Patna to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Mughal Sarai 40 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:55
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
00:54
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:50
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
01:43
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:25
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
02:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:04
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:35
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
03:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:09
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:32
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:20
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
07:02
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:19
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:04
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:59
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:30
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
09:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
09:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:02
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
14:32
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:59
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:32
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:30
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
15:47
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:50
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
16:54
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:37
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:13
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:23
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:37
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:54
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:12
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:22
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:32
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:59
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:20
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
23:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:10
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
23:39
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:15
S M T W T F S

Patna to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai is 212 Kms. It will take 02:47 hrs to reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai by train

40 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ Patna to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 3 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), DNR(Danapur), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 07092 train (RXL SC SPL) is the first train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 22351 train (PPTA YPR EXP) is the last train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It departs from PPTA (Patliputra Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:39. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Mughal Sarai will take around 06:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai is 212 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A. 12309 train (RJPB RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It takes 02:47 hrs to reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Patna to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 40 trains run from Patna to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 07092 train (RXL SC SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14019 train (ANVT SUNDARI EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12235 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12948 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 19670 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14223 train (BUDH PURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15632 train (GHY BME BKN EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 22487 train (RDP ANVT LINK EX) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19314 train (INDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 12273 train (NDLS DURONTO) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13119 train (SDAH ANVT EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 15126 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20801 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12309 train (RJPB RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12393 train (S KRANTI SUP EX) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12435 train (JYG ANVT G RATH) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13429 train (MLDT ANVT EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22351 train (PPTA YPR EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI EX from Patna to Mughal Sarai train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI EX departs from Patliputra Junction at 21:50 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 21:50. It takes 03:04 hrs to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special
  • 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 12150 DNR PUNE EXP
  • 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS
  • 13201 RJPB LTT EXP
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to DEORIA trains
  • PATNA to DIGHWARA trains
  • PATNA to DURGAPUR trains
  • PATNA to DIGARU trains
  • PATNA to DAHOD trains
  • PATNA to DHANBAD trains
  • PATNA to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • PATNA to MADHEPURA trains
  • PATNA to DHARMANAGAR trains
  • PATNA to DIMAPUR trains
  • PATNA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Mughal Sarai

  • PWS-PhulwariSharif
  • DNR-Danapur
  • NEO-Neora
  • SDE-Sadisopur
  • BTA-Bihta
  • PAIL-PaliHalt
  • KWR-Koelwar
  • KUA-Kulharia
  • ARA-AraJunction
  • KRS-Karisath
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BYN-Banahi
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • TWG-TwiningGanj
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • BXR-Buxar
  • CSA-Chausa
  • GMR-Gahmar
  • BWH-Bhadaura
  • DLN-DildarnagarJunction
  • ZNA-Zamania
  • SLD-Sakaldiha
  • For more information on Patna to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC