Siliguri to New Cooch Behar Trains

Powered By 

Siliguri to New Cooch Behar 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:18
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:35
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:05
New Cooch Behar
NCB
05:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:55
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:40
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
10:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
10:50
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
11:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:23
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:15
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:50
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:13
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:05
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to New Cooch Behar trains

Distance between Siliguri to New Cooch Behar is 127 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Cooch Behar.

FAQ Siliguri to New Cooch Behar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar?
A.There are 1 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 02:00 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 04:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 01665 train (HBJ AGARTALA SPL) is the last train from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 21:05 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 23:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to New Cooch Behar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to New Cooch Behar will take around 03:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to New Cooch Behar?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to New Cooch Behar is 127 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar.
Q. What are Siliguri to New Cooch Behar train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar, please find below their departure times
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12525 train (KOAA DBRG EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15623 train (BGKT KYQ EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 01665 train (HBJ AGARTALA SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from New Jalpaiguri at 13:30 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 13:30. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach New Cooch Behar.

    Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to MALDA trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
  • 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 15623 BGKT KYQ EXP
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
    Popular Routes from Siliguri
  • SILIGURI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • SILIGURI to NABADWIP trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW DELHI trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • SILIGURI to NAGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to NAGAUR trains
  • SILIGURI to NAGPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to NAIHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to HAFLONG trains
  • SILIGURI to NAHARLAGUN trains
  • SILIGURI to NASHIK trains
  • SILIGURI to NELLORE trains
  • SILIGURI to NALBARI trains
  • Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar

    Important Station Stops from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar

  • ABFC-AMBARI FALAKATA
  • BLK-BELAKOBA
  • RQJ-RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • JPE-JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • NQH-NEW DOMOHANI
  • NMX-NEW MAYNAGURI
  • BYXA-BETGARA
  • ATM-ALTAGRAM
  • DQG-DHUPGURI
  • KLGR-KHALAIGRAM
  • SXX-SALBARI
  • FLK-FALAKATA
  • GUZ-GUMANI HAT
  • GDX-GHOKSADANGA
  • SJRR-SAJHERPAR
  • PQZ-PUNDIBARI
  • For more information on Siliguri to New Cooch Behar train ticket booking Click IRCTC