New Cooch Behar to Guwahati Trains

Powered By 

New Cooch Behar to Guwahati 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from New Cooch Behar to Guwahati with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
00:50
Guwahati
GHY
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:00
Guwahati
GHY
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:00
Guwahati
GHY
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
04:00
Guwahati
GHY
21:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
04:45
Guwahati
GHY
17:40
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
05:40
Guwahati
GHY
23:58
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:10
Kamakhya
KYQ
00:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:05
Guwahati
GHY
04:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:45
Guwahati
GHY
08:10
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:35
Guwahati
GHY
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:55
Guwahati
GHY
10:05
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
16:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
10:52
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:30
Guwahati
GHY
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:50
Guwahati
GHY
15:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ New Cooch Behar to Guwahati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Cooch Behar which have trains running from New Cooch Behar to Guwahati?
A.There are 1 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), from these stations you can book trains from New Cooch Behar to Guwahati
Q. Which is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Guwahati ?
A. 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Guwahati. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 17:55 and reaches Guwahati at 00:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Guwahati ?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Guwahati. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 15:25 and reaches Guwahati at 19:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between New Cooch Behar to Guwahati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Cooch Behar to Guwahati will take around 11:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Cooch Behar to Guwahati?
A. The total distance between New Cooch Behar to Guwahati is 297 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Cooch Behar to Guwahati?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Cooch Behar to Guwahati. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Guwahati.
Q. What are New Cooch Behar to Guwahati train timings??
A. 14 trains run from New Cooch Behar to Guwahati, please find below their departure times
  • 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15417 train (APDJ SHTT RR EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15625 train (DGHR AGTL EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from New Cooch Behar to Guwahati train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from New Cooch Behar at 15:25 and reaches Guwahati at 15:25. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach Guwahati.

    Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BONGAIGAON
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR
  • Top train routes from Guwahati

  • GUWAHATI to LUMDING
  • GUWAHATI to SILIGURI
  • GUWAHATI to BONGAIGAON
  • GUWAHATI to HOJAI
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR
  • GUWAHATI to ROHA
  • GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPURDUAR
  • GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR
  • GUWAHATI to DIPHU
  • GUWAHATI to RANGIA
  • GUWAHATI to KOKRAJHAR
  • GUWAHATI to KAMAKHYA
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
  • 15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 5447 NCB DHH SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Guwahati
    Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GANDHIDHAM
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUSKHARA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GORAKHPUR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GOALPARA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to HOJAI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to HAJIPUR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to HARMUTI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to JAMMU
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to JABALPUR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to JAMALPUR
  • Popular Routes from Guwahati

    Important Station Stops from New Cooch Behar to Guwahati

  • TFGN-TFGN
  • BXHT-BXHT
  • AGMN-AGMN
  • DBB-DBB
  • GUP-GUP
  • GKJ-GKJ
  • BSI-BSI
  • TPK-TPK
  • SPX-SPX
  • FKM-FKM
  • KOJ-KOJ
  • NBQ-NBQ
  • JPZ-JPZ
  • GLPT-GLPT
  • KYQ-KYQ
  • For more information on New Cooch Behar to Guwahati train ticket booking Click IRCTC