Patna to Bakhtiyarpur Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Bakhtiyarpur 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
00:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
23:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:58
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:47
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:17
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:12
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:46
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:11
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:36
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:20
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
10:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:06
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
12:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:28
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:58
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
13:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:33
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:41
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:26
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:55
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:07
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:15
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:25
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
22:02
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:12
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:20
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:37
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
22:55
S M T W T F S

Patna to Bakhtiyarpur trains

Distance between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur is 45 Kms. It will take 00:36 hrs to reach from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bakhtiyarpur.

FAQ Patna to Bakhtiyarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A.There are 2 stations - RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), PNBE(Patna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 03248 train (RJPB KYQ SPL) is the first train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from RJPB (Rajendra Nagar Bihar) at 23:10 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 00:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) is the last train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 23:37. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur will take around 01:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. The total distance between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) is the fastest train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It takes 00:36 hrs to reach from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur.
Q. What are Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 03248 train (RJPB KYQ SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 02894 train (PNBE BSP SF SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04224 train (BUDHPURNIMA SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04058 train (JYG GARIB RATH) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 08184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03234 train (DNR RGD SPL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05635 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02568 train (PNBE SHC SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 09147 train (ST BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 03430 train (ANVT MLDT SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 05714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08626 train (HTE PRNC SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03402 train (DNR BGP SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02360 train (PNBE KOAA SPL) - Departs at 20:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JYG GARIB RATH from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train timings?
    A. JYG GARIB RATH departs from Patna Junction at 06:00 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 06:00. It takes 00:46 hrs to reach Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BARH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KIUL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 03248 RJPB KYQ SPL
  • 02894 PNBE BSP SF SPL
  • 05484 DLI APDJ SPL
  • 02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL
  • 08184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 02304 POORVA EXP SPL
  • 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP
  • 03234 DNR RGD SPL
  • 1423 BGP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1424 BGP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2023 HWH PNBE SPL
  • 2024 PNBE HWH SPL
  • 2213 SHM PNBE SPL
  • 2214 PNBE SHM SPL
  • 2267 HWH NDLS SPL
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to BOKARO THERMAL trains
  • PATNA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • PATNA to BIKRAM SHILA trains
  • PATNA to VALSAD trains
  • PATNA to RUPSA trains
  • PATNA to BAMRA trains
  • PATNA to BARMER trains
  • PATNA to ABHAYAPURI trains
  • PATNA to BANMANKHI trains
  • PATNA to GOVINDGARH trains
  • PATNA to BINNAGURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur

  • BKG-BKG
  • FUT-FUT
  • GZH-GZH
  • KOO-KOO
  • KWO-KWO
  • PNC-PNC
  • RJPB-RJPB
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • TKBG-TKBG
  • For more information on Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC