New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj Trains

Powered By 

New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:35
KishanGanj
KNE
22:56
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:25
KishanGanj
KNE
03:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:00
KishanGanj
KNE
04:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:15
KishanGanj
KNE
11:04
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:43
KishanGanj
KNE
11:37
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
17:10
KishanGanj
KNE
12:10
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:15
KishanGanj
KNE
14:05
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:30
KishanGanj
KNE
14:42
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:10
KishanGanj
KNE
15:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
20:40
KishanGanj
KNE
17:12
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
22:08
KishanGanj
KNE
18:07
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
22:55
KishanGanj
KNE
18:45
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
23:13
KishanGanj
KNE
19:18
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
23:50
KishanGanj
KNE
19:05
S M T W T F S

New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj trains

Distance between New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj is 214 Kms. It will take 03:11 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishanganj.

FAQ New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Cooch Behar which have trains running from New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj?
A.There are 1 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), from these stations you can book trains from New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj
Q. Which is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj ?
A. 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 22:56 and reaches KishanGanj at 02:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj ?
A. 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 19:05 and reaches KishanGanj at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj will take around 05:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj?
A. The total distance between New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj is 214 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj?
A. 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) is the fastest train from New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj. It takes 03:11 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj.
Q. What are New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj train timings??
A. 14 trains run from New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj, please find below their departure times
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 11:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:37 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13142 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 14:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 17:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15653 train (AMARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12552 train (KYQ YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI EX from New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI EX departs from New Cooch Behar at 11:04 and reaches KishanGanj at 11:04. It takes 03:11 hrs to reach KishanGanj.

    Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Kishanganj

  • KISHANGANJ to SILIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to GUWAHATI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KISHANGANJ to MALDA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KOLKATA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KATIHAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to JALPAIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to FARAKKA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RANGIA trains
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
  • 15646 GHY LTT EXP
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS
  • 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Kishanganj
    Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOTA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to VELLORE trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATHUA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KHURDHA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUCKNOW trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING trains
  • Popular Routes from Kishanganj

    Important Station Stops from New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj

  • AUB-AluabariRoadJunction
  • NJP-NewJalpaiguriJunction
  • BLK-Belakoba
  • RQJ-RaninagarJalpaiguriJunction
  • JPE-JalpaiguriRoad
  • NMX-NewMaynaguri
  • DQG-Dhupguri
  • FLK-Falakata
  • GDX-Ghoksadanga
  • For more information on New Cooch Behar to Kishanganj train ticket booking Click IRCTC