Siliguri to Alipurduar Trains

Powered By 

Siliguri to Alipurduar 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Siliguri to Alipurduar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:18
New Alipurduar
NOQ
21:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:38
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:15
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:31
New Alipurduar
NOQ
05:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
11:13
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:25
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:50
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
16:40
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
11:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:15
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:10
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
14:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:06
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:06
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:46
New Alipurduar
NOQ
18:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Siliguri to Alipurduar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Alipurduar?
A.There are 1 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Alipurduar
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Alipurduar ?
A. 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Alipurduar. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 21:40 and reaches New Alipurduar at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Alipurduar ?
A. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the last train from Siliguri to Alipurduar. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 18:40 and reaches New Alipurduar at 21:46. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Alipurduar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Alipurduar will take around 05:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Alipurduar?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Alipurduar is 149 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Alipurduar?
A. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Alipurduar. It takes 02:33 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Alipurduar.
Q. What are Siliguri to Alipurduar train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Siliguri to Alipurduar, please find below their departure times
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • SILIGURI to MALDA
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA
  • Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to GUWAHATI
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ
  • ALIPURDUAR to KAMAKHYA
  • ALIPURDUAR to BONGAIGAON
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOKRAJHAR
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA
  • ALIPURDUAR to RANGIA
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
    Popular Routes from Siliguri
  • SILIGURI to NEW TINSUKIA
  • SILIGURI to NAWADA
  • SILIGURI to ONGOLE
  • SILIGURI to PALAKKAD
  • SILIGURI to PAKUR
  • SILIGURI to PATNA
  • SILIGURI to PIPARIYA
  • SILIGURI to PURULIA
  • SILIGURI to PURI
  • Popular Routes from Alipurduar

    Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Alipurduar

  • ABFC-AMBARI FALAKATA
  • BLK-BELAKOBA
  • RQJ-RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • JPE-JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • NQH-NEW DOMOHANI
  • NMX-NEW MAYNAGURI
  • BYXA-BETGARA
  • ATM-ALTAGRAM
  • DQG-DHUPGURI
  • KLGR-KHALAIGRAM
  • SXX-SALBARI
  • FLK-FALAKATA
  • GUZ-GUMANI HAT
  • GDX-GHOKSADANGA
  • SJRR-SAJHERPAR
  • PQZ-PUNDIBARI
  • NCB-NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • NBS-NEW BANESWAR
  • For more information on Siliguri to Alipurduar IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE