Patna to Maujipur Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Maujipur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:51
Fatwa
FUT
02:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:51
Fatwa
FUT
05:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:42
Fatwa
FUT
06:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:15
Fatwa
FUT
06:30
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
07:39
Fatwa
FUT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:50
Fatwa
FUT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:01
Fatwa
FUT
07:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:08
Fatwa
FUT
12:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:30
Fatwa
FUT
12:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:48
Fatwa
FUT
15:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:15
Fatwa
FUT
15:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:26
Fatwa
FUT
16:55
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
20:50
Fatwa
FUT
20:25
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:36
Fatwa
FUT
21:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:47
Fatwa
FUT
21:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:30
Fatwa
FUT
21:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:15
Fatwa
FUT
22:55
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
23:44
Fatwa
FUT
23:15
S M T W T F S

Patna to Maujipur trains

Distance between Patna to Maujipur is 21 Kms. It will take 00:20 hrs to reach from Patna to Maujipur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Maujipur.

FAQ Patna to Maujipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Maujipur?
A.There are 2 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Maujipur
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Maujipur ?
A. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) is the first train from Patna to Maujipur. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 02:20 and reaches Fatwa at 02:51. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Maujipur ?
A. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) is the last train from Patna to Maujipur. It departs from RJPB (Rajendra Nagar Bihar) at 23:15 and reaches Fatwa at 23:44. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Maujipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Maujipur will take around 00:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Maujipur?
A. The total distance between Patna to Maujipur is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Maujipur?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Patna to Maujipur. It takes 00:20 hrs to reach from Patna to Maujipur.
Q. What are Patna to Maujipur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Patna to Maujipur, please find below their departure times
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18624 train (HTE IPR EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13228 train (RJPB INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13234 train (RAJGRIHA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12336 train (LTT BGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13416 train (PNBE MLDT EXPRE) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Maujipur

  • MAUJIPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MAUJIPUR to KIUL trains
  • MAUJIPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MAUJIPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • MAUJIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • MAUJIPUR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • MAUJIPUR to JAMUI trains
  • MAUJIPUR to BARIARPUR trains
  • MAUJIPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • MAUJIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • MAUJIPUR to VARANASI trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 13236 INTERCITY EXP
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 18624 HTE PNBE EXP
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 13234 DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP
  • 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP
  • 20802 IPR FESTVAL SPL
  • 18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
  • 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL
  • 1106 JHS KOAA SF SPL
  • 1245 CSMT BGP SF SPL
  • 1246 BGP CSMT SPL
  • 1611 BGP DLI SPL
  • 1627 HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Maujipur
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to FIROZABAD trains
  • PATNA to GADARWARA trains
  • PATNA to GAYA trains
  • PATNA to GHAZIPUR trains
  • PATNA to GONDA trains
  • PATNA to GUDUR trains
  • PATNA to GHORADONGRI trains
  • PATNA to GANGAPUR CITY trains
  • PATNA to GURGAON trains
  • PATNA to GARWA ROAD trains
  • PATNA to GARHWA trains
  • PATNA to GIDHAUR trains
  • PATNA to GUWAHATI trains
  • PATNA to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • PATNA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Maujipur

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Maujipur

  • GZH-Gulzarbagh
  • PNC-Patna Saheb
  • RJPB-Rajendranagar T
  • For more information on Patna to Maujipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC