Patna to Maujipur Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Patna to Maujipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Patna to Maujipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:40
Fatwa
FUT
03:08
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:15
Fatwa
FUT
05:47
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:15
Fatwa
FUT
06:44
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:30
Fatwa
FUT
07:08
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:15
Fatwa
FUT
07:48
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
07:15
Fatwa
FUT
07:38
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:25
Fatwa
FUT
07:59
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:40
Fatwa
FUT
13:06
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:50
Fatwa
FUT
13:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:20
Fatwa
FUT
15:51
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:40
Fatwa
FUT
16:16
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:50
Fatwa
FUT
17:20
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
20:30
Fatwa
FUT
20:53
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:05
Fatwa
FUT
21:36
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:25
Fatwa
FUT
21:49
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:00
Fatwa
FUT
22:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:55
Fatwa
FUT
23:14
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
23:15
Fatwa
FUT
23:43
S M T W T F S

Patna to Maujipur trains

Distance between Patna to Maujipur is 21 Kms. It will take 00:19 hrs to reach from Patna to Maujipur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Maujipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Patna to Maujipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Patna to Maujipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Patna to Maujipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Maujipur?
A.There are 2 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Maujipur
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Maujipur ?
A. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) is the first train from Patna to Maujipur. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 02:40 and reaches Fatwa at 03:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Maujipur ?
A. 13246 train (CAPITAL EXP) is the last train from Patna to Maujipur. It departs from RJPB (Rajendra Nagar Bihar) at 23:15 and reaches Fatwa at 23:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Maujipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Maujipur will take around 00:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Maujipur?
A. The total distance between Patna to Maujipur is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Maujipur?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Patna to Maujipur. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Patna to Maujipur.
Q. What are Patna to Maujipur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Patna to Maujipur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18624 train (HTE IPR EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13228 train (RJPB INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13234 train (RAJGRIHA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15647 train (LTT GUWAHATI EX) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  15. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13416 train (PNBE MLDT EXPRE) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  17. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 13246 train (CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Patna to Maujipur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Patna to Maujipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Patna to Maujipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Patna to Maujipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Patna to Maujipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Patna to Maujipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Patna to Maujipur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Patna to Maujipur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Patna to Maujipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Patna to Maujipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Patna to Maujipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Patna to Maujipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Patna

Top train routes from Maujipur

Important Trains from Patna
Important Trains from Maujipur
Popular Routes from Patna
Popular Routes from Maujipur

Important Station Stops from Patna to Maujipur

For more information on Patna to Maujipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC