12423 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAJDHANI EXP Dibrugarh to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dibrugarh Town DBRT
20:00
1 0.0
Dibrugarh DBRG 20:34
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 20:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 5.7
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 21:25
Average Delay: ()
10m 21:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 47.7
Mariani Jn MXN 23:50
Average Delay: ()
5m 23:55
Average Delay: ()
1 204.3
Dimapur DMV 01:54
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
7m 02:01
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 312.5
Lumding Jn LMG 03:08
Average Delay: ()
2m 03:10
Average Delay: ()
2 382.1
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 04:25
Average Delay: ()
2m 04:27
Average Delay: ()
2 471.7
Guwahati GHY 06:38
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
20m 06:58
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 562.6
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 09:13
Average Delay: ()
2m 09:15
Average Delay: ()
2 719.3
Kokrajhar KOJ 09:50
Average Delay: ()
2m 09:52
Average Delay: ()
2 747.1
New Cooch Behar Jn NCB 11:02
Average Delay: ()
2m 11:04
Average Delay: ()
2 844.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 13:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
25m 13:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 970.1
KishanGanj KNE 14:30
Average Delay: ()
2m 14:32
Average Delay: ()
2 1057.4
Katihar Jn KIR 16:25
Average Delay: ()
10m 16:35
Average Delay: ()
2 1153.9
Naugachia NNA 17:22
Average Delay: ()
2m 17:24
Average Delay: ()
2 1212.5
Barauni Jn BJU 19:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10m 19:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1334.9
Patliputra Jn PPTA 21:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10m 21:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1443.1
Danapur Jn DNR 22:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 22:07
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1449.0
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 00:55
Average Delay: ()
10m 01:05
Average Delay: ()
3 1650.7
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 02:53
Average Delay: ()
2m 02:55
Average Delay: ()
3 1803.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 05:00
Average Delay: ()
5m 05:05
Average Delay: ()
3 1997.8
New Delhi NDLS 10:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3 2438.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12423 RAJDHANI EXP

Train 12423 RAJDHANI EXP runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 20:00 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 10:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12423 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

RAJDHANI EXP 12423 train passes through 22 major stations in 3 days to reach from Dibrugarh to New Delhi . It takes total of 38:30 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12423 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP). Train 12423 arrives at New Jalpaiguri Jn at 13:00 and departs at 13:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
  2. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  3. Dimapur (DMV)
  4. Guwahati (GHY)
  5. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  6. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  7. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  8. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  9. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


12423 RAJDHANI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12423 RAJDHANI EXP starts from?

12423 RAJDHANI EXP starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 12423 RAJDHANI EXP runs ?

12423 RAJDHANI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12423 RAJDHANI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12423 RAJDHANI EXP train is 25 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP)

Top Train Routes related to 12423 RAJDHANI EXP

For more information on 12423 RAJDHANI EXP train Click IRCTC