New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar Trains

Powered By 

New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
00:18
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:58
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
00:45
New Alipurduar
NOQ
00:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
04:38
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:15
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:40
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:30
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
07:37
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:31
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:10
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:13
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:52
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
12:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:47
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:50
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:15
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:06
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:06
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:46
New Alipurduar
NOQ
21:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Cooch Behar which have trains running from New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar?
A.There are 1 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), from these stations you can book trains from New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar
Q. Which is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar ?
A. 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 23:58 and reaches New Alipurduar at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar ?
A. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 21:25 and reaches New Alipurduar at 21:46. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar will take around 00:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar?
A. The total distance between New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the fastest train from New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar. It takes 00:16 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar.
Q. What are New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar train timings??
A. 14 trains run from New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar, please find below their departure times
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15418 train (SHTT APDJ RR EXP) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Alipur Duar

  • ALIPUR DUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to RANGIA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KHAGARIA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to LUMDING trains
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Alipur Duar
    Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RATLAM trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FATEHPUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NAHARLAGUN trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GHOKSADANGA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PARANGARPAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KIUL trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SIMALUGURI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to THANE trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BAREILLY trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BALUGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Alipur Duar

    Important Station Stops from New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar

  • APDC-ALIPUR DUAR CRT
  • APD-ALIPUR DUAR
  • BSW-BANESWAR
  • For more information on New Cooch Behar to Alipur Duar train ticket booking Click IRCTC