Patna to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Mughal Sarai 32 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:55
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
00:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:50
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
02:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:45
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
02:38
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:55
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
04:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:10
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
09:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:20
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
09:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:30
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
14:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:45
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
15:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:35
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
18:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:12
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:54
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:12
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:22
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:20
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
23:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:15
S M T W T F S

Patna to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai is 212 Kms. It will take 02:37 hrs to reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ Patna to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 3 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), DNR(Danapur), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 00:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) is the last train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 20:15 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:15. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Mughal Sarai will take around 05:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai is 212 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A. 12309 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) is the fastest train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It takes 02:37 hrs to reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Patna to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Patna to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01666 train (AGTL RKMP SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19484 train (BJU ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12361 train (ASN CSMT EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14223 train (BUDH PURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19322 train (PNBE INDB EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22948 train (BGP SURAT EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13257 train (JANSADHARAN EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 12273 train (NDLS DURONTO EX) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15126 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20801 train (MAGADH EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12309 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12393 train (S KRANTI SUP EX) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12435 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Patna to Mughal Sarai train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Patliputra Junction at 21:50 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 21:50. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS
  • 12423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL
  • 01666 AGTL HBJ SPL
  • 12150 DNR PUNE EXP
  • 13201 RJPB LTT EXP
  • 19484 BJU ADI SPL
  • 12361 ASN CSMT EXP
  • 15483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL
  • 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL
  • 1106 JHS KOAA SF SPL
  • 1245 CSMT BGP SF SPL
  • 1246 BGP CSMT SPL
  • 1611 BGP DLI SPL
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to DEORIA trains
  • PATNA to DIGHWARA trains
  • PATNA to DURGAPUR trains
  • PATNA to DIGARU trains
  • PATNA to DAHOD trains
  • PATNA to DHANBAD trains
  • PATNA to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • PATNA to MADHEPURA trains
  • PATNA to DHARMANAGAR trains
  • PATNA to DIMAPUR trains
  • PATNA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Mughal Sarai

  • ARA-Ara
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BTA-Bihta
  • BXR-Buxar
  • DLN-Dildarnagar Jn
  • DNR-Danapur
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • GMR-Gahmar
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • ZNA-Zamania
  • For more information on Patna to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC