Ernakulam to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Ernakulam to Tiruppur 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
00:03
Tiruppur
TUP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:30
Tiruppur
TUP
18:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:38
Tiruppur
TUP
20:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
02:18
Tiruppur
TUP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
03:53
Tiruppur
TUP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
04:13
Tiruppur
TUP
23:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:53
Tiruppur
TUP
00:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:18
Tiruppur
TUP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:48
Tiruppur
TUP
07:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
13:33
Tiruppur
TUP
09:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
14:08
Tiruppur
TUP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:18
Tiruppur
TUP
10:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:28
Tiruppur
TUP
11:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
18:20
Tiruppur
TUP
13:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
18:58
Tiruppur
TUP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:48
Tiruppur
TUP
15:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:58
Tiruppur
TUP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
23:33
Tiruppur
TUP
17:25
S M T W T F S

Ernakulam to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Ernakulam to Tiruppur is 255 Kms. It will take 04:23 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Tiruppur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

FAQ Ernakulam to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ernakulam which have trains running from Ernakulam to Tiruppur?
A.There are 3 stations - ERS(Ernakulam Junction (South)), ERN(Ernakulam Town (North)), TRTR(Thrippunithura), from these stations you can book trains from Ernakulam to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Tiruppur ?
A. 12645 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) is the first train from Ernakulam to Tiruppur. It departs from ERS (Ernakulam Junction (South)) at 19:00 and reaches Tiruppur at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Tiruppur ?
A. 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Ernakulam to Tiruppur. It departs from TRTR (Thrippunithura) at 17:25 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:33. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ernakulam to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ernakulam to Tiruppur will take around 07:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ernakulam to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Ernakulam to Tiruppur is 255 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ernakulam to Tiruppur?
A. 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Tiruppur. It takes 04:23 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Ernakulam to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Ernakulam to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 12645 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06062 train (QLN MAS EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 07144 train (QLN HYB EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16332 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
  • 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 22641 SHALIMAR EXP
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 16188 ERS-KIK EXP
  • 16359 ERS PATNA EXP
  • 18568 QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Ernakulam
  • ERNAKULAM to THURAVOOR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVARUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to HUBLI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to UDUPI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to UJJAIN trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VAPI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VAIKOM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VIRAMGAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VELANKANNI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VALLIOOR trains
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Ernakulam to Tiruppur

  • CBE-COIMBATOREJN
  • PTJ-PODANURJN
  • PGT-PALAKKAD
  • OTP-OTTAPPALAM
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGAR
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • AWY-ALUVA
  • IPL-IDAPLLI
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Ernakulam to Tiruppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC