Siliguri to Kishanganj Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Siliguri to Kishanganj


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siliguri to Kishanganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:35
KishanGanj
KNE
02:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:45
KishanGanj
KNE
05:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:30
KishanGanj
KNE
06:28
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:45
KishanGanj
KNE
06:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:30
KishanGanj
KNE
08:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:25
KishanGanj
KNE
13:28
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:25
KishanGanj
KNE
14:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:00
KishanGanj
KNE
15:13
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:25
KishanGanj
KNE
15:30
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
14:50
KishanGanj
KNE
16:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:05
KishanGanj
KNE
16:10
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
15:40
KishanGanj
KNE
17:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:35
KishanGanj
KNE
18:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:55
KishanGanj
KNE
19:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:40
KishanGanj
KNE
19:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:45
KishanGanj
KNE
20:50
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
19:55
KishanGanj
KNE
21:58
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:00
KishanGanj
KNE
21:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:15
KishanGanj
KNE
21:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:40
KishanGanj
KNE
21:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:20
KishanGanj
KNE
00:25
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Kishanganj trains

Distance between Siliguri to Kishanganj is 90 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kishanganj by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishanganj.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siliguri to Kishanganj, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siliguri to Kishanganj on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Siliguri to Kishanganj Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Kishanganj?

A: There are 2 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), SGUJ(Siliguri Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Kishanganj

Q) Which is the first train from Siliguri to Kishanganj?

A: 15946 train (DBRG LTT EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Kishanganj. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 01:35 and reaches KishanGanj at 02:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Siliguri to Kishanganj?

A: 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) is the last train from Siliguri to Kishanganj. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 23:20 and reaches KishanGanj at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Siliguri to Kishanganj if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Siliguri to Kishanganj will take around 02:03 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Siliguri to Kishanganj?

A: The total distance between Siliguri to Kishanganj is 90 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Kishanganj?

A: 12042 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Kishanganj. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kishanganj.

Q) What are Siliguri to Kishanganj train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Siliguri to Kishanganj, please find below their departure times

  1. 15946 train (DBRG LTT EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  2. 02502 train (AGTL KOAA SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 12042 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  6. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  7. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15621 train (KYQ ANVT EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 12514 train (SCL SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 06104 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 13247 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  13. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15632 train (GHY BME EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  16. 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13150 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SHATABDI EXP from Siliguri to Kishanganj train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXP departs from New Jalpaiguri at 05:30 and reaches KishanGanj at 06:28. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach KishanGanj.

Q) How do I book Siliguri to Kishanganj train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Siliguri to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siliguri to Kishanganj train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siliguri to Kishanganj train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siliguri to Kishanganj train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siliguri to Kishanganj train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siliguri to Kishanganj train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siliguri to Kishanganj.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siliguri to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siliguri to Kishanganj by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siliguri

Top train routes from Kishanganj

Important Trains from Siliguri
Important Trains from Kishanganj
Popular Routes from Siliguri
Popular Routes from Kishanganj

Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Kishanganj

For more information on Siliguri to Kishanganj train ticket booking. Click IRCTC