Siliguri to Malda Trains

Powered By 

Siliguri to Malda 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:35
Malda Town
MLDT
21:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:59
Malda Town
MLDT
20:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
02:00
Malda Town
MLDT
22:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:35
Malda Town
MLDT
22:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:00
Malda Town
MLDT
23:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:40
Malda Town
MLDT
02:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:35
Malda Town
MLDT
03:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:15
Malda Town
MLDT
04:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:15
Malda Town
MLDT
07:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:20
Malda Town
MLDT
09:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:00
Malda Town
MLDT
08:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:30
Malda Town
MLDT
14:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:40
Malda Town
MLDT
16:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:40
Malda Town
MLDT
16:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:00
Malda Town
MLDT
17:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:20
Malda Town
MLDT
18:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:30
Malda Town
MLDT
19:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:45
Malda Town
MLDT
20:00
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Malda trains

Distance between Siliguri to Malda is 233 Kms. It will take 03:35 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Malda by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Malda.

FAQ Siliguri to Malda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Malda?
A.There are 1 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Malda
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Malda ?
A. 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) is the first train from Siliguri to Malda. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 21:00 and reaches Malda Town at 00:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Malda ?
A. 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) is the last train from Siliguri to Malda. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 20:00 and reaches Malda Town at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Malda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Malda will take around 05:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Malda?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Malda is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Malda?
A. 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Malda. It takes 03:35 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Malda.
Q. What are Siliguri to Malda train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Siliguri to Malda, please find below their departure times
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08048 train (NJP SRC SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12504 train (KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 22512 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12518 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12364 train (HDB KOAA SF EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 02514 train (GHY SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 23142 train (TEESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13142 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. KOL GARIB RATH from Siliguri to Malda train timings?
    A. KOL GARIB RATH departs from New Jalpaiguri at 04:00 and reaches Malda Town at 04:00. It takes 04:15 hrs to reach Malda Town.

    Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA trains
  • MALDA to FARAKKA trains
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MALDA to BOLPUR trains
  • MALDA to BURDWAN trains
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to BANDEL trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
  • 12378 PADATIK EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train
  • 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
  • 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12364 HDB KOA SF EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Malda
    Popular Routes from Siliguri
  • SILIGURI to MANMAD trains
  • SILIGURI to MANSI trains
  • SILIGURI to MERTA trains
  • SILIGURI to MATHURA trains
  • SILIGURI to MARIANI trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • SILIGURI to NABADWIP trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW DELHI trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • SILIGURI to NAGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Malda

    Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Malda

  • RNI-RANGAPANI
  • NJB-NIJBARI
  • CAT-CHATTAR HAT
  • DMZ-DUMDANGI
  • TMH-TIN MILE HAT
  • MXJ-MANGURJAN
  • AUB-ALUABARI ROAD
  • GEOR-GUNJARIA
  • GIL-GAISAL
  • PJP-PANJIPARA
  • KNE-KISHANGANJ
  • HWR-HATWAR
  • KKA-KANKI
  • SJKL-SURJA KAMAL
  • DLK-DALKOLHA
  • TETA-TELTA
  • AHL-AJHARAIL
  • SUD-SUDHANI
  • SJGM-SANJAY GRAM
  • BOE-BARSOI JN
  • MFA-MUKURIA
  • BWPB-BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
  • AZR-AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • KMPH-KAMALPUR HALT
  • KWE-KHURIAL
  • BAHN-BABHANGAON
  • KDPR-KUMEDPUR
  • HCR-HARISCHANDRPUR
  • MQG-MILANGARH
  • BKRD-BHALUKA ROAD F
  • MFZ-MALAHAR
  • SM-SAMSI
  • SRPU-SRIPUR HALT
  • KMRJ-KUMARGANJ
  • MBC-MAHANANDA BGE
  • EKI-EKLAKHI
  • ADF-ADINA
  • OMLF-OLD MALDA
  • For more information on Siliguri to Malda train ticket booking Click IRCTC