Siliguri to Guwahati Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Siliguri to Guwahati


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siliguri to Guwahati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
10:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:30
Guwahati
GHY
10:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:15
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:00
Guwahati
GHY
15:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:00
Guwahati
GHY
16:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:20
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:20
Guwahati
GHY
17:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:50
Guwahati
GHY
19:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:45
Guwahati
GHY
23:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:00
Guwahati
GHY
02:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:20
Guwahati
GHY
03:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:35
Guwahati
GHY
03:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:35
Guwahati
GHY
04:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:15
Guwahati
GHY
07:45
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Guwahati trains

Distance between Siliguri to Guwahati is 424 Kms. It will take 06:35 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Guwahati by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guwahati.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siliguri to Guwahati, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siliguri to Guwahati on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Siliguri to Guwahati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Guwahati?
A.There are 1 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Guwahati
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Guwahati ?
A. 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Guwahati. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 00:30 and reaches Kamakhya at 10:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Guwahati ?
A. 14038 train (NDLS SCL EXP) is the last train from Siliguri to Guwahati. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 23:15 and reaches Guwahati at 07:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Guwahati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Guwahati will take around 09:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Guwahati?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Guwahati is 424 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Guwahati?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Guwahati. It takes 06:35 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Guwahati.
Q. What are Siliguri to Guwahati train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Siliguri to Guwahati, please find below their departure times
  1. 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  5. 02517 train (KOAA GHY SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  8. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  12. 01665 train (AGTL FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  14. 14038 train (NDLS SCL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Siliguri to Guwahati train timings?
A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from New Jalpaiguri at 12:50 and reaches Guwahati at 12:50. It takes 06:35 hrs to reach Guwahati.
Q. How do I book Siliguri to Guwahati train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Siliguri to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siliguri to Guwahati train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siliguri to Guwahati train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siliguri to Guwahati train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siliguri to Guwahati train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siliguri to Guwahati train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siliguri to Guwahati.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siliguri to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siliguri to Guwahati by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siliguri

Top train routes from Guwahati

Important Trains from Siliguri
Important Trains from Guwahati
Popular Routes from Siliguri
Popular Routes from Guwahati

Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Guwahati

For more information on Siliguri to Guwahati train ticket booking. Click IRCTC