Siliguri to Farakka Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Siliguri to Farakka


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siliguri to Farakka Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:25
New Farakka Junction
NFK
08:17
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:30
New Farakka Junction
NFK
09:23
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:25
New Farakka Junction
NFK
13:12
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:55
New Farakka Junction
NFK
19:32
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:25
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:47
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:45
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:14
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:05
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:34
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:55
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:04
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:40
New Farakka Junction
NFK
00:14
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
19:50
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:04
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:55
New Farakka Junction
NFK
04:17
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:45
New Farakka Junction
NFK
04:44
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Farakka trains

Distance between Siliguri to Farakka is 269 Kms. It will take 03:53 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Farakka by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Farakka.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siliguri to Farakka, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siliguri to Farakka on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Siliguri to Farakka Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Farakka?
A.There are 2 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), SGUJ(Siliguri Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Farakka
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Farakka ?
A. 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Farakka. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 03:25 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 08:17. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Farakka ?
A. 15930 train (NTSK TBM EXP) is the last train from Siliguri to Farakka. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 23:45 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 04:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Farakka if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Farakka will take around 06:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Farakka?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Farakka is 269 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Farakka?
A. 12042 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Farakka. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Farakka.
Q. What are Siliguri to Farakka train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Siliguri to Farakka, please find below their departure times
  1. 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 12042 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  4. 12510 train (GHY SMVB EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  5. 15620 train (KYQ GAYA EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  6. 13142 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15962 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  8. 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13150 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15930 train (NTSK TBM EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Siliguri to Farakka train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from New Jalpaiguri at 05:30 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 05:30. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach New Farakka Junction.
Q. How do I book Siliguri to Farakka train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Siliguri to Farakka train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siliguri to Farakka train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siliguri to Farakka train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siliguri to Farakka train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siliguri to Farakka train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siliguri to Farakka train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siliguri to Farakka.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Farakka train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Farakka train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siliguri to Farakka train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siliguri to Farakka by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siliguri

Top train routes from Farakka

Important Trains from Siliguri
Important Trains from Farakka
Popular Routes from Siliguri
Popular Routes from Farakka

Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Farakka

For more information on Siliguri to Farakka train ticket booking. Click IRCTC