Patna to Bakhtiyarpur Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Bakhtiyarpur 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
00:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
23:10
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
00:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
23:56
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:47
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
01:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:17
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:12
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:10
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
05:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:27
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
05:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
05:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:46
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:11
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:15
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:20
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:21
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:33
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:06
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
12:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:34
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:58
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
13:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:00
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:41
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:26
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:55
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:07
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:15
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:25
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
22:02
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:12
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:20
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:37
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
22:55
S M T W T F S

Patna to Bakhtiyarpur trains

Distance between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur is 45 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bakhtiyarpur.

FAQ Patna to Bakhtiyarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A.There are 2 stations - RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), PNBE(Patna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 03248 train (RJPB KYQ SPL) is the first train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from RJPB (Rajendra Nagar Bihar) at 23:10 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 00:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) is the last train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 23:37. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. The total distance between Patna to Bakhtiyarpur is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. 03242 train (RJPB BANKA SPL) is the fastest train from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur.
Q. What are Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 03248 train (RJPB KYQ SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 03242 train (RJPB BANKA SPL) - Departs at 23:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02332 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04224 train (BUDHPURNIMA SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02024 train (PNBE HWH SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01668 train (JYG FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 03236 train (DNR SBG SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04058 train (JYG GARIB RATH) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 08184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03228 train (RJPB SHC SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03226 train (RJPB JYG SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03234 train (DNR RGD SPL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08450 train (PNBE PURI SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 03332 train (INTERCTY EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02568 train (PNBE SHC SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02336 train (LTT BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 09147 train (ST BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 05714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08626 train (HTE PRNC SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03402 train (DNR BGP SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02360 train (PNBE KOAA SPL) - Departs at 20:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JYG GARIB RATH from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train timings?
    A. JYG GARIB RATH departs from Patna Junction at 06:00 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 06:00. It takes 00:46 hrs to reach Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BARH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KIUL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 03248 RJPB KYQ SPL
  • 03242 RJPB BANKA SPL
  • 05484 DLI APDJ SPL
  • 02332 HWH FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL
  • 02024 PNBE HWH SPL
  • 03236 DNR SBG SPL
  • 1423 BGP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1424 BGP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2023 HWH PNBE SPL
  • 2213 SHM PNBE SPL
  • 2214 PNBE SHM SPL
  • 2267 HWH NDLS SPL
  • 2268 HWH DURONTO SPL
  • 2303 HWH NDLS SPL
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to BOKARO THERMAL trains
  • PATNA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • PATNA to BIKRAM SHILA trains
  • PATNA to VALSAD trains
  • PATNA to RUPSA trains
  • PATNA to BAMRA trains
  • PATNA to BARMER trains
  • PATNA to ABHAYAPURI trains
  • PATNA to BANMANKHI trains
  • PATNA to GOVINDGARH trains
  • PATNA to BINNAGURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur

  • BKG-BankaGhat
  • FUT-FatuhaJunction
  • GZH-Gulzarbagh
  • KOO-Khusropur
  • KWO-Karauta
  • PNC-PatSaheb
  • RJPB-RajendragarTermil
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • TKBG-TekaBighaHalt
  • For more information on Patna to Bakhtiyarpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC