Siliguri to Bongaigaon Trains

Powered By 

Siliguri to Bongaigaon 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
18:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:13
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
05:55
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:12
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:28
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
02:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:45
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
10:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
05:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
11:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
07:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
08:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:40
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
12:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:40
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
14:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:15
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:15
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:55
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Bongaigaon trains

Distance between Siliguri to Bongaigaon is 256 Kms. It will take 03:55 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Bongaigaon by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bongaigaon.

FAQ Siliguri to Bongaigaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Bongaigaon?
A.There are 2 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), SGUJ(Siliguri Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Bongaigaon
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Bongaigaon ?
A. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Bongaigaon. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 18:40 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Bongaigaon ?
A. 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) is the last train from Siliguri to Bongaigaon. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 17:55 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Bongaigaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Bongaigaon will take around 06:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Bongaigaon?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Bongaigaon is 256 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Bongaigaon?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Bongaigaon. It takes 03:55 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Bongaigaon.
Q. What are Siliguri to Bongaigaon train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Siliguri to Bongaigaon, please find below their departure times
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 01665 train (HBJ AGARTALA SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22501 train (NEW TINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12525 train (KOAA DBRG EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 15661 train (RNC KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15623 train (BGKT KYQ EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Siliguri to Bongaigaon train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from New Jalpaiguri at 13:30 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 13:30. It takes 03:55 hrs to reach New Bongaigaon.

    Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to MALDA trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
    Popular Routes from Siliguri
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • SILIGURI to NABADWIP trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW DELHI trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • SILIGURI to NAGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to NAGAUR trains
  • SILIGURI to NAGPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to NAIHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to HAFLONG trains
  • SILIGURI to NAHARLAGUN trains
  • SILIGURI to NASHIK trains
  • SILIGURI to NELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

    Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Bongaigaon

  • ABFC-AMBARI FALAKATA
  • BLK-BELAKOBA
  • RQJ-RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • JPE-JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • NQH-NEW DOMOHANI
  • NMX-NEW MAYNAGURI
  • BYXA-BETGARA
  • ATM-ALTAGRAM
  • DQG-DHUPGURI
  • KLGR-KHALAIGRAM
  • SXX-SALBARI
  • FLK-FALAKATA
  • GUZ-GUMANI HAT
  • GDX-GHOKSADANGA
  • SJRR-SAJHERPAR
  • PQZ-PUNDIBARI
  • NCB-NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • NBS-NEW BANESWAR
  • NOQ-NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • SMTA-SAMUKTALA ROAD
  • KAMG-KAMAKHYAGURI
  • JOQ-JORAI
  • SRPB-SRIRAMPUR ASSAM
  • GOGH-GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • CROA-CHAUTARA
  • FKM-FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • KOJ-KOKRAJHAR
  • SLKX-SALAKATI
  • BSGN-BASUGAON
  • DTX-DANGTAL
  • For more information on Siliguri to Bongaigaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC