Patna to Maujipur Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Maujipur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:51
Fatwa
FUT
02:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:51
Fatwa
FUT
05:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:42
Fatwa
FUT
06:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:15
Fatwa
FUT
06:30
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
07:39
Fatwa
FUT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
07:39
Fatwa
FUT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:50
Fatwa
FUT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:01
Fatwa
FUT
07:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:08
Fatwa
FUT
12:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:30
Fatwa
FUT
12:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:15
Fatwa
FUT
15:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:03
Fatwa
FUT
16:30
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
20:50
Fatwa
FUT
20:25
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:36
Fatwa
FUT
21:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:47
Fatwa
FUT
21:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:15
Fatwa
FUT
22:55
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
23:39
Fatwa
FUT
23:10
S M T W T F S

Patna to Maujipur trains

Distance between Patna to Maujipur is 21 Kms. It will take 00:20 hrs to reach from Patna to Maujipur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Maujipur.

FAQ Patna to Maujipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Maujipur?
A.There are 2 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Maujipur
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Maujipur ?
A. 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) is the first train from Patna to Maujipur. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 02:20 and reaches Fatwa at 02:51. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Maujipur ?
A. 03248 train (RJPB KYQ SPL) is the last train from Patna to Maujipur. It departs from RJPB (Rajendra Nagar Bihar) at 23:10 and reaches Fatwa at 23:39. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Maujipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Maujipur will take around 00:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Maujipur?
A. The total distance between Patna to Maujipur is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Maujipur?
A. 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) is the fastest train from Patna to Maujipur. It takes 00:20 hrs to reach from Patna to Maujipur.
Q. What are Patna to Maujipur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Patna to Maujipur, please find below their departure times
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03236 train (DNR SBG SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08624 train (HTE IPR SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03228 train (RJPB SHC SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03226 train (RJPB JYG SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03234 train (DNR RGD SPL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02336 train (LTT BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02872 train (IPR FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08626 train (HTE PRNC SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03402 train (DNR BGP SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03248 train (RJPB KYQ SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Maujipur

  • MAUJIPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MAUJIPUR to KIUL trains
  • MAUJIPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MAUJIPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • MAUJIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • MAUJIPUR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • MAUJIPUR to JAMUI trains
  • MAUJIPUR to BARIARPUR trains
  • MAUJIPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • MAUJIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • MAUJIPUR to VARANASI trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL
  • 03236 DNR SBG SPL
  • 08184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 08624 HTE IPR SPL
  • 03228 RJPB SHC SPL
  • 03226 RJPB JYG SPL
  • 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP
  • 03234 DNR RGD SPL
  • 02336 LTT BGP SF SPL
  • 02872 IPR FESTVAL SPL
  • 1423 BGP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1424 BGP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2023 HWH PNBE SPL
  • 2024 PNBE HWH SPL
  • 2213 SHM PNBE SPL
  • Important Trains from Maujipur
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to FIROZABAD trains
  • PATNA to GADARWARA trains
  • PATNA to GAYA trains
  • PATNA to GHAZIPUR trains
  • PATNA to GONDA trains
  • PATNA to GUDUR trains
  • PATNA to GHORADONGRI trains
  • PATNA to GANGAPUR CITY trains
  • PATNA to GURGAON trains
  • PATNA to GARWA ROAD trains
  • PATNA to GARHWA trains
  • PATNA to GIDHAUR trains
  • PATNA to GUWAHATI trains
  • PATNA to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • PATNA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Maujipur

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Maujipur

  • BKG-BANKA GHAT
  • DDGJ-DEEDARGANJ
  • GZH-GULZARBAGH
  • PNC-PAT SAHEB
  • RJPB-RAJENDRAGAR T
  • For more information on Patna to Maujipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC