Siliguri to Kishanganj Trains

Powered By 

Siliguri to Kishanganj 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
02:35
KishanGanj
KNE
01:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:04
KishanGanj
KNE
04:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:35
KishanGanj
KNE
05:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:25
KishanGanj
KNE
06:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:00
KishanGanj
KNE
07:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:45
KishanGanj
KNE
08:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:15
KishanGanj
KNE
13:10
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:58
KishanGanj
KNE
13:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:25
KishanGanj
KNE
14:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:43
KishanGanj
KNE
14:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
16:10
KishanGanj
KNE
15:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:10
KishanGanj
KNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:10
KishanGanj
KNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
17:23
KishanGanj
KNE
15:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:15
KishanGanj
KNE
17:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:30
KishanGanj
KNE
17:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:10
KishanGanj
KNE
18:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:30
KishanGanj
KNE
18:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:40
KishanGanj
KNE
19:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:05
KishanGanj
KNE
20:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:35
KishanGanj
KNE
20:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:08
KishanGanj
KNE
21:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:50
KishanGanj
KNE
22:45
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Kishanganj trains

Distance between Siliguri to Kishanganj is 88 Kms. It will take 01:04 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kishanganj by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishanganj.

FAQ Siliguri to Kishanganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Kishanganj?
A.There are 2 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), SGUJ(Siliguri Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Kishanganj
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Kishanganj ?
A. 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Kishanganj. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 01:30 and reaches KishanGanj at 02:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Kishanganj ?
A. 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) is the last train from Siliguri to Kishanganj. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 22:45 and reaches KishanGanj at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Kishanganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Kishanganj will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Kishanganj?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Kishanganj is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Kishanganj?
A. 12518 train (KOL GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Kishanganj. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kishanganj.
Q. What are Siliguri to Kishanganj train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Siliguri to Kishanganj, please find below their departure times
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12518 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12042 train (NJP HWH SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 06337 train (GHY MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15621 train (KYQ ANVT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13247 train (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 23142 train (TEESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13142 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15720 train (INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15632 train (GHY BME BKN EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. KOL GARIB RATH from Siliguri to Kishanganj train timings?
    A. KOL GARIB RATH departs from New Jalpaiguri at 04:00 and reaches KishanGanj at 04:00. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach KishanGanj.

    Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to MALDA trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • Top train routes from Kishanganj

  • KISHANGANJ to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to GUWAHATI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to MALDA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KOLKATA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KATIHAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to JALPAIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to FARAKKA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RANGIA trains
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
  • 15646 GHY LTT EXP
  • 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS
  • 15483 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Kishanganj
    Popular Routes from Siliguri
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to KOTA trains
  • SILIGURI to VELLORE trains
  • SILIGURI to MUSTAFAPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to KATHUA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOTTAYAM trains
  • SILIGURI to KHURDHA trains
  • SILIGURI to KATWA trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to LADNUN trains
  • Popular Routes from Kishanganj

    Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Kishanganj

  • RNI-RANGAPANI
  • NJB-NIJBARI
  • CAT-CHATTAR HAT
  • DMZ-DUMDANGI
  • TMH-TIN MILE HAT
  • MXJ-MANGURJAN
  • AUB-ALUABARI ROAD
  • GEOR-GUNJARIA
  • GIL-GAISAL
  • PJP-PANJIPARA
  • For more information on Siliguri to Kishanganj train ticket booking Click IRCTC