Patna to Mughal Sarai Train

Powered By 

33 Trains between Patna to Mughal Sarai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Patna to Mughal Sarai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Danapur
DNR
00:03
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:05
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
00:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:05
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
05:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
05:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:15
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
11:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:30
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
12:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:54
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:12
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:22
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
20:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
21:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:55
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
22:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:50
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
23:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:38
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:10
S M T W T F S

Patna to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai is 212 Kms. It will take 02:37 hrs to reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Patna to Mughal Sarai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Patna to Mughal Sarai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Patna to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 3 stations - DNR(Danapur), PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12948 train (AZIMABAD EXPRES) is the first train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 00:03 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 03:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) is the last train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 04:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Mughal Sarai will take around 05:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai is 212 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A. 12309 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) is the fastest train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It takes 02:37 hrs to reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Patna to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Patna to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  1. 12948 train (AZIMABAD EXPRES) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  2. 19484 train (BJU ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17609 train (PNBE PAU EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 12355 train (ARCHNA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  11. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  12. 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13237 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  15. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15624 train (KYQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  18. 12742 train (PNBE VSG EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  19. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  20. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 15126 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 20801 train (MAGADH EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 14003 train (MLDT NDLS EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  24. 22405 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  25. 12309 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12393 train (S KRANTI SUP EX) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  29. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 22449 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  31. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 14223 train (BUDH PURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Mughal Sarai train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 17:20 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 17:20. It takes 03:35 hrs to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.
Q. How do I book Patna to Mughal Sarai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Patna to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Patna to Mughal Sarai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Patna to Mughal Sarai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Patna to Mughal Sarai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Patna to Mughal Sarai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Patna to Mughal Sarai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Patna to Mughal Sarai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Patna to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Patna to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Patna to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Patna to Mughal Sarai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Patna

Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Trains from Patna
Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
Popular Routes from Patna
Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Station Stops from Patna to Mughal Sarai

For more information on Patna to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC