Mughal Sarai to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Patna 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:38
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:20
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:05
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
22:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:20
Danapur
DNR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:50
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
00:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:20
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
01:33
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:12
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:28
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:43
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:15
Danapur
DNR
04:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:40
Danapur
DNR
04:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:02
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:45
Danapur
DNR
08:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:55
Danapur
DNR
10:10
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:00
Danapur
DNR
15:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:30
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
15:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:45
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
18:53
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:38
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:25
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Patna trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna is 209 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Patna ?
A. 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 21:38 and reaches Patna Junction at 00:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Patna ?
A. 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 19:25 and reaches Patna Junction at 23:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Patna will take around 04:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna is 209 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna?
A. 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Patna train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02332 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02141 train (LTT PPTA SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02947 train (ADI PNBE SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02310 train (NDLS RJPB SPL) - Departs at 02:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03392 train (NDLS RGD SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02394 train (SAMPOORN K SPL) - Departs at 03:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03258 train (DNR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02741 train (VSGPNBE FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02336 train (LTT BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02787 train (DNR FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09483 train (ADI BJU SPL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02872 train (IPR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 09:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02370 train (DDN HWH SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03256 train (PPTA FEST SPL) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 03238 train (KOTA PATNA SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02550 train (ANVT KYQ SPL) - Departs at 18:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02396 train (RJPB FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07610 train (PNBE FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 19:48 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 05484 DLI APDJ SPL
  • 02332 HWH FESTIVAL SPL
  • 09083 ADI MFP SPL
  • 02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL
  • 02149 PUNE DNR SPL
  • 02141 LTT PPTA SPL
  • 02947 ADI PNBE SPL
  • 02424 NDLS DBRG SPL
  • 02310 NDLS RJPB SPL
  • 03392 NDLS RGD SPL
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ISRI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PANIPAT trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PIPARIYA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PIRPAINTI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PURNIA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PURULIA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PUNE trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PURI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to RAEBARELI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Patna

  • PWS-PhulwariSharif
  • DNR-Danapur
  • NEO-Neora
  • SDE-Sadisopur
  • BTA-Bihta
  • PAIL-PaliHalt
  • KWR-Koelwar
  • KUA-Kulharia
  • ARA-AraJunction
  • KRS-Karisath
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BYN-Banahi
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • TWG-TwiningGanj
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • BXR-Buxar
  • CSA-Chausa
  • GMR-Gahmar
  • BWH-Bhadaura
  • DLN-DildarnagarJunction
  • ZNA-Zamania
  • SLD-Sakaldiha
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC