Patna to Barh Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Barh 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
00:18
BARH
BARH
23:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:31
BARH
BARH
02:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:24
BARH
BARH
05:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:48
BARH
BARH
05:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:28
BARH
BARH
06:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:53
BARH
BARH
07:00
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:15
BARH
BARH
07:15
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:15
BARH
BARH
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:49
BARH
BARH
08:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:42
BARH
BARH
12:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:15
BARH
BARH
14:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:59
BARH
BARH
15:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:41
BARH
BARH
16:30
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:29
BARH
BARH
20:25
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
22:16
BARH
BARH
21:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:27
BARH
BARH
21:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:08
BARH
BARH
21:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:51
BARH
BARH
22:55
S M T W T F S

Patna to Barh trains

Distance between Patna to Barh is 63 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Patna to Barh by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barh.

FAQ Patna to Barh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Barh?
A.There are 2 stations - RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), PNBE(Patna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Barh
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Barh ?
A. 13246 train (CAPITAL EXP) is the first train from Patna to Barh. It departs from RJPB (Rajendra Nagar Bihar) at 23:10 and reaches BARH at 00:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Barh ?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the last train from Patna to Barh. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 22:55 and reaches BARH at 23:51. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Barh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Barh will take around 01:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Barh?
A. The total distance between Patna to Barh is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Barh?
A. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Patna to Barh. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Patna to Barh.
Q. What are Patna to Barh train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Patna to Barh, please find below their departure times
  • 13246 train (CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13228 train (RJPB INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03226 train (RJPB JYG SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15645 train (LTT GUWAHATI EX) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 15714 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 13416 train (PNBE MLDT EXPRE) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Barh train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 05:30 and reaches BARH at 05:30. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach BARH.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Barh

  • BARH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • BARH to MOKAMEH trains
  • BARH to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BARH to JASIDIH trains
  • BARH to ASANSOL trains
  • BARH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BARH to JHAJHA trains
  • BARH to JAMUI trains
  • BARH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BARH to KOLKATA trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS
  • 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 13236 INTERCITY EXP
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 03226 RJPB JYG SPL
  • 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY
  • 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL
  • 1106 JHS KOAA SF SPL
  • 1245 CSMT BGP SF SPL
  • 1246 BGP CSMT SPL
  • 1611 BGP DLI SPL
  • 1627 HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Barh
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to BURHANPUR trains
  • PATNA to BARABANKI trains
  • PATNA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • PATNA to BHABUA trains
  • PATNA to BANDEL trains
  • PATNA to MIRZAPUR trains
  • PATNA to BAREILLY trains
  • PATNA to BIHIYA trains
  • PATNA to BIHAR SHARIF trains
  • PATNA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • PATNA to BEGUSARAI trains
  • PATNA to BHADRAK trains
  • PATNA to BHILWARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Barh

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Barh

  • BKP-Bakhtiyarpur Jn
  • FUT-Fatuha
  • KOO-Khusropur
  • PNC-Patna Saheb
  • RJPB-Rajendranagar T
  • For more information on Patna to Barh train ticket booking Click IRCTC