Patna to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Mughal Sarai 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
00:44
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:07
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
02:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:00
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
02:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:54
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:09
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:32
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:20
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
07:02
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:02
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:28
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:25
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
12:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:00
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
12:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
14:32
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:45
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
15:47
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:23
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:12
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:22
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:55
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
23:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:39
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:20
S M T W T F S

Patna to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai is 209 Kms. It will take 02:37 hrs to reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ Patna to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 3 stations - PPTA(Patliputra Junction), DNR(Danapur), PNBE(Patna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 02423 train (DBRG NDLS AC SPL) is the first train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It departs from PPTA (Patliputra Junction) at 22:07 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 00:44. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 02577 train (DBG MYS SPL) is the last train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:39. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Mughal Sarai will take around 05:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai is 209 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A. 02423 train (DBRG NDLS AC SPL) is the fastest train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It takes 02:37 hrs to reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Patna to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Patna to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 02423 train (DBRG NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02501 train (AGTL NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04403 train (BGP ANVT SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02914 train (SHC BDTS SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02549 train (KYQ ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03413 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02355 train (PNBE JAT SPL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02788 train (SC HUMSAFAR SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09084 train (MFP ADI SPL) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03391 train (RGD NDLS HUMSFR) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02142 train (DNR LTT SPL) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02146 train (PNBE HBJ SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05955 train (DBRG DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02303 train (HWH NDLS SPL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 02367 train (BGP ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03293 train (RJPB NDLS HUMSFR) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02309 train (RJPB NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02393 train (RJPB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04089 train (BGP ANVT SPL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02577 train (DBG MYS SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL
  • 02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL
  • 02150 DNR PUNE SPECIAL
  • 04403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 02914 HUMSAFAR SPL
  • 03201 PNBE LTT SPL
  • 05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL
  • 02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL
  • 03413 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special
  • 9412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to DEORIA trains
  • PATNA to DIGHWARA trains
  • PATNA to DURGAPUR trains
  • PATNA to DIGARU trains
  • PATNA to DAHOD trains
  • PATNA to DHANBAD trains
  • PATNA to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • PATNA to MADHEPURA trains
  • PATNA to DHARMANAGAR trains
  • PATNA to DIMAPUR trains
  • PATNA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Mughal Sarai

  • PWS-PhulwariSharif
  • DNR-Danapur
  • NEO-Neora
  • SDE-Sadisopur
  • BTA-Bihta
  • PAIL-PaliHalt
  • KWR-Koelwar
  • KUA-Kulharia
  • ARA-AraJunction
  • KRS-Karisath
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BYN-Banahi
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • TWG-TwiningGanj
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • BXR-Buxar
  • CSA-Chausa
  • GMR-Gahmar
  • BWH-Bhadaura
  • DLN-DildarnagarJunction
  • ZNA-Zamania
  • SLD-Sakaldiha
  • For more information on Patna to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC