Mughal Sarai to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Patna 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:05
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
22:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:45
Danapur
DNR
00:37
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:00
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
01:33
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:45
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
00:47
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:10
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:38
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:43
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:00
Danapur
DNR
04:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:50
S M T W T F S
₹1165.0
Check Availability
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:05
Danapur
DNR
05:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:25
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:25
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:08
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:30
Danapur
DNR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:55
Danapur
DNR
15:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:25
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:37
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:45
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
18:23
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Patna trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna is 209 Kms. It will take 02:27 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Patna ?
A. 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 21:13 and reaches Patna Junction at 00:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Patna ?
A. 02550 train (KYQ FESTIVAL SPL) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 18:23 and reaches Patliputra Junction at 21:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Patna will take around 05:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Patna is 209 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna?
A. 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Patna. It takes 02:27 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Patna.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Patna train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07610 train (PNBE FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02141 train (LTT PPTA SPL) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02310 train (NDLS RJPB SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03392 train (RGD HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04090 train (BGP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03294 train (RJPB HAMSFR SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02394 train (SAMPOORN K SPL) - Departs at 03:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03210 train (YPR DNR FEST SPL) - Departs at 04:18 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 04410 train (PNBE FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 84414 train (PNBE SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 84406 train (BGP SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 04404 train (BGP FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02787 train (DNR HUMSAFAR SPL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 11:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03260 train (FESTIVAL SF SPL) - Departs at 12:23 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 04656 train (FZR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02550 train (KYQ FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 05484 DLI APDJ SPL
  • 09083 ADI MFP SPL
  • 07610 PNBE FESTVL SPL
  • 02149 PUNE DNR SPL
  • 02424 NDLS DBRG SPL
  • 02141 LTT PPTA SPL
  • 02310 NDLS RJPB SPL
  • 03392 RGD HUMSAFAR
  • 04090 BGP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ISRI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PANIPAT trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PIPARIYA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PIRPAINTI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PURNIA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PURULIA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PUNE trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PURI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to RAEBARELI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Patna

  • PWS-PhulwariSharif
  • DNR-Danapur
  • NEO-Neora
  • SDE-Sadisopur
  • BTA-Bihta
  • PAIL-PaliHalt
  • KWR-Koelwar
  • KUA-Kulharia
  • ARA-AraJunction
  • KRS-Karisath
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BYN-Banahi
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • TWG-TwiningGanj
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • BXR-Buxar
  • CSA-Chausa
  • GMR-Gahmar
  • BWH-Bhadaura
  • DLN-DildarnagarJunction
  • ZNA-Zamania
  • SLD-Sakaldiha
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC