Siliguri to Alipurduar Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Siliguri to Alipurduar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siliguri to Alipurduar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
02:10
New Alipurduar
NOQ
05:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:15
New Alipurduar
NOQ
07:03
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:00
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:20
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
13:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:00
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
08:15
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
12:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:28
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
11:35
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:50
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:37
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:45
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:14
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
15:00
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:00
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:50
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:28
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:35
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:28
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:35
New Alipurduar
NOQ
22:47
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Alipurduar trains

Distance between Siliguri to Alipurduar is 144 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Alipurduar by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alipurduar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siliguri to Alipurduar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siliguri to Alipurduar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Siliguri to Alipurduar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Alipurduar?
A.There are 2 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), SGUJ(Siliguri Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Alipurduar
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Alipurduar ?
A. 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Alipurduar. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 00:30 and reaches New Alipurduar at 03:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Alipurduar ?
A. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the last train from Siliguri to Alipurduar. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 20:35 and reaches New Alipurduar at 22:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Alipurduar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Alipurduar will take around 05:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Alipurduar?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Alipurduar is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Alipurduar?
A. 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Alipurduar. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Alipurduar.
Q. What are Siliguri to Alipurduar train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Siliguri to Alipurduar, please find below their departure times
  1. 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13141 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  6. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15777 train (NJP APDJ TOURIST) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 02517 train (KOAA GHY SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 13149 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  12. 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 20506 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  14. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  16. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  19. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  20. 01665 train (AGTL FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  21. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
Q. DBRG RAJDHANI from Siliguri to Alipurduar train timings?
A. DBRG RAJDHANI departs from New Jalpaiguri at 11:35 and reaches New Alipurduar at 11:35. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach New Alipurduar.
Q. How do I book Siliguri to Alipurduar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Siliguri to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siliguri to Alipurduar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siliguri to Alipurduar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siliguri to Alipurduar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siliguri to Alipurduar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siliguri to Alipurduar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siliguri to Alipurduar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siliguri to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siliguri to Alipurduar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siliguri

Top train routes from Alipurduar

Important Trains from Siliguri
Important Trains from Alipurduar
Popular Routes from Siliguri
Popular Routes from Alipurduar

Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Alipurduar

For more information on Siliguri to Alipurduar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC