Siliguri to Malda Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Siliguri to Malda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siliguri to Malda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:00
Malda Town
MLDT
04:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:30
Malda Town
MLDT
08:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:25
Malda Town
MLDT
12:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:55
Malda Town
MLDT
13:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:40
Malda Town
MLDT
13:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:35
Malda Town
MLDT
18:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:05
Malda Town
MLDT
17:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:45
Malda Town
MLDT
20:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:05
Malda Town
MLDT
21:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:55
Malda Town
MLDT
22:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:40
Malda Town
MLDT
23:30
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
19:50
Malda Town
MLDT
01:10
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:00
Malda Town
MLDT
00:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:00
Malda Town
MLDT
23:48
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:40
Malda Town
MLDT
00:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:15
Malda Town
MLDT
02:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:55
Malda Town
MLDT
03:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:45
Malda Town
MLDT
04:00
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Malda trains

Distance between Siliguri to Malda is 237 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Malda by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Malda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siliguri to Malda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siliguri to Malda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Siliguri to Malda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Malda?
A.There are 2 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), SGUJ(Siliguri Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Malda
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Malda ?
A. 05639 train (SCL KOAA SPECIAL) is the first train from Siliguri to Malda. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 01:00 and reaches Malda Town at 04:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Malda ?
A. 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) is the last train from Siliguri to Malda. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 23:45 and reaches Malda Town at 04:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Malda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Malda will take around 05:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Malda?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Malda is 237 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Malda?
A. 22302 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Malda. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Malda.
Q. What are Siliguri to Malda train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Siliguri to Malda, please find below their departure times
  1. 05639 train (SCL KOAA SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 12042 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  4. 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 12364 train (HDB KOAA SF EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  6. 12508 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 22302 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13142 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15962 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  10. 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13150 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15722 train (PAHARIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22612 train (NJP MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Siliguri to Malda train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from New Jalpaiguri at 05:30 and reaches Malda Town at 05:30. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach Malda Town.
Q. How do I book Siliguri to Malda train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Siliguri to Malda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siliguri to Malda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siliguri to Malda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siliguri to Malda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siliguri to Malda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siliguri to Malda train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siliguri to Malda.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Malda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Malda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siliguri to Malda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siliguri to Malda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siliguri

Top train routes from Malda

Important Trains from Siliguri
Important Trains from Malda
Popular Routes from Siliguri
Popular Routes from Malda

Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Malda

For more information on Siliguri to Malda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC