New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon Trains

Powered By 

New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
00:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
00:55
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:40
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:09
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:58
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:50
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:28
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
08:10
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
12:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:05
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:52
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
16:35
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
17:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
20:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
23:15
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
23:15
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
20:50
S M T W T F S

New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon trains

Distance between New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon is 130 Kms. It will take 02:00 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bongaigaon.

FAQ New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Cooch Behar which have trains running from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon?
A.There are 1 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), from these stations you can book trains from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon
Q. Which is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon ?
A. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 21:25 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon ?
A. 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 20:50 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon will take around 07:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon?
A. The total distance between New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon.
Q. What are New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon train timings??
A. 14 trains run from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon, please find below their departure times
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15417 train (APDJ SHTT RR EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15625 train (DGHR AGTL EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from New Cooch Behar at 15:25 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 15:25. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach New Bongaigaon.

    Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 5447 NCB DHH SPECIAL
  • 5448 DHH NCB SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
    Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NABADWIP trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NAGAUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NAIHATI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NASHIK trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NALBARI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NAUGACHIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NOKHA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PALAKKAD trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

    Important Station Stops from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon

  • NBS-NEW BANESWAR
  • NOQ-NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • SMTA-SAMUKTALA ROAD
  • KAMG-KAMAKHYAGURI
  • JOQ-JORAI
  • SRPB-SRIRAMPUR ASSAM
  • GOGH-GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • CROA-CHAUTARA
  • FKM-FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • KOJ-KOKRAJHAR
  • SLKX-SALAKATI
  • BSGN-BASUGAON
  • DTX-DANGTAL
  • For more information on New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC