Siliguri to Kokrajhar Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Siliguri to Kokrajhar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siliguri to Kokrajhar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:20
Kokrajhar
KOJ
03:48
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:30
Kokrajhar
KOJ
06:58
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:15
Kokrajhar
KOJ
08:10
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:00
Kokrajhar
KOJ
09:44
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:20
Kokrajhar
KOJ
11:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
11:35
Kokrajhar
KOJ
14:48
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:50
Kokrajhar
KOJ
15:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:30
Kokrajhar
KOJ
16:54
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:45
Kokrajhar
KOJ
19:43
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:20
Kokrajhar
KOJ
22:03
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Kokrajhar trains

Distance between Siliguri to Kokrajhar is 226 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kokrajhar by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kokrajhar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siliguri to Kokrajhar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siliguri to Kokrajhar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Siliguri to Kokrajhar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Kokrajhar?
A.There are 1 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Kokrajhar
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Kokrajhar ?
A. 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Kokrajhar. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 00:20 and reaches Kokrajhar at 03:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Kokrajhar ?
A. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) is the last train from Siliguri to Kokrajhar. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 18:20 and reaches Kokrajhar at 22:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Kokrajhar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Kokrajhar will take around 05:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Kokrajhar?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Kokrajhar is 226 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Kokrajhar?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Kokrajhar. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kokrajhar.
Q. What are Siliguri to Kokrajhar train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Siliguri to Kokrajhar, please find below their departure times
  1. 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  2. 15619 train (GAYA KYQ WKLY E) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  3. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  5. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  9. 19615 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  10. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
Q. DBRG RAJDHANI from Siliguri to Kokrajhar train timings?
A. DBRG RAJDHANI departs from New Jalpaiguri at 11:35 and reaches Kokrajhar at 11:35. It takes 03:13 hrs to reach Kokrajhar.
Q. How do I book Siliguri to Kokrajhar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Siliguri to Kokrajhar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siliguri to Kokrajhar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siliguri to Kokrajhar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siliguri to Kokrajhar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siliguri to Kokrajhar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siliguri to Kokrajhar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siliguri to Kokrajhar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Kokrajhar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Kokrajhar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siliguri to Kokrajhar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siliguri to Kokrajhar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siliguri

Top train routes from Kokrajhar

Important Trains from Siliguri
Important Trains from Kokrajhar
Popular Routes from Siliguri
Popular Routes from Kokrajhar

Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Kokrajhar

For more information on Siliguri to Kokrajhar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC