Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:55
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
16:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:20
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:25
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
22:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:54
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:49
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
00:01
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:33
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:13
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:15
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
08:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:36
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:20
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road is 543 Kms. It will take 08:15 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jajpur K Road.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 16:10 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 13:20 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 22:36. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road will take around 09:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road is 543 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road?
A. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road. It takes 08:15 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road, please find below their departure times
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JAKHAPURA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JALGAON trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JAMALPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JAIPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JALPAIGURI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SARAIKELA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JASIDIH trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JODHPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JALANDHAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JEYPORE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KALAKALESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KATOL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KARLABAHALI trains
  • Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road

  • SCM-Simhachalam
  • KTV-KottavalasaJunction
  • VZM-VizianagaramJunction
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • PSA-Palasa
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • CTC-CuttackJunction
  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Jajpur K Road train ticket booking Click IRCTC