New Cooch Behar to Siliguri Trains

Powered By 

New Cooch Behar to Siliguri 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:15
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:56
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:05
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:12
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:05
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:35
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
12:05
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
10:07
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:00
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
11:04
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
11:37
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:10
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
16:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:05
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
17:15
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:42
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
17:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:25
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:12
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
20:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:07
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
22:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:05
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
23:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:20
S M T W T F S

New Cooch Behar to Siliguri trains

Distance between New Cooch Behar to Siliguri is 127 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Siliguri by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siliguri.

FAQ New Cooch Behar to Siliguri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Cooch Behar which have trains running from New Cooch Behar to Siliguri?
A.There are 1 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), from these stations you can book trains from New Cooch Behar to Siliguri
Q. Which is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Siliguri ?
A. 15624 train (KYQ BGKT EXPRESS) is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Siliguri. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 22:56 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 01:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Siliguri ?
A. 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Siliguri. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 21:20 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 23:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Cooch Behar to Siliguri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Cooch Behar to Siliguri will take around 03:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Cooch Behar to Siliguri?
A. The total distance between New Cooch Behar to Siliguri is 127 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Cooch Behar to Siliguri?
A. 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) is the fastest train from New Cooch Behar to Siliguri. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Siliguri.
Q. What are New Cooch Behar to Siliguri train timings??
A. 15 trains run from New Cooch Behar to Siliguri, please find below their departure times
  • 15624 train (KYQ BGKT EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 20503 train (DBRG NDLS RAJEXP) - Departs at 10:07 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 11:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:37 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13142 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 14:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 17:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI EX from New Cooch Behar to Siliguri train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI EX departs from New Cooch Behar at 11:04 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 11:04. It takes 01:56 hrs to reach New Jalpaiguri.

    Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to MALDA trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
  • 12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS
  • 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 5447 NCB DHH SPECIAL
  • 5448 DHH NCB SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
    Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NASHIK trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NALBARI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NAUGACHIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NOKHA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PALAKKAD trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PATNA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PURULIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PURI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ROHTAK trains
  • Popular Routes from Siliguri

    Important Station Stops from New Cooch Behar to Siliguri

  • ABFC-AMBARI FALAKATA
  • BLK-BELAKOBA
  • RQJ-RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • JPE-JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • NQH-NEW DOMOHANI
  • NMX-NEW MAYNAGURI
  • BYXA-BETGARA
  • ATM-ALTAGRAM
  • DQG-DHUPGURI
  • KLGR-KHALAIGRAM
  • SXX-SALBARI
  • FLK-FALAKATA
  • GUZ-GUMANI HAT
  • GDX-GHOKSADANGA
  • SJRR-SAJHERPAR
  • PQZ-PUNDIBARI
  • For more information on New Cooch Behar to Siliguri train ticket booking Click IRCTC