Madurai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC