Patna to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Mughal Sarai 38 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Patna to Mughal Sarai with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:55
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
00:54
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:50
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
01:43
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
02:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:25
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
02:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:54
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:09
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:32
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:20
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
07:02
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:19
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:04
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:02
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:30
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
09:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
09:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:02
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:28
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:44
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
14:32
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:32
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:30
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
15:47
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:37
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:59
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:31
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:37
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:54
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:12
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:22
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:59
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:20
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
23:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:39
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Patna to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 3 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), DNR(Danapur), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) is the first train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 00:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12577 train (BAGMATI EXPRESS) is the last train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:39. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Mughal Sarai will take around 06:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai is 212 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A. 12309 train (RJPB RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It takes 02:47 hrs to reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Patna to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 38 trains run from Patna to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15601 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 20501 train (AGTL ANVT RAJ) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22914 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14223 train (BUDH PURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15636 train (DWARKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22487 train (RDP ANVT LINK EX) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12355 train (ARCHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 19422 train (PNBE ADI EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13237 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 16360 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15126 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20801 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12309 train (RJPB RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12393 train (S KRANTI SUP EX) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22405 train (BGP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 14003 train (MLDT NDLS EXPRES) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12577 train (BAGMATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI EX from Patna to Mughal Sarai train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI EX departs from Patliputra Junction at 21:50 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 21:50. It takes 03:04 hrs to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH
  • PATNA to BUXAR
  • PATNA to ARRAH
  • PATNA to KIUL
  • PATNA to BARH
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR
  • PATNA to KANPUR
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 12150 DNR PUNE EXP
  • 22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express
  • 13201 RJPB LTT EXP
  • 15483 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to DEORIA
  • PATNA to DIGHWARA
  • PATNA to DURGAPUR
  • PATNA to DIGARU
  • PATNA to DAHOD
  • PATNA to DHANBAD
  • PATNA to DILDARNAGAR
  • PATNA to MADHEPURA
  • PATNA to DHARMANAGAR
  • PATNA to DIMAPUR
  • PATNA to DEHRI ON SONE
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Mughal Sarai

    For more information on Patna to Mughal Sarai IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE