Patna to Maujipur Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Maujipur 21 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Patna to Maujipur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:33
Fatwa
FUT
02:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:51
Fatwa
FUT
05:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:42
Fatwa
FUT
06:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:00
Fatwa
FUT
06:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:15
Fatwa
FUT
06:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:33
Fatwa
FUT
06:50
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
07:39
Fatwa
FUT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
07:39
Fatwa
FUT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:50
Fatwa
FUT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:01
Fatwa
FUT
07:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:32
Fatwa
FUT
11:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:41
Fatwa
FUT
15:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:15
Fatwa
FUT
15:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:28
Fatwa
FUT
15:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:49
Fatwa
FUT
16:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:31
Fatwa
FUT
16:45
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
20:11
Fatwa
FUT
19:45
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:26
Fatwa
FUT
21:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:38
Fatwa
FUT
20:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:08
Fatwa
FUT
22:45
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
23:34
Fatwa
FUT
23:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Patna to Maujipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Maujipur?
A.There are 2 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Maujipur
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Maujipur ?
A. 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Patna to Maujipur. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Fatwa at 02:33. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Maujipur ?
A. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) is the last train from Patna to Maujipur. It departs from RJPB (Rajendra Nagar Bihar) at 23:00 and reaches Fatwa at 23:34. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Maujipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Maujipur will take around 00:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Maujipur?
A. The total distance between Patna to Maujipur is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Maujipur?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Patna to Maujipur. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Patna to Maujipur.
Q. What are Patna to Maujipur train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Patna to Maujipur, please find below their departure times
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18624 train (HTE IPR EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23226 train (SHC LINK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13226 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13234 train (RAJGRIHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH
  • PATNA to BUXAR
  • PATNA to ARRAH
  • PATNA to KIUL
  • PATNA to BARH
  • PATNA to KANPUR
  • Top train routes from Maujipur

  • MAUJIPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • MAUJIPUR to KIUL
  • MAUJIPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • MAUJIPUR to ASANSOL
  • MAUJIPUR to JASIDIH
  • MAUJIPUR to BHAGALPUR
  • MAUJIPUR to JAMUI
  • MAUJIPUR to BARIARPUR
  • MAUJIPUR to KOLKATA
  • MAUJIPUR to NEW DELHI
  • MAUJIPUR to VARANASI
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 13236 INTERCITY EXP
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 18624 HTE PNBE EXP
  • 23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS
  • 13226 INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 13234 DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • Important Trains from Maujipur
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to FIROZABAD
  • PATNA to GADARWARA
  • PATNA to GAYA
  • PATNA to GHAZIPUR
  • PATNA to GONDA
  • PATNA to GUDUR
  • PATNA to GHORADONGRI
  • PATNA to GANGAPUR CITY
  • PATNA to GURGAON
  • PATNA to GARWA ROAD
  • PATNA to GARHWA
  • PATNA to GIDHAUR
  • PATNA to GUWAHATI
  • PATNA to GANDHIDHAM
  • PATNA to GORAKHPUR
  • Popular Routes from Maujipur

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Maujipur

  • BKG-BANKA GHAT
  • DDGJ-DEEDARGANJ
  • PNC-PATNA SAHEB
  • GZH-GULZARBAGH
  • RJPB-RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • For more information on Patna to Maujipur IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE