Siliguri to Kamakhya Trains

Powered By 

Siliguri to Kamakhya 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:13
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:15
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:28
Kamakhya
KYQ
15:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
02:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
02:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:40
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:45
Guwahati
GHY
21:05
S M T W T F S
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
09:05
Guwahati
GHY
00:12
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:41
Kamakhya
KYQ
02:00
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
04:30
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
05:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:35
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:32
Kamakhya
KYQ
07:55
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
16:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:40
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:50
Guwahati
GHY
13:30
S M T W T F S
₹1200.4
Check Availability
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:45
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:20
S M T W T F S
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:50
S M T W T F S

Siliguri to Kamakhya trains

Distance between Siliguri to Kamakhya is 425 Kms. It will take 05:58 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kamakhya by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamakhya.

FAQ Siliguri to Kamakhya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siliguri which have trains running from Siliguri to Kamakhya?
A.There are 2 stations - NJP(New Jalpaiguri), SGUJ(Siliguri Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siliguri to Kamakhya
Q. Which is the first train from Siliguri to Kamakhya ?
A. 20502 train (ANVT AGTL RAJ) is the first train from Siliguri to Kamakhya. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 18:15 and reaches Kamakhya at 00:13. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Siliguri to Kamakhya ?
A. 15661 train (RNC KYQ EXPRESS) is the last train from Siliguri to Kamakhya. It departs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) at 12:50 and reaches Kamakhya at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Siliguri to Kamakhya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siliguri to Kamakhya will take around 10:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siliguri to Kamakhya?
A. The total distance between Siliguri to Kamakhya is 425 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siliguri to Kamakhya?
A. 20502 train (ANVT AGTL RAJ) is the fastest train from Siliguri to Kamakhya. It takes 05:58 hrs to reach from Siliguri to Kamakhya.
Q. What are Siliguri to Kamakhya train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Siliguri to Kamakhya, please find below their departure times
  • 20502 train (ANVT AGTL RAJ) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 01665 train (HBJ AGARTALA SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22501 train (NEW TINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12525 train (KOAA DBRG EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 15623 train (BGKT KYQ EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15661 train (RNC KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Siliguri to Kamakhya train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from New Jalpaiguri at 13:30 and reaches Guwahati at 13:30. It takes 06:20 hrs to reach Guwahati.

    Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to MALDA trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to LUMDING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
  • 15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
    Popular Routes from Siliguri
  • SILIGURI to LADNUN trains
  • SILIGURI to LOHARU trains
  • SILIGURI to LUCKNOW trains
  • SILIGURI to LUMDING trains
  • SILIGURI to LAKSAR trains
  • SILIGURI to CHENNAI trains
  • SILIGURI to MORADABAD trains
  • SILIGURI to MECHEDA trains
  • SILIGURI to MEDINIPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kamakhya

    Important Station Stops from Siliguri to Kamakhya

  • JPE-JalpaiguriRoad
  • NMX-NewMaynaguri
  • DQG-Dhupguri
  • FLK-Falakata
  • NCB-NewCoochBehar
  • NOQ-NewAlipurduar
  • KAMG-Kamakhyaguri
  • FKM-FakiragramJunction
  • KOJ-Kokrajhar
  • NBQ-NewBongaigaonJunction
  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • For more information on Siliguri to Kamakhya train ticket booking Click IRCTC