New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya Trains

Powered By 

New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:40
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
04:24
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:15
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:41
Kamakhya
KYQ
04:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
12:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
07:07
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:10
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
16:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
10:52
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:00
Guwahati
GHY
14:07
S M T W T F S
₹1025.4
Check Availability
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:50
Guwahati
GHY
15:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
15:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Cooch Behar which have trains running from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya?
A.There are 1 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), from these stations you can book trains from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya
Q. Which is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya ?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 20:50 and reaches Kamakhya at 02:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya ?
A. 15639 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 15:10 and reaches Kamakhya at 21:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya will take around 06:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya?
A. The total distance between New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya is 288 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya.
Q. What are New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya train timings??
A. 13 trains run from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya, please find below their departure times
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15619 train (GAYA KYQ WKLY EX) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) - Departs at 07:07 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20504 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15639 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from New Cooch Behar at 15:25 and reaches Guwahati at 15:25. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach Guwahati.

    Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BONGAIGAON
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR
  • Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to LUMDING
  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI
  • KAMAKHYA to BONGAIGAON
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPURDUAR
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 5447 NCB DHH SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
    Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUCKNOW
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to CHENNAI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MORADABAD
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MAHENDRAGARH
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MANMAD
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MARIANI
  • Popular Routes from Kamakhya

    Important Station Stops from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya

  • TFGN-TFGN
  • BXHT-BXHT
  • AGMN-AGMN
  • DBB-DBB
  • GUP-GUP
  • GKJ-GKJ
  • BSI-BSI
  • TPK-TPK
  • SPX-SPX
  • FKM-FKM
  • KOJ-KOJ
  • NBQ-NBQ
  • JPZ-JPZ
  • GLPT-GLPT
  • For more information on New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya train ticket booking Click IRCTC