Siliguri to Alipur Duar Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Siliguri to Alipur Duar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siliguri to Alipur Duar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
02:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:15
New Alipurduar
NOQ
07:03
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:50
New Alipurduar
NOQ
07:27
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:00
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:20
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
13:00
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
08:15
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
12:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
11:35
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:25
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:33
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
12:30
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
16:28
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:50
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:37
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:52
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:45
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
18:35
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
15:00
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:00
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:15
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:48
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Alipur Duar trains

Distance between Siliguri to Alipur Duar is 147 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Alipur Duar by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alipur Duar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siliguri to Alipur Duar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siliguri to Alipur Duar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Siliguri to Alipur Duar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Alipur Duar?
A.There are 2 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), SGUJ(Siliguri Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Alipur Duar
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Alipur Duar ?
A. 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Alipur Duar. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 00:20 and reaches New Alipurduar at 02:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Alipur Duar ?
A. 22501 train (NEWTINSUKIA EXP) is the last train from Siliguri to Alipur Duar. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 21:15 and reaches New Alipurduar at 23:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Alipur Duar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Alipur Duar will take around 05:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Alipur Duar?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Alipur Duar is 147 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Alipur Duar?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Alipur Duar. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Alipur Duar.
Q. What are Siliguri to Alipur Duar train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Siliguri to Alipur Duar, please find below their departure times
  1. 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  2. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13141 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15619 train (GAYA KYQ WKLY E) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  5. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07030 train (SC AGTL SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  7. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  8. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15777 train (NJP APDJ TOURIST) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13149 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 15639 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  15. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  16. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  18. 19615 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  19. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  22. 22501 train (NEWTINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
Q. DBRG RAJDHANI from Siliguri to Alipur Duar train timings?
A. DBRG RAJDHANI departs from New Jalpaiguri at 11:35 and reaches New Alipurduar at 11:35. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach New Alipurduar.
Q. How do I book Siliguri to Alipur Duar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Siliguri to Alipur Duar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siliguri to Alipur Duar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siliguri to Alipur Duar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siliguri to Alipur Duar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siliguri to Alipur Duar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siliguri to Alipur Duar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siliguri to Alipur Duar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Alipur Duar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Alipur Duar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siliguri to Alipur Duar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siliguri to Alipur Duar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siliguri

Top train routes from Alipur Duar

Important Trains from Siliguri
Important Trains from Alipur Duar
Popular Routes from Siliguri
Popular Routes from Alipur Duar

Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Alipur Duar

For more information on Siliguri to Alipur Duar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC