Mughal Sarai to Patna Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

42 Trains between Mughal Sarai to Patna


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mughal Sarai to Patna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:35
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:33
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
04:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:47
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:59
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:39
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:28
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:43
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:15
Danapur
DNR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:53
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:25
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:10
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:40
Danapur
DNR
11:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:32
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:10
Danapur
DNR
12:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:20
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:05
Danapur
DNR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:00
Danapur
DNR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:35
Danapur
DNR
21:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:30
Danapur
DNR
23:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:50
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
21:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:10
Danapur
DNR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:00
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:06
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:45
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:33
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:20
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:15
Danapur
DNR
02:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:30
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Patna Trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna is 211 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna by train

42 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mughal Sarai to Patna, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mughal Sarai to Patna on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Mughal Sarai to Patna train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Patna Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Patna?

A: There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Patna

Q) Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Patna?

A: 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Patliputra Junction at 03:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Patna?

A: 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Patna Junction at 02:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Patna if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Patna will take around 05:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna?

A: The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna is 211 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna?

A: 12310 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna.

Q) What are Mughal Sarai to Patna train timings?

A: 42 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Patna, please find below their departure times

  1. 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12310 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12436 train (JYG GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  5. 09061 train (VAPI BGP SPL) - Departs at 02:59 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 12394 train (SAMPOORAN K EXP) - Departs at 03:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 03008 train (HSR HWH SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 13424 train (AII BGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  11. 12578 train (BAGMATI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 15635 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 15125 train (PNBE JANSHTABDI) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 03108 train (SDAH SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  15. 15945 train (LTT DIBRUGARH EX) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  16. 20933 train (UDN DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  17. 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22947 train (ST BGP SFAST) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  19. 19483 train (ADI BJU EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  20. 13430 train (ANVT MLDT EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  21. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 19321 train (INDB PNBE EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  23. 01409 train (LTT DANAPUR SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  24. 12328 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  25. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 13240 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  27. 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  28. 02382 train (BKN DNR SPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  29. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 02352 train (PNBE SF SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 03246 train (SMVB DNR SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  32. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 07419 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  35. 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 03484 train (BGP FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  38. 22346 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  39. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 12149 train (PUNE DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  42. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) DBRT RAJDHANI from Mughal Sarai to Patna train timings?

A: DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 01:33 and reaches Patliputra Junction at 04:15. It takes 02:42 hrs to reach Patliputra Junction.

Q) How do I book Mughal Sarai to Patna train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mughal Sarai to Patna train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mughal Sarai to Patna train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mughal Sarai to Patna train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mughal Sarai to Patna train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mughal Sarai to Patna train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mughal Sarai to Patna train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mughal Sarai to Patna.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mughal Sarai to Patna train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mughal Sarai to Patna train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mughal Sarai to Patna train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mughal Sarai to Patna by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

Top train routes from Patna

Important Trains from Mughal Sarai

Important Trains from Patna

Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

Popular Routes from Patna

Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Patna

For more information on Mughal Sarai to Patna train ticket booking. Click IRCTC