New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar Trains

Powered By 

New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
00:18
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:58
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
04:38
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:15
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:40
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:31
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:10
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:13
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:52
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
12:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:47
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:06
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:06
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:46
New Alipurduar
NOQ
21:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
22:36
New Alipurduar
NOQ
22:15
S M T W T F S

New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar trains

Distance between New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar is 19 Kms. It will take 00:16 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alipurduar.

FAQ New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Cooch Behar which have trains running from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar?
A.There are 1 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), from these stations you can book trains from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar
Q. Which is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar ?
A. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 23:58 and reaches New Alipurduar at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar ?
A. 15929 train (DIBRUGARH EXP) is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 22:15 and reaches New Alipurduar at 22:36. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar will take around 00:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar?
A. The total distance between New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar?
A. 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) is the fastest train from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar. It takes 00:16 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar.
Q. What are New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar train timings??
A. 11 trains run from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar, please find below their departure times
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15929 train (DIBRUGARH EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RANGIA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA trains
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
    Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PALAKKAD trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PATNA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PURULIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PURI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ROHTAK trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SALAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BENGALURU trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to HYDERABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Alipurduar

    Important Station Stops from New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar

  • NBS-NEW BANESWAR
  • For more information on New Cooch Behar to Alipurduar train ticket booking Click IRCTC