Kasibugga to Sompeta Trains

Powered By 

Kasibugga to Sompeta 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palasa
PSA
01:31
Sompeta
SPT
01:07
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
03:51
Sompeta
SPT
03:27
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
04:09
Sompeta
SPT
03:45
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
06:19
Sompeta
SPT
06:00
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
08:56
Sompeta
SPT
08:30
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
11:51
Sompeta
SPT
11:27
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
12:09
Sompeta
SPT
11:45
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
15:14
Sompeta
SPT
14:47
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
18:44
Sompeta
SPT
18:20
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
18:56
Sompeta
SPT
18:30
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
19:41
Sompeta
SPT
19:00
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
20:14
Sompeta
SPT
19:48
S M T W T F S

Kasibugga to Sompeta trains

Distance between Kasibugga to Sompeta is 32 Kms. It will take 00:19 hrs to reach from Kasibugga to Sompeta by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sompeta.

FAQ Kasibugga to Sompeta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kasibugga which have trains running from Kasibugga to Sompeta?
A.There are 1 stations - PSA(Palasa), from these stations you can book trains from Kasibugga to Sompeta
Q. Which is the first train from Kasibugga to Sompeta ?
A. 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) is the first train from Kasibugga to Sompeta. It departs from PSA (Palasa) at 01:07 and reaches Sompeta at 01:31. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kasibugga to Sompeta ?
A. 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) is the last train from Kasibugga to Sompeta. It departs from PSA (Palasa) at 19:48 and reaches Sompeta at 20:14. This train has 4 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kasibugga to Sompeta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kasibugga to Sompeta will take around 00:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kasibugga to Sompeta?
A. The total distance between Kasibugga to Sompeta is 32 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kasibugga to Sompeta?
A. 08434 train (PSA BBS SPL) is the fastest train from Kasibugga to Sompeta. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Kasibugga to Sompeta.
Q. What are Kasibugga to Sompeta train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kasibugga to Sompeta, please find below their departure times
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02973 train (GIMB PURI SPL) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 08446 train (JDB BBS SPL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08434 train (PSA BBS SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08418 train (GNPR PURI SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 11:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 14:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08128 train (GNPR ROU SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02450 train (SC SHM SF SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) - Departs at 19:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kasibugga

  • KASIBUGGA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to KHURDHA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BALUGAON trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to RUPSA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to CHATRAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Sompeta

  • SOMPETA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • SOMPETA to KHURDHA trains
  • SOMPETA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • SOMPETA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SOMPETA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • SOMPETA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SOMPETA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SOMPETA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SOMPETA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • SOMPETA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SOMPETA to TUNI trains
  • SOMPETA to CUTTACK trains
  • SOMPETA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Kasibugga
  • 08646 HWH FESTVL SPL
  • 02973 GIMB PURI SPL
  • 08446 JDB BBS SPL
  • 08434 PSA BBS SPL
  • 08418 GNPR PURI SPL
  • 07016 SC BBS SPL
  • 02822 MAS HWH SPL
  • 08464 SBC BBS EXP
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2097 BBS JNRD SPL
  • Important Trains from Sompeta
    Popular Routes from Kasibugga
  • KASIBUGGA to MALKAJGIRI trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KASIBUGGA to AGRA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to AHMEDABAD trains
  • KASIBUGGA to ARAKKONAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • KASIBUGGA to AKIVIDU trains
  • KASIBUGGA to AMALNER trains
  • KASIBUGGA to ANANTAPUR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BALUGAON trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Sompeta

    Important Station Stops from Kasibugga to Sompeta

  • BAV-BARUVA
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • SUDV-SUMMADEVI
  • For more information on Kasibugga to Sompeta train ticket booking Click IRCTC