Siliguri to Kishanganj Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Siliguri to Kishanganj


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siliguri to Kishanganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:10
KishanGanj
KNE
04:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:30
KishanGanj
KNE
06:33
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:45
KishanGanj
KNE
07:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:25
KishanGanj
KNE
08:48
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:40
KishanGanj
KNE
10:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:25
KishanGanj
KNE
13:28
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:25
KishanGanj
KNE
14:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:50
KishanGanj
KNE
14:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:35
KishanGanj
KNE
15:40
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
14:50
KishanGanj
KNE
16:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:00
KishanGanj
KNE
16:05
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
15:35
KishanGanj
KNE
17:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:05
KishanGanj
KNE
18:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:55
KishanGanj
KNE
19:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:40
KishanGanj
KNE
20:45
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
19:50
KishanGanj
KNE
21:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:00
KishanGanj
KNE
21:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:15
KishanGanj
KNE
21:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:40
KishanGanj
KNE
21:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:10
KishanGanj
KNE
22:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:45
KishanGanj
KNE
22:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:55
KishanGanj
KNE
00:02
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Kishanganj trains

Distance between Siliguri to Kishanganj is 90 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kishanganj by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishanganj.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siliguri to Kishanganj, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siliguri to Kishanganj on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Siliguri to Kishanganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Kishanganj?
A.There are 2 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), SGUJ(Siliguri Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Kishanganj
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Kishanganj ?
A. 12504 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Kishanganj. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 03:10 and reaches KishanGanj at 04:15. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Kishanganj ?
A. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) is the last train from Siliguri to Kishanganj. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 22:55 and reaches KishanGanj at 00:02. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Kishanganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Kishanganj will take around 01:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Kishanganj?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Kishanganj is 90 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Kishanganj?
A. 12042 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Kishanganj. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kishanganj.
Q. What are Siliguri to Kishanganj train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Siliguri to Kishanganj, please find below their departure times
  1. 12504 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  2. 12042 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  5. 12364 train (HDB KOAA SF EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  6. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  7. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22449 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  9. 12516 train (SCL CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  10. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  12. 13247 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  13. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13150 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 15653 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  21. 12552 train (KYQ SMVB AC EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  22. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Siliguri to Kishanganj train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from New Jalpaiguri at 05:30 and reaches KishanGanj at 05:30. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach KishanGanj.
Q. How do I book Siliguri to Kishanganj train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Siliguri to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siliguri to Kishanganj train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siliguri to Kishanganj train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siliguri to Kishanganj train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siliguri to Kishanganj train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siliguri to Kishanganj train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siliguri to Kishanganj.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siliguri to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siliguri to Kishanganj by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siliguri

Top train routes from Kishanganj

Important Trains from Siliguri
Important Trains from Kishanganj
Popular Routes from Siliguri
Popular Routes from Kishanganj

Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Kishanganj

For more information on Siliguri to Kishanganj train ticket booking. Click IRCTC