Siliguri to Kamakhya Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Siliguri to Kamakhya


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siliguri to Kamakhya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:20
Guwahati
GHY
08:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
09:41
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:15
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:50
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:00
Kamakhya
KYQ
15:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:20
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
11:35
Guwahati
GHY
18:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:35
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
12:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:05
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:50
Guwahati
GHY
19:25
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:45
Kamakhya
KYQ
00:10
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:00
Kamakhya
KYQ
01:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:20
Kamakhya
KYQ
02:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:15
Guwahati
GHY
06:45
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Kamakhya trains

Distance between Siliguri to Kamakhya is 429 Kms. It will take 06:35 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kamakhya by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamakhya.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siliguri to Kamakhya, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siliguri to Kamakhya on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Siliguri to Kamakhya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Kamakhya?
A.There are 2 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), SGUJ(Siliguri Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Kamakhya
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Kamakhya ?
A. 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the first train from Siliguri to Kamakhya. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 00:20 and reaches Guwahati at 08:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Kamakhya ?
A. 22501 train (NEWTINSUKIA EXP) is the last train from Siliguri to Kamakhya. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 21:15 and reaches Guwahati at 06:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Kamakhya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Kamakhya will take around 10:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Kamakhya?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Kamakhya is 429 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Kamakhya?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Kamakhya. It takes 06:35 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kamakhya.
Q. What are Siliguri to Kamakhya train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Siliguri to Kamakhya, please find below their departure times
  1. 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  2. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15619 train (GAYA KYQ WKLY E) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  4. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 07030 train (SC AGTL SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  6. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  7. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  9. 15639 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  10. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  11. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  13. 19615 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  14. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  16. 22501 train (NEWTINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
Q. DBRG RAJDHANI from Siliguri to Kamakhya train timings?
A. DBRG RAJDHANI departs from New Jalpaiguri at 11:35 and reaches Guwahati at 11:35. It takes 06:50 hrs to reach Guwahati.
Q. How do I book Siliguri to Kamakhya train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Siliguri to Kamakhya train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siliguri to Kamakhya train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siliguri to Kamakhya train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siliguri to Kamakhya train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siliguri to Kamakhya train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siliguri to Kamakhya train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siliguri to Kamakhya.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Kamakhya train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siliguri to Kamakhya train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siliguri to Kamakhya train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siliguri to Kamakhya by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siliguri

Top train routes from Kamakhya

Important Trains from Siliguri
Important Trains from Kamakhya
Popular Routes from Siliguri
Popular Routes from Kamakhya

Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Kamakhya

For more information on Siliguri to Kamakhya train ticket booking. Click IRCTC