Siliguri to Kishanganj Trains

Powered By 

Siliguri to Kishanganj 24 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Siliguri to Kishanganj with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:55
KishanGanj
KNE
23:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:45
KishanGanj
KNE
03:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:04
KishanGanj
KNE
04:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:35
KishanGanj
KNE
05:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:25
KishanGanj
KNE
06:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:00
KishanGanj
KNE
07:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:20
KishanGanj
KNE
08:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:20
KishanGanj
KNE
12:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:15
KishanGanj
KNE
13:10
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:25
KishanGanj
KNE
14:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:45
KishanGanj
KNE
14:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
16:10
KishanGanj
KNE
15:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:10
KishanGanj
KNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:10
KishanGanj
KNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
17:23
KishanGanj
KNE
15:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:15
KishanGanj
KNE
17:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:30
KishanGanj
KNE
17:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:10
KishanGanj
KNE
18:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:40
KishanGanj
KNE
19:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:05
KishanGanj
KNE
20:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:35
KishanGanj
KNE
20:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:08
KishanGanj
KNE
21:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:55
KishanGanj
KNE
21:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:50
KishanGanj
KNE
22:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Siliguri to Kishanganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Kishanganj?
A.There are 2 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), SGUJ(Siliguri Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Kishanganj
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Kishanganj ?
A. 15648 train (GHY LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Siliguri to Kishanganj. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 23:50 and reaches KishanGanj at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Kishanganj ?
A. 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) is the last train from Siliguri to Kishanganj. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 22:45 and reaches KishanGanj at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Kishanganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Kishanganj will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Kishanganj?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Kishanganj is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Kishanganj?
A. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Kishanganj. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kishanganj.
Q. What are Siliguri to Kishanganj train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Siliguri to Kishanganj, please find below their departure times
  • 15648 train (GHY LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13281 train (NTSK RJPB EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12042 train (NJP HWH SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12523 train (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 20505 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 13247 train (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 23142 train (TEESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13142 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15720 train (INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15662 train (KYQ RNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. NJP HWH SHATABDI from Siliguri to Kishanganj train timings?
    A. NJP HWH SHATABDI departs from New Jalpaiguri at 05:30 and reaches KishanGanj at 05:30. It takes 01:05 hrs to reach KishanGanj.

    Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • SILIGURI to MALDA
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA
  • Top train routes from Kishanganj

  • KISHANGANJ to ALIPURDUAR
  • KISHANGANJ to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • KISHANGANJ to GUWAHATI
  • KISHANGANJ to KAMAKHYA
  • KISHANGANJ to BONGAIGAON
  • KISHANGANJ to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • KISHANGANJ to MALDA
  • KISHANGANJ to KOLKATA
  • KISHANGANJ to KATIHAR
  • KISHANGANJ to JALPAIGURI
  • KISHANGANJ to FARAKKA
  • KISHANGANJ to RANGIA
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
  • 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS
  • 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP
  • 15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS
  • 12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 15483 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Kishanganj
    Popular Routes from Siliguri
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR
  • SILIGURI to KOTA
  • SILIGURI to VELLORE
  • SILIGURI to MUSTAFAPUR
  • SILIGURI to KATHUA
  • SILIGURI to KOTTAYAM
  • SILIGURI to KHURDHA
  • SILIGURI to KATWA
  • SILIGURI to KAMPUR
  • SILIGURI to KAYAMKULAM
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA
  • SILIGURI to LADNUN
  • Popular Routes from Kishanganj

    Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Kishanganj

  • RNI-RANGAPANI
  • NJB-NIJBARI
  • CAT-CHATTAR HAT
  • DMZ-DUMDANGI
  • TMH-TIN MILE HAT
  • MXJ-MANGURJAN
  • AUB-ALUABARI ROAD
  • GEOR-GUNJARIA
  • GIL-GAISAL
  • PJP-PANJIPARA
  • For more information on Siliguri to Kishanganj IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE