Patna to Kiul Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Kiul 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:05
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:45
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:55
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:55
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
02:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:56
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:40
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:50
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:52
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:18
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:57
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:30
Kiul Junction
KIUL
12:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:07
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:10
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:08
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:36
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:58
Kiul Junction
KIUL
17:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:13
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:05
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
22:55
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:25
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
23:23
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:38
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:30
S M T W T F S

Patna to Kiul trains

Distance between Patna to Kiul is 123 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Patna to Kiul by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kiul.

FAQ Patna to Kiul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Kiul?
A.There are 2 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Kiul
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Kiul ?
A. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) is the first train from Patna to Kiul. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Kiul Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Kiul ?
A. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) is the last train from Patna to Kiul. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Kiul Junction at 23:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Kiul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Kiul will take around 03:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Kiul?
A. The total distance between Patna to Kiul is 123 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Kiul?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Patna to Kiul. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Patna to Kiul.
Q. What are Patna to Kiul train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Patna to Kiul, please find below their departure times
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13416 train (PNBE MLDT EXPRE) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 13242 train (RJPB BANKA EXP) - Departs at 23:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12336 train (LTT BGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 14004 train (MLDT EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13122 train (GCT KOAA EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to JHAJHA trains
  • KIUL to ASANSOL trains
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH trains
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA trains
  • KIUL to KOLKATA trains
  • KIUL to JAMUI trains
  • KIUL to LAKHISARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXP SPL
  • 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP
  • 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP
  • 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 13236 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY
  • 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP
  • 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL
  • 1106 JHS KOAA SF SPL
  • 1245 CSMT BGP SF SPL
  • 1246 BGP CSMT SPL
  • 1611 BGP DLI SPL
  • Important Trains from Kiul
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to KHALARI trains
  • PATNA to KHAMBHALIA trains
  • PATNA to KATNI trains
  • PATNA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • PATNA to KHANNA trains
  • PATNA to KHANDWA trains
  • PATNA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • PATNA to KHUSRUPUR trains
  • PATNA to KOTA trains
  • PATNA to VELLORE trains
  • PATNA to KOPARGAON trains
  • PATNA to KODERMA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kiul

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Kiul

  • BARH-Barh
  • BKP-Bakhtiyarpur Jn
  • BRYA-Barhiya
  • DMRX-Dumari H
  • FUT-Fatuha
  • HTZ-Hathidah Jn
  • KOO-Khusropur
  • LKR-Luckeesarai Jn
  • MKA-Mokameh Jn
  • PNC-Patna Saheb
  • RJPB-Rajendranagar T
  • For more information on Patna to Kiul train ticket booking Click IRCTC