Siliguri to Kokrajhar Trains

Powered By 

Siliguri to Kokrajhar 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:17
Kokrajhar
KOJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:39
Kokrajhar
KOJ
00:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:56
Kokrajhar
KOJ
01:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:43
Kokrajhar
KOJ
03:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:45
Kokrajhar
KOJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
10:30
Kokrajhar
KOJ
06:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
11:33
Kokrajhar
KOJ
07:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:11
Kokrajhar
KOJ
08:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:00
Kokrajhar
KOJ
10:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:32
Kokrajhar
KOJ
12:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
16:38
Kokrajhar
KOJ
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:13
Kokrajhar
KOJ
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:14
Kokrajhar
KOJ
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:10
Kokrajhar
KOJ
18:40
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Kokrajhar trains

Distance between Siliguri to Kokrajhar is 224 Kms. It will take 03:08 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kokrajhar by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kokrajhar.

FAQ Siliguri to Kokrajhar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Kokrajhar?
A.There are 1 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Kokrajhar
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Kokrajhar ?
A. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Kokrajhar. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 21:40 and reaches Kokrajhar at 01:17. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Kokrajhar ?
A. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the last train from Siliguri to Kokrajhar. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 18:40 and reaches Kokrajhar at 23:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Kokrajhar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Kokrajhar will take around 04:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Kokrajhar?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Kokrajhar is 224 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Kokrajhar?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Kokrajhar. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kokrajhar.
Q. What are Siliguri to Kokrajhar train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Siliguri to Kokrajhar, please find below their departure times
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12517 train (GHY GARIB RATH) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRT RJDHNI) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • Q. GHY GARIB RATH from Siliguri to Kokrajhar train timings?
    A. GHY GARIB RATH departs from New Jalpaiguri at 07:55 and reaches Kokrajhar at 07:55. It takes 03:38 hrs to reach Kokrajhar.

    Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to MALDA trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • Top train routes from Kokrajhar

  • KOKRAJHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to RANGIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to ROHA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to MALDA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BARPETA trains
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Kokrajhar
    Popular Routes from Siliguri
  • SILIGURI to KOTA trains
  • SILIGURI to VELLORE trains
  • SILIGURI to MUSTAFAPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to KATHUA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOTTAYAM trains
  • SILIGURI to KHURDHA trains
  • SILIGURI to KATWA trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to LADNUN trains
  • Popular Routes from Kokrajhar

    Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Kokrajhar

  • ABFC-AMBARI FALAKATA
  • BLK-BELAKOBA
  • RQJ-RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • JPE-JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • NQH-NEW DOMOHANI
  • NMX-NEW MAYNAGURI
  • BYXA-BETGARA
  • ATM-ALTAGRAM
  • DQG-DHUPGURI
  • KLGR-KHALAIGRAM
  • SXX-SALBARI
  • FLK-FALAKATA
  • GUZ-GUMANI HAT
  • GDX-GHOKSADANGA
  • SJRR-SAJHERPAR
  • PQZ-PUNDIBARI
  • NCB-NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • NBS-NEW BANESWAR
  • NOQ-NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • SMTA-SAMUKTALA ROAD
  • KAMG-KAMAKHYAGURI
  • JOQ-JORAI
  • SRPB-SRIRAMPUR ASSAM
  • GOGH-GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • CROA-CHAUTARA
  • FKM-FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • For more information on Siliguri to Kokrajhar train ticket booking Click IRCTC