Mughal Sarai to Patna Train

Powered By 

33 Trains between Mughal Sarai to Patna


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mughal Sarai to Patna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:35
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:33
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
04:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:12
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:28
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:43
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:15
Danapur
DNR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:15
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:25
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:10
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:25
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:10
Danapur
DNR
12:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:00
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
13:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:20
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:00
Danapur
DNR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:50
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
21:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:48
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:00
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:33
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:20
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:12
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:20
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:15
Danapur
DNR
02:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:30
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Patna trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna is 212 Kms. It will take 02:28 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mughal Sarai to Patna, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mughal Sarai to Patna on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Patna ?
A. 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Patliputra Junction at 03:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Patna ?
A. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Patna Junction at 02:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Patna will take around 05:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna is 212 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna?
A. 12310 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Patna train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Patna, please find below their departure times
  1. 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12310 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 02:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12394 train (SAMPOORAN K EXP) - Departs at 03:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  7. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12519 train (LTT KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  9. 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 15125 train (PNBE JANSHTABDI) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12336 train (LTT BGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  12. 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14004 train (MLDT EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  14. 19483 train (ADI BJU EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  15. 22450 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  16. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  20. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  21. 12356 train (ARCHANA EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  22. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22913 train (SHC HAMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 19:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  27. 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 22460 train (BV DHAM HUMSAFR) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  31. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  32. 12149 train (PUNE DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Mughal Sarai to Patna train timings?
A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 01:33 and reaches Patliputra Junction at 01:33. It takes 02:42 hrs to reach Patliputra Junction.
Q. How do I book Mughal Sarai to Patna train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mughal Sarai to Patna train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mughal Sarai to Patna train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mughal Sarai to Patna train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mughal Sarai to Patna train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mughal Sarai to Patna train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mughal Sarai to Patna train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mughal Sarai to Patna.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mughal Sarai to Patna train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mughal Sarai to Patna train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mughal Sarai to Patna train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mughal Sarai to Patna by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

Top train routes from Patna

Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
Important Trains from Patna
Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
Popular Routes from Patna

Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Patna

For more information on Mughal Sarai to Patna train ticket booking. Click IRCTC