Patna to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Mughal Sarai 32 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:55
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
00:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:00
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
00:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:50
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
02:38
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:10
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
03:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:03
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:55
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
04:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:10
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
09:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:30
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
12:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:44
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:30
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
14:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:55
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
15:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:45
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
15:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:45
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
17:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:05
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
18:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:54
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:12
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:22
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:45
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
23:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:15
S M T W T F S

Patna to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai is 209 Kms. It will take 02:37 hrs to reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ Patna to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 3 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), DNR(Danapur), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 02369 train (HWH DDN SPL) is the first train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 00:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) is the last train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 20:15 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:15. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Mughal Sarai will take around 05:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Patna to Mughal Sarai is 209 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai?
A. 02309 train (RJPB NDLS AC SPL) is the fastest train from Patna to Mughal Sarai. It takes 02:37 hrs to reach from Patna to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Patna to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Patna to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 02369 train (HWH DDN SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 01334 train (DBG PUNE SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02423 train (DBRG NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02948 train (PNBE ADI SPL) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09484 train (BJU ADI SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03005 train (HWH ASR SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02333 train (HWH PRRB SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02549 train (KYQ ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03483 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 07609 train (PNBE PAU SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02355 train (PNBE JAT SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 09084 train (MFP ADI SPL) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02331 train (HWH JAT SPECIAL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02142 train (PPTA LTT SPL) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02788 train (SC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03237 train (PNBE KOTA SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05955 train (KYQ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09436 train (DNR ADI SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02742 train (PNBEVSG FESTSPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 03257 train (DNR ANVT SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02303 train (HWH NDLS SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 02367 train (BGP ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02871 train (IPR NDLS SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02309 train (RJPB NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02393 train (RJPB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 02369 HWH DDN SPL
  • 02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL
  • 02150 DNR PUNE SPECIAL
  • 02948 PNBE ADI SPL
  • 03201 PNBE LTT SPL
  • 09484 BJU ADI SPL
  • 05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL
  • 03005 HWH ASR SPL
  • 02333 HWH PRRB SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to DEORIA trains
  • PATNA to DIGHWARA trains
  • PATNA to DURGAPUR trains
  • PATNA to DIGARU trains
  • PATNA to DAHOD trains
  • PATNA to DHANBAD trains
  • PATNA to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • PATNA to MADHEPURA trains
  • PATNA to DHARMANAGAR trains
  • PATNA to DIMAPUR trains
  • PATNA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Mughal Sarai

  • KCA-Kuchman
  • SLD-Sakaldiha
  • TLAM-Tulsi Ashrarn
  • DHA-Dhee
  • BHCL-Bahora Chandil
  • Z-Zamania
  • DRV-Darauli
  • DLN-Dildargar Jn
  • USK-Usiakhas H
  • BWH-Bhadaura
  • KKRH-Karahiya H
  • GMR-Gahmar
  • BQW-Barakalan
  • CSA-Chausa
  • PWXP-Pawani Kumarpur H
  • BXR-Buxar
  • BUE-Baru
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • TWG-Twining Ganj
  • VKDH-Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli H
  • RPR-Raghuthpur
  • SKRI-Sikaria H
  • BYN-Bahi
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • RNTE-Ramand Tewary H
  • XSAN-Sarvodaya H
  • KYA-Kauriya H
  • KRS-Karisath
  • JGWL-Jagjvan H
  • ARA-Ara
  • JMIR-Jamira H
  • KUA-Kulharia
  • KWR-Koelwar
  • BTA-Bihta
  • SDE-Sadisopur
  • NEO-Neora
  • DNR-Dapur
  • PWS-Phulwari Sharif
  • SCY-Sachiwalay Halt
  • For more information on Patna to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC