13248 Train Route

13248 - KYQ CAPITAL EXP
Change
Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Kamakhya
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB Source 23:15 0 0 km 05 Min 1
2 PATNA SAHEB - PNC 23:26 23:28 02:00 8 km 05 Min 1
3 BANKA GHAT - BKG 23:34 23:36 02:00 14 km 09 Min 1
4 FATUHA JN - FUT 23:43 23:45 02:00 20 km 13 Min 1
5 KHUSROPUR - KOO 23:53 23:55 02:00 29 km 15 Min 1
6 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 00:10 00:12 02:00 44 km 16 Min 2
7 BARH - BARH 00:22 00:24 02:00 62 km 20 Min 2
8 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 00:44 00:46 02:00 87 km 18 Min 2
9 HATHIDAH UPPER - HTZU 01:02 01:03 01:00 96 km 25 Min 2
10 RAJENDRA PUL - RJO 01:08 01:10 02:00 98 km 28 Min 2
11 GARHARA - GHX 02:16 02:17 01:00 105 km 13 Min 2
12 NEW BARAUNI JN - NBJU 02:30 02:35 05:00 108 km - 2
13 BEGU SARAI - BGS 02:54 02:56 02:00 122 km 17 Min 2
14 LAKHMINIA - LKN 03:10 03:12 02:00 139 km 12 Min 2
15 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 03:38 03:40 02:00 162 km 16 Min 2
16 MANSI JN - MNE 03:51 03:53 02:00 171 km 13 Min 2
17 MAHES KHUNT - MSK 04:03 04:05 02:00 181 km 08 Min 2
18 NARAYANPUR - NNR 04:28 04:30 02:00 205 km 10 Min 2
19 THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 04:39 04:41 02:00 213 km 13 Min 2
20 NAUGACHIA - NNA 04:55 04:57 02:00 229 km - 2
21 KURSELA - KUE 05:24 05:26 02:00 246 km 19 Min 2
22 KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR 05:48 05:50 02:00 263 km 22 Min 2
23 SEMAPUR - SMO 06:06 06:08 02:00 274 km 05 Min 2
24 KATIHAR JN - KIR 07:00 07:10 10:00 286 km 19 Min 2
25 LABHA - LAV 07:41 07:43 02:00 309 km 26 Min 2
26 KHURIAL - KWE 08:12 08:14 02:00 321 km 32 Min 2
27 AZAMNAGAR ROAD - AZR 08:23 08:25 02:00 329 km 33 Min 2
28 BARSOI JN - BOE 08:40 08:42 02:00 342 km 38 Min 2
29 SUDHANI - SUD 08:54 08:56 02:00 354 km 42 Min 2
30 TELTA - TETA 09:06 09:08 02:00 363 km 42 Min 2
31 DALKOLHA - DLK 09:17 09:19 02:00 371 km 43 Min 2
32 KISHANGANJ - KNE 09:45 09:50 05:00 399 km 48 Min 2
33 ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 10:15 10:17 02:00 430 km - 2
34 THAKURGANJ - TKG 10:35 10:37 02:00 450 km - 2
35 BAGHDOGRA - BORA 11:50 11:52 02:00 496 km - 2
36 SILIGURI JN - SGUJ 12:10 12:25 15:00 506 km 16 Min 2
37 NEW MAL JN - NMZ 13:30 13:32 02:00 554 km 47 Min 2
38 BINNAGURI - BNV 14:20 14:22 02:00 598 km 08 Min 2
39 DALGAON - DLO 14:32 14:34 02:00 607 km 10 Min 2
40 HASIMARA - HSA 15:08 15:10 02:00 632 km 14 Min 2
41 ALIPUR DUAR JN - APDJ 16:15 16:20 05:00 667 km - 2
42 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 18:35 18:40 05:00 776 km - 2
43 GOALPARA TOWN - GLPT 19:20 19:22 02:00 856 km - 2
44 KAMAKHYA - KYQ 22:10 Destination 0 978 km - 2
Kyq Capital Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to Kamakhya(KYQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 23:15 and reaches Kamakhya(KYQ) at 22:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 13248 from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to Kamakhya(KYQ) .

KYQ CAPITAL EXP 13248 train passes through 44 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Kamakhya . It takes total of 22:55 hours journey to reach Kamakhya .

In 13248 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at SILIGURI JN(SGUJ). Train 13248 arrives at SILIGURI JN at 12:10 and departs at 12:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP

  • RJPB KYQ SPL (3248)

    Train starts from PATNA (RJPB) , PATNA to Kamakhya (KYQ) , Kolkata. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 28 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • PNBE ADI EXP (19422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP FAQ

From which station train 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP starts from?

13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

How many days in a week 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP runs ?

13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP train is 15:00 minutes at SILIGURI JN(SGUJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP train Click IRCTC