Siliguri to New Cooch Behar Trains

Powered By 

Siliguri to New Cooch Behar 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
22:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:55
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:18
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:35
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:50
New Cooch Behar
NCB
05:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:05
New Cooch Behar
NCB
05:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:55
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:40
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
10:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
10:50
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
11:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:05
New Cooch Behar
NCB
12:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:23
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:15
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:10
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:13
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:55
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:40
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to New Cooch Behar trains

Distance between Siliguri to New Cooch Behar is 127 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Cooch Behar.

FAQ Siliguri to New Cooch Behar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar?
A.There are 1 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS) is the first train from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 22:05 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 12513 train (SC GHY EXP) is the last train from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 21:40 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to New Cooch Behar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to New Cooch Behar will take around 03:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to New Cooch Behar?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to New Cooch Behar is 127 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar.
Q. What are Siliguri to New Cooch Behar train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar, please find below their departure times
  • 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12551 train (YPRKYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12517 train (GHY GARIB RATH) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHNI) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 13181 train (KAZIRANGA EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12519 train (LTT KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12513 train (SC GHY EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. GHY GARIB RATH from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar train timings?
    A. GHY GARIB RATH departs from New Jalpaiguri at 07:55 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 07:55. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach New Cooch Behar.

    Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to MALDA trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
  • 15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP
  • 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
  • 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
    Popular Routes from Siliguri
  • SILIGURI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • SILIGURI to NABADWIP trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW DELHI trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • SILIGURI to NAGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to NAGAUR trains
  • SILIGURI to NAGPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to NAIHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to HAFLONG trains
  • SILIGURI to NAHARLAGUN trains
  • SILIGURI to NASHIK trains
  • SILIGURI to NELLORE trains
  • SILIGURI to NALBARI trains
  • Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar

    Important Station Stops from Siliguri to New Cooch Behar

  • ABFC-AMBARI FALAKATA
  • BLK-BELAKOBA
  • RQJ-RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • JPE-JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • NQH-NEW DOMOHANI
  • NMX-NEW MAYNAGURI
  • BYXA-BETGARA
  • ATM-ALTAGRAM
  • DQG-DHUPGURI
  • KLGR-KHALAIGRAM
  • SXX-SALBARI
  • FLK-FALAKATA
  • GUZ-GUMANI HAT
  • GDX-GHOKSADANGA
  • SJRR-SAJHERPAR
  • PQZ-PUNDIBARI
  • For more information on Siliguri to New Cooch Behar train ticket booking Click IRCTC