Vizianagaram to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Kharagpur 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vizianagaram to Kharagpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:33
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:00
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:32
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:33
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:34
S M T W T F S
₹1795.4
Check Availability
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:18
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vizianagaram to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Kharagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Kharagpur ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Kharagpur. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 14:20 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 01:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Kharagpur ?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Kharagpur. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 09:45 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 20:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Kharagpur will take around 12:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Kharagpur is 706 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Kharagpur?
A. 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Kharagpur. It takes 09:59 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Vizianagaram to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22613 train (HALDIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:32 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22826 train (MAS SHM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 22850 SC-SHM SF EXP
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22613 MAS-HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah - Train
  • 22826 MAS - SHM EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKALAHASTI
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KIUL
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KAMAREDDI
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHAMMAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KUMBAKONAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KISHANGANJ
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KOKRAJHAR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KOTA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VELLORE
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KUPPAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHARIAR ROAD
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KORBA
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Kharagpur

  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • PSA-Palasa
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • CTC-CuttackJunction
  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • MKO-Markona
  • SORO-Soro
  • BLS-Balasore
  • ROP-RupsaJunction
  • BTS-Basta
  • JER-Jaleswar
  • BLDA-Belda
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Kharagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC