Siliguri to Bongaigaon Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Siliguri to Bongaigaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siliguri to Bongaigaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:15
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:10
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:00
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:00
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
12:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
12:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
11:35
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:50
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:39
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:45
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
18:10
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:00
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:50
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:35
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:35
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:15
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
03:13
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Bongaigaon trains

Distance between Siliguri to Bongaigaon is 253 Kms. It will take 03:30 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Bongaigaon by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bongaigaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siliguri to Bongaigaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siliguri to Bongaigaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Siliguri to Bongaigaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Bongaigaon?
A.There are 1 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Bongaigaon
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Bongaigaon ?
A. 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Bongaigaon. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 00:30 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 06:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Bongaigaon ?
A. 14038 train (NDLS SCL EXP) is the last train from Siliguri to Bongaigaon. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 23:15 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 03:13. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Bongaigaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Bongaigaon will take around 06:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Bongaigaon?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Bongaigaon is 253 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Bongaigaon?
A. 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Bongaigaon. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Bongaigaon.
Q. What are Siliguri to Bongaigaon train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Siliguri to Bongaigaon, please find below their departure times
  1. 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  5. 02517 train (KOAA GHY SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  8. 20506 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  9. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  13. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  14. 01665 train (AGTL FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  16. 14038 train (NDLS SCL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. DBRG RAJDHANI from Siliguri to Bongaigaon train timings?
A. DBRG RAJDHANI departs from New Jalpaiguri at 11:35 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 11:35. It takes 04:05 hrs to reach New Bongaigaon.
Q. How do I book Siliguri to Bongaigaon train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Siliguri to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siliguri to Bongaigaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siliguri to Bongaigaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siliguri to Bongaigaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siliguri to Bongaigaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siliguri to Bongaigaon train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siliguri to Bongaigaon.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siliguri to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siliguri to Bongaigaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siliguri

Top train routes from Bongaigaon

Important Trains from Siliguri
Important Trains from Bongaigaon
Popular Routes from Siliguri
Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Bongaigaon

For more information on Siliguri to Bongaigaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC