22449 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PORVOTR S KRNTI to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Guwahati GHY
06:15
1 0.0
Goalpara Town GLPT 08:10
2m 08:12
1 130.8
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 09:33
2m 09:35
1 182.3
New Cooch Behar NCB 11:15
5m 11:20
1 307.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 13:15
10m 13:25
1 433.0
Katihar Jn KIR 16:45
25m 17:10
1 616.8
Barauni Jn BJU 20:20
10m 20:30
1 796.7
Patliputra Jn PPTA 22:15
10m 22:25
1 904.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 01:43
15m 01:58
2 1112.4
Allahabad Jn ALD 04:09
10m 04:19
2 1265.1
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 06:45
5m 06:50
2 1459.5
New Delhi NDLS 13:00

2 1899.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22449 PORVOTR S KRNTI

Train 22449 PORVOTR S KRNTI runs from () to () on Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 06:15 and reaches () at 13:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 22449 from () to () .

PORVOTR S KRNTI 22449 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 30:45 hours journey to reach .

In 22449 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 22449 arrives at Katihar Jn at 16:45 and departs at 17:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  2. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  3. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  4. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  5. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  6. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  7. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


22449 PORVOTR S KRNTI FAQ

From which station train 22449 PORVOTR S KRNTI starts from?

22449 PORVOTR S KRNTI starts from ()

How many days in a week 22449 PORVOTR S KRNTI runs ?

22449 PORVOTR S KRNTI runs on Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22449 PORVOTR S KRNTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22449 PORVOTR S KRNTI train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR)

Top Train Routes related to 22449 PORVOTR S KRNTI

For more information on 22449 PORVOTR S KRNTI train Click IRCTC