Patna to Bakhtiyarpur Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Bakhtiyarpur 28 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
00:01
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
23:00
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
00:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
23:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:08
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:23
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
01:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:55
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:18
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
04:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:15
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
05:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:38
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
05:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:11
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:28
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:30
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:15
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:20
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:43
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:08
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:08
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
12:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:09
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:41
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:58
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:25
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:45
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
20:39
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:54
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:28
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
22:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Patna to Bakhtiyarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A.There are 2 stations - RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), PNBE(Patna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) is the first train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from RJPB (Rajendra Nagar Bihar) at 23:00 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 00:01. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the last train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 23:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur will take around 01:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. The total distance between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. 13242 train (RJPB BANKA EXP) is the fastest train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur.
Q. What are Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 13242 train (RJPB BANKA EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23226 train (SHC LINK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13226 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13234 train (RAJGRIHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12568 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15714 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 05:30 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 05:30. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH
  • PATNA to BUXAR
  • PATNA to ARRAH
  • PATNA to KIUL
  • PATNA to BARH
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR
  • PATNA to KANPUR
  • Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MOKAMEH
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BARH
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MAUJIPUR
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KIUL
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to CHITTARANJAN
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP
  • 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP
  • 15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 13236 INTERCITY EXP
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to BOKARO THERMAL
  • PATNA to BOKARO STEEL CITY
  • PATNA to BIKRAM SHILA
  • PATNA to VALSAD
  • PATNA to RUPSA
  • PATNA to BAMRA
  • PATNA to BARMER
  • PATNA to ABHAYAPURI
  • PATNA to BANMANKHI
  • PATNA to GOVINDGARH
  • PATNA to BINNAGURI
  • Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur

  • KWO-KARAUTA
  • MJM-MANJHAULIGRAMHALT
  • KOO-KHUSROPUR
  • HDE-HARDASBIGHA
  • FUT-FATUHA
  • BKG-BANKAGHAT
  • PNC-PATNASAHEB
  • GZH-GULZARBAGH
  • RJPB-RAJENDRANAGART
  • For more information on Patna to Bakhtiyarpur IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE