Mughal Sarai to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Patna 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:20
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:33
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:28
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:45
Danapur
DNR
00:37
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:20
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
01:33
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:53
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:45
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
00:47
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:08
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:38
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:43
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:05
Danapur
DNR
05:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:08
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:53
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:08
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:55
Danapur
DNR
15:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:06
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:45
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
18:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:00
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
19:58
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Patna trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna is 213 Kms. It will take 02:37 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Patna ?
A. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 21:13 and reaches Patna Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Patna ?
A. 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 19:58 and reaches Patliputra Junction at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Patna will take around 06:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna is 213 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna?
A. 12306 train (KOLKATA RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It takes 02:37 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Patna train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12274 train (HWH DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17610 train (PAU PNBE EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09307 train (INDB PNBE SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 21:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12306 train (KOLKATA RJDHNI) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12141 train (LTT PPTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12310 train (RJPB RAJDHANI) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22406 train (ANVT BGP G RATH) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12318 train (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 03:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12394 train (SAMPOORN K EXP) - Departs at 03:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11106 train (PRATHAM S SNGRM) - Departs at 07:13 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15647 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 11:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82356 train (PNBE SUVIDHA EX) - Departs at 12:23 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 17:06 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 19:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. HWH DURONTO EXP from Mughal Sarai to Patna train timings?
    A. HWH DURONTO EXP departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 22:20 and reaches Patna Junction at 22:20. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach Patna Junction.

    Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 12274 HWH DURONTO EXP
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 17610 PAU PNBE EXP
  • 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP
  • 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 12306 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
  • 12150 DNR PUNE EXP
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ISRI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PANIPAT trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PIPARIYA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PIRPAINTI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PURNIA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PURULIA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PUNE trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PURI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to RAEBARELI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Patna

  • PWS-PhulwariSharif
  • DNR-Danapur
  • NEO-Neora
  • SDE-Sadisopur
  • BTA-Bihta
  • PAIL-PaliHalt
  • KWR-Koelwar
  • KUA-Kulharia
  • ARA-AraJunction
  • KRS-Karisath
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BYN-Banahi
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • TWG-TwiningGanj
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • BXR-Buxar
  • CSA-Chausa
  • GMR-Gahmar
  • BWH-Bhadaura
  • DLN-DildarnagarJunction
  • ZNA-Zamania
  • SLD-Sakaldiha
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC