Patna to Bakhtiyarpur Train

Powered By 

24 Trains between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Patna to Bakhtiyarpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:50
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
01:23
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:34
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:15
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:08
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:15
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:15
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:18
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
07:15
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:25
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:32
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
09:28
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
13:04
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
13:32
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:15
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:58
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
15:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:20
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:42
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:50
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:43
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
20:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:21
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:58
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:25
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
22:16
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
22:28
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
22:53
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:55
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
23:37
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
23:15
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:10
S M T W T F S

Patna to Bakhtiyarpur trains

Distance between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur is 45 Kms. It will take 00:30 hrs to reach from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bakhtiyarpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Patna to Bakhtiyarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A.There are 2 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the first train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 00:50 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 01:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 13246 train (CAPITAL EXP) is the last train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from RJPB (Rajendra Nagar Bihar) at 23:15 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. The total distance between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. 13282 train (RJPB DBRG EXP) is the fastest train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur.
Q. What are Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  3. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13228 train (RJPB INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13234 train (RAJGRIHA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12568 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15647 train (LTT GUWAHATI EX) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 15714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13282 train (RJPB DBRG EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  20. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 13416 train (PNBE MLDT EXPRE) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  23. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 13246 train (CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 05:30 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 05:30. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach Bakhtiyarpur Junction.
Q. How do I book Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Patna

Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

Important Trains from Patna
Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
Popular Routes from Patna
Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur

Important Station Stops from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur

For more information on Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC