Siliguri to Farakka Trains

Powered By 

Siliguri to Farakka 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:12
New Farakka Junction
NFK
19:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:46
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:17
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:42
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:17
New Farakka Junction
NFK
03:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:22
New Farakka Junction
NFK
05:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:15
New Farakka Junction
NFK
07:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:22
New Farakka Junction
NFK
08:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:25
New Farakka Junction
NFK
16:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:25
New Farakka Junction
NFK
16:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:42
New Farakka Junction
NFK
17:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:02
New Farakka Junction
NFK
18:00
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Farakka trains

Distance between Siliguri to Farakka is 268 Kms. It will take 03:52 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Farakka by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Farakka.

FAQ Siliguri to Farakka Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Farakka?
A.There are 1 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Farakka
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Farakka ?
A. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Farakka. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 19:35 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 00:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Farakka ?
A. 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) is the last train from Siliguri to Farakka. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 18:00 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 23:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Farakka if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Farakka will take around 05:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Farakka?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Farakka is 268 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Farakka?
A. 12042 train (NJP HWH SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Farakka. It takes 03:52 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Farakka.
Q. What are Siliguri to Farakka train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Siliguri to Farakka, please find below their departure times
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15942 train (DBRG JHAJHA EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12042 train (NJP HWH SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 23142 train (TEESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13142 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. NJP HWH SHATABDI from Siliguri to Farakka train timings?
    A. NJP HWH SHATABDI departs from New Jalpaiguri at 05:30 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 05:30. It takes 03:52 hrs to reach New Farakka Junction.

    Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to MALDA trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Farakka

  • FARAKKA to MALDA trains
  • FARAKKA to KOLKATA trains
  • FARAKKA to BANDEL trains
  • FARAKKA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • FARAKKA to BOLPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to BURDWAN trains
  • FARAKKA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • FARAKKA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • FARAKKA to PAKUR trains
  • FARAKKA to ANDHIRAMPARA trains
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS
  • 15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS
  • 12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP
  • 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS
  • 23142 TEESTA TORSHA EXPRESS
  • 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Farakka
    Popular Routes from Siliguri
  • SILIGURI to NAGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to NAGAUR trains
  • SILIGURI to NAGPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to NAIHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to HAFLONG trains
  • SILIGURI to NAHARLAGUN trains
  • SILIGURI to NASHIK trains
  • SILIGURI to NELLORE trains
  • SILIGURI to NALBARI trains
  • SILIGURI to MAYNAGURI trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW MAL trains
  • SILIGURI to NAUGACHIA trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Farakka

    Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Farakka

  • MLDT-MaldaTown
  • SM-Samsi
  • BKRD-BhalukaRoadF
  • HCR-Harischandrapur
  • KDPR-KumedpurJunction
  • AZR-AzamnagarRoad
  • BOE-BarsoiJunction
  • DLK-Dalkhola
  • KNE-KishanGanj
  • AUB-AluabariRoadJunction
  • For more information on Siliguri to Farakka train ticket booking Click IRCTC