Patna to Kiul Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Kiul 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:05
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:45
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:55
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:55
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
02:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:56
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:40
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:50
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:52
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:18
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:57
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:30
Kiul Junction
KIUL
12:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:07
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:10
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:36
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:58
Kiul Junction
KIUL
17:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:13
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:05
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
22:55
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:25
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
23:23
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:38
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:30
S M T W T F S

Patna to Kiul trains

Distance between Patna to Kiul is 123 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Patna to Kiul by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kiul.

FAQ Patna to Kiul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Kiul?
A.There are 2 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Kiul
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Kiul ?
A. 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) is the first train from Patna to Kiul. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Kiul Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Kiul ?
A. 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) is the last train from Patna to Kiul. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Kiul Junction at 23:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Kiul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Kiul will take around 03:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Kiul?
A. The total distance between Patna to Kiul is 123 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Kiul?
A. 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) is the fastest train from Patna to Kiul. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Patna to Kiul.
Q. What are Patna to Kiul train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Patna to Kiul, please find below their departure times
  • 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03416 train (PNBE MLDT SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 03242 train (RJPB BANKA SPL) - Departs at 23:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03236 train (DNR SBG SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 03332 train (INTERCTY EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02336 train (LTT BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 04004 train (MLDT EXP SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03402 train (DNR BGP SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02370 train (DDN HWH SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 03122 train (GCT KOAA EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to JHAJHA trains
  • KIUL to ASANSOL trains
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH trains
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA trains
  • KIUL to KOLKATA trains
  • KIUL to JAMUI trains
  • KIUL to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 03484 DLI MLDT SPL
  • 02334 VIBHUTI EXP SPL
  • 03416 PNBE MLDT SPL
  • 03242 RJPB BANKA SPL
  • 02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL
  • 08184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 03236 DNR SBG SPL
  • 02304 POORVA EXP SPL
  • 02336 LTT BGP SF SPL
  • 1423 BGP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1424 BGP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2023 HWH PNBE SPL
  • 2024 PNBE HWH SPL
  • 2213 SHM PNBE SPL
  • 2214 PNBE SHM SPL
  • Important Trains from Kiul
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to KHALARI trains
  • PATNA to KHAMBHALIA trains
  • PATNA to KATNI trains
  • PATNA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • PATNA to KHANNA trains
  • PATNA to KHANDWA trains
  • PATNA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • PATNA to KHUSRUPUR trains
  • PATNA to KOTA trains
  • PATNA to VELLORE trains
  • PATNA to KOPARGAON trains
  • PATNA to KODERMA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kiul

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Kiul

  • ATL-AthmalGola
  • BARH-Barh
  • BKG-BankaGhat
  • BKP-BakhtiyarpurJunction
  • BRYA-Barhiya
  • DMRX-DumriHalt
  • FUT-FatuhaJunction
  • GZH-Gulzarbagh
  • HTZ-HathidahJunction
  • KNHP-Kanhaipur
  • KOO-Khusropur
  • KWO-Karauta
  • LKR-LuckeesaraiJunction
  • MKA-Mokama
  • MKB-Mankatha
  • MMKB-Memrakhabad
  • MOR-Mor
  • PHK-Purakh
  • PNC-PatSaheb
  • RDUM-RampurDumraJunction
  • RJPB-RajendragarTermil
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • TALL-TALL
  • TKBG-TekaBighaHalt
  • For more information on Patna to Kiul train ticket booking Click IRCTC