Siliguri to Guwahati Trains

Powered By 

Siliguri to Guwahati 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:00
Guwahati
GHY
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:00
Guwahati
GHY
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:00
Guwahati
GHY
18:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:00
Guwahati
GHY
21:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:10
Guwahati
GHY
00:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:45
Guwahati
GHY
23:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:15
Guwahati
GHY
00:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
10:05
Guwahati
GHY
02:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:00
Guwahati
GHY
01:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
03:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:45
Guwahati
GHY
05:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:35
Guwahati
GHY
06:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:55
Guwahati
GHY
07:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
16:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:45
Kamakhya
KYQ
09:10
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:00
Guwahati
GHY
12:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:30
Guwahati
GHY
10:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:50
Guwahati
GHY
13:30
S M T W T F S
₹1325.4
Check Availability
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:40
Guwahati
GHY
14:20
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Guwahati trains

Distance between Siliguri to Guwahati is 424 Kms. It will take 06:20 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Guwahati by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guwahati.

FAQ Siliguri to Guwahati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Guwahati?
A.There are 1 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Guwahati
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Guwahati ?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Guwahati. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 17:55 and reaches Guwahati at 03:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Guwahati ?
A. 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) is the last train from Siliguri to Guwahati. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 14:20 and reaches Guwahati at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Guwahati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Guwahati will take around 10:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Guwahati?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Guwahati is 424 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Guwahati?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Guwahati. It takes 06:20 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Guwahati.
Q. What are Siliguri to Guwahati train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Siliguri to Guwahati, please find below their departure times
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02513 train (SC GHY SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12502 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12517 train (GHY GARIB RATH) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22511 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHNI) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. GHY GARIB RATH from Siliguri to Guwahati train timings?
    A. GHY GARIB RATH departs from New Jalpaiguri at 07:55 and reaches Guwahati at 07:55. It takes 08:00 hrs to reach Guwahati.

    Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to MALDA trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • Top train routes from Guwahati

  • GUWAHATI to LUMDING trains
  • GUWAHATI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • GUWAHATI to HOJAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ROHA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIPHU trains
  • GUWAHATI to RANGIA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Guwahati
    Popular Routes from Siliguri
  • SILIGURI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • SILIGURI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to GOALPARA trains
  • SILIGURI to GUNTUR trains
  • SILIGURI to HALDIBARI trains
  • SILIGURI to HOJAI trains
  • SILIGURI to HAJIPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to HANUMANGARH trains
  • SILIGURI to HARMUTI trains
  • SILIGURI to HARDOI trains
  • SILIGURI to HASIMARA trains
  • SILIGURI to RANCHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Guwahati

    Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Guwahati

  • JPE-JalpaiguriRoad
  • NMX-NewMaynaguri
  • DQG-Dhupguri
  • FLK-Falakata
  • NCB-NewCoochBehar
  • NOQ-NewAlipurduar
  • KAMG-Kamakhyaguri
  • FKM-FakiragramJunction
  • KOJ-Kokrajhar
  • NBQ-NewBongaigaonJunction
  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • KYQ-KamakhyaJunction
  • For more information on Siliguri to Guwahati train ticket booking Click IRCTC