Patna to Kiul Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Patna to Kiul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Patna to Kiul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:40
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:52
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:50
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:58
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:00
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:30
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:57
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:40
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:07
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:00
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:30
Kiul Junction
KIUL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:20
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:08
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:50
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:33
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:40
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:58
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:05
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:10
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
20:30
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:05
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:05
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:25
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:34
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:40
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:55
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:45
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
23:55
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:15
S M T W T F S

Patna to Kiul trains

Distance between Patna to Kiul is 123 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Patna to Kiul by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kiul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Patna to Kiul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Patna to Kiul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Patna to Kiul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Kiul?
A.There are 2 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Kiul
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Kiul ?
A. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) is the first train from Patna to Kiul. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 02:40 and reaches Kiul Junction at 05:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Kiul ?
A. 13242 train (RJPB BANKA EXP) is the last train from Patna to Kiul. It departs from RJPB (Rajendra Nagar Bihar) at 23:55 and reaches Kiul Junction at 02:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Kiul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Kiul will take around 03:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Kiul?
A. The total distance between Patna to Kiul is 123 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Kiul?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Patna to Kiul. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Patna to Kiul.
Q. What are Patna to Kiul train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Patna to Kiul, please find below their departure times
  1. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12236 train (ANVT MDP HUMSFR) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  6. 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12336 train (LTT BGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  8. 14004 train (MLDT EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  9. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  10. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  14. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  15. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  17. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13242 train (RJPB BANKA EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. KOL GARIB RATH from Patna to Kiul train timings?
A. KOL GARIB RATH departs from Patna Junction at 20:05 and reaches Kiul Junction at 20:05. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach Kiul Junction.
Q. How do I book Patna to Kiul train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Patna to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Patna to Kiul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Patna to Kiul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Patna to Kiul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Patna to Kiul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Patna to Kiul train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Patna to Kiul.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Patna to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Patna to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Patna to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Patna to Kiul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Patna

Top train routes from Kiul

Important Trains from Patna
Important Trains from Kiul
Popular Routes from Patna
Popular Routes from Kiul

Important Station Stops from Patna to Kiul

For more information on Patna to Kiul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC