Patna to Bakhtiyarpur Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Bakhtiyarpur 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
00:10
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
00:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
23:56
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:47
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:17
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:12
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:10
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
05:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
05:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:11
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:36
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:00
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:20
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:33
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:06
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
12:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:34
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:15
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:41
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:49
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:55
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:05
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:15
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:25
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
22:02
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:12
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:20
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:53
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:37
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
22:55
S M T W T F S

Patna to Bakhtiyarpur trains

Distance between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur is 45 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bakhtiyarpur.

FAQ Patna to Bakhtiyarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A.There are 2 stations - RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), PNBE(Patna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) is the first train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from RJPB (Rajendra Nagar Bihar) at 23:15 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 00:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the last train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 23:37. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. The total distance between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. 13242 train (RJPB BANKA EXP) is the fastest train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur.
Q. What are Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 13242 train (RJPB BANKA EXP) - Departs at 23:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13228 train (RJPB INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13234 train (RAJGRIHA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12568 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12336 train (LTT BGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13122 train (GCT KOAA EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13416 train (PNBE MLDT EXPRE) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 05:30 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 05:30. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BARH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KIUL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP
  • 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 13236 INTERCITY EXP
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL
  • 1106 JHS KOAA SF SPL
  • 1245 CSMT BGP SF SPL
  • 1246 BGP CSMT SPL
  • 1611 BGP DLI SPL
  • 1627 HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to BOKARO THERMAL trains
  • PATNA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • PATNA to BIKRAM SHILA trains
  • PATNA to VALSAD trains
  • PATNA to RUPSA trains
  • PATNA to BAMRA trains
  • PATNA to BARMER trains
  • PATNA to ABHAYAPURI trains
  • PATNA to BANMANKHI trains
  • PATNA to GOVINDGARH trains
  • PATNA to BINNAGURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur

  • FUT-Fatuha
  • GZH-Gulzarbagh
  • KOO-Khusropur
  • PNC-Patna Saheb
  • RJPB-Rajendranagar T
  • For more information on Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC