New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya Trains

Powered By 

New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:40
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
04:20
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:15
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
05:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:58
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:19
Kamakhya
KYQ
01:37
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:41
Kamakhya
KYQ
04:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:10
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
16:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
10:52
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:50
Guwahati
GHY
15:25
S M T W T F S

New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya trains

Distance between New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya is 285 Kms. It will take 04:25 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamakhya.

FAQ New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Cooch Behar which have trains running from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya?
A.There are 1 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), from these stations you can book trains from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya
Q. Which is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya ?
A. 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 20:50 and reaches Kamakhya at 02:30. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya ?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 15:25 and reaches Guwahati at 19:50. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya will take around 06:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya?
A. The total distance between New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya is 285 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya.
Q. What are New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya train timings??
A. 11 trains run from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya, please find below their departure times
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15929 train (DIBRUGARH EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 02513 train (SC GHY SPL) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from New Cooch Behar at 15:25 and reaches Guwahati at 15:25. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach Guwahati.

    Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to LUMDING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 5447 NCB DHH SPECIAL
  • 5448 DHH NCB SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
    Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUCKNOW trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to CHENNAI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MORADABAD trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MAHENDRAGARH trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MANMAD trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MARIANI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kamakhya

    Important Station Stops from New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya

  • TFGN-TFGN
  • BXHT-BXHT
  • AGMN-AGMN
  • DBB-DBB
  • GUP-GUP
  • GKJ-GKJ
  • BSI-BSI
  • TPK-TPK
  • SPX-SPX
  • FKM-FKM
  • KOJ-KOJ
  • NBQ-NBQ
  • JPZ-JPZ
  • GLPT-GLPT
  • For more information on New Cooch Behar to Kamakhya train ticket booking Click IRCTC