New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon Trains

Powered By 

New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
00:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:00
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:12
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:13
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:15
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:09
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:58
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:50
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:31
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:28
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:55
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:10
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
07:52
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
08:10
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
12:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:02
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:52
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
16:18
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
14:10
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
17:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
22:23
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
20:17
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
23:15
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
23:15
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Cooch Behar which have trains running from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon?
A.There are 1 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), from these stations you can book trains from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon
Q. Which is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon ?
A. 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) is the first train from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 21:25 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon ?
A. 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) is the last train from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 20:50 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon?
A. The total distance between New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon is 126 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon?
A. 12519 train (LTT KYQ AC EXP) is the fastest train from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon.
Q. What are New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon train timings??
A. 17 trains run from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon, please find below their departure times
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 13181 train (KAZIRANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12519 train (LTT KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12513 train (SC GHY EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15635 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:31 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12551 train (YPRKYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12517 train (GHY GARIB RATH) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRT RJDHNI) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 20:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GHY GARIB RATH from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon train timings?
    A. GHY GARIB RATH departs from New Cooch Behar at 10:02 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 10:02. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach New Bongaigaon.

    Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR
  • Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
  • 12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS
  • 15635 DWARKA EXPRESS
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 5447 NCB DHH SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
    Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NABADWIP
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NEW DELHI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NAGAUR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NAIHATI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NASHIK
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NALBARI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NAUGACHIA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NOKHA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to NEW TINSUKIA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PALAKKAD
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to PATNA
  • Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

    Important Station Stops from New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon

  • NBS-NEW BANESWAR
  • NOQ-NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • SMTA-SAMUKTALA ROAD
  • KAMG-KAMAKHYAGURI
  • JOQ-JORAI
  • SRPB-SRIRAMPUR ASSAM
  • GOGH-GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • CROA-CHAUTARA
  • FKM-FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • KOJ-KOKRAJHAR
  • SLKX-SALAKATI
  • BSGN-BASUGAON
  • DTX-DANGTAL
  • For more information on New Cooch Behar to Bongaigaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC