New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar Trains

Powered By 

New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
00:18
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:58
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
00:45
New Alipurduar
NOQ
00:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
04:38
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:15
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:40
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:30
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
07:37
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:31
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:10
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:13
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:52
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
12:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:47
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:50
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:15
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:06
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:06
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:46
New Alipurduar
NOQ
21:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Cooch Behar which have trains running from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar?
A.There are 1 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), from these stations you can book trains from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar
Q. Which is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar ?
A. 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 23:58 and reaches New Alipurduar at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar ?
A. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 21:25 and reaches New Alipurduar at 21:46. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar will take around 00:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar?
A. The total distance between New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the fastest train from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar. It takes 00:16 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar.
Q. What are New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar train timings??
A. 14 trains run from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar, please find below their departure times
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15418 train (SHTT APDJ RR EXP) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BONGAIGAON
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR
  • Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI
  • ALIPURDUAR to GUWAHATI
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ
  • ALIPURDUAR to KAMAKHYA
  • ALIPURDUAR to BONGAIGAON
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOKRAJHAR
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA
  • ALIPURDUAR to RANGIA
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
    Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NEW TINSUKIA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PALAKKAD
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PATNA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PURULIA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PURI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ROHTAK
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SALAR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BENGALURU
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SAHIBGANJ
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to HYDERABAD
  • Popular Routes from Alipurduar

    Important Station Stops from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar

  • NBS-NEW BANESWAR
  • For more information on New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar train ticket booking Click IRCTC