Rajahmundry to Rupsa Trains

Powered By 

Rajahmundry to Rupsa 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:05
Balasore
BLS
09:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:30
Balasore
BLS
11:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:15
Balasore
BLS
15:27
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:54
Balasore
BLS
16:28
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:02
Balasore
BLS
17:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:42
Balasore
BLS
18:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:38
Balasore
BLS
19:17
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:02
Balasore
BLS
00:03
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:25
Balasore
BLS
01:58
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:42
Balasore
BLS
05:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:47
Balasore
BLS
07:42
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Rupsa trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Rupsa is 849 Kms. It will take 13:42 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Rupsa by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

FAQ Rajahmundry to Rupsa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Rupsa?
A.There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Rupsa
Q. Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Rupsa ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Rupsa. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 09:10 and reaches Balasore at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Rupsa ?
A. 12666 train (CAPE HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Rupsa. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 07:42 and reaches Balasore at 22:47. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Rupsa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajahmundry to Rupsa will take around 16:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Rupsa?
A. The total distance between Rajahmundry to Rupsa is 849 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Rupsa?
A. 12253 train (ANGA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Rupsa. It takes 13:42 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Rupsa.
Q. What are Rajahmundry to Rupsa train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Rajahmundry to Rupsa, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12513 train (SC GHY EXP) - Departs at 15:27 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 16:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12253 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12666 train (CAPE HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RUPSA to BHADRAK trains
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK trains
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA trains
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA trains
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS
  • 22808 MAS - SRC AC EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 22641 SHALIMAR EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
    Popular Routes from Rajahmundry
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHIMADOLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ROURKELA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHOPAL trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BAPATLA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BALHARSHAH trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BANKURA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VADODARA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BARGARH trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BASAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BOTAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Rupsa

    Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Rupsa

  • DWP-Dwarapudi
  • SLO-SamalkotJunction
  • PAP-Pithapuram
  • ANV-Annavaram
  • TUNI-Tuni
  • YLM-Elamanchili
  • AKP-Anakapalle
  • DVD-Duvvada
  • VSKP-VisakhapatnamJunction
  • SCM-Simhachalam
  • KTV-KottavalasaJunction
  • VZM-VizianagaramJunction
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • PSA-Palasa
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • CTC-CuttackJunction
  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • MKO-Markona
  • SORO-Soro
  • For more information on Rajahmundry to Rupsa train ticket booking Click IRCTC