Patna to Barh Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Barh 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
00:18
BARH
BARH
23:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:31
BARH
BARH
02:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:24
BARH
BARH
05:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:48
BARH
BARH
05:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:28
BARH
BARH
06:10
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:15
BARH
BARH
07:15
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:15
BARH
BARH
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:55
BARH
BARH
11:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:15
BARH
BARH
14:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:59
BARH
BARH
15:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:41
BARH
BARH
16:30
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:28
BARH
BARH
20:05
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
22:16
BARH
BARH
21:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:27
BARH
BARH
21:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:51
BARH
BARH
22:55
S M T W T F S

Patna to Barh trains

Distance between Patna to Barh is 63 Kms. It will take 00:54 hrs to reach from Patna to Barh by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barh.

FAQ Patna to Barh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Barh?
A.There are 2 stations - RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), PNBE(Patna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Barh
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Barh ?
A. 03248 train (RJPB KYQ SPL) is the first train from Patna to Barh. It departs from RJPB (Rajendra Nagar Bihar) at 23:10 and reaches BARH at 00:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Barh ?
A. 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) is the last train from Patna to Barh. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 22:55 and reaches BARH at 23:51. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Barh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Barh will take around 01:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Barh?
A. The total distance between Patna to Barh is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Barh?
A. 02024 train (PNBE HWH SPL) is the fastest train from Patna to Barh. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach from Patna to Barh.
Q. What are Patna to Barh train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Patna to Barh, please find below their departure times
  • 03248 train (RJPB KYQ SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02024 train (PNBE HWH SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03236 train (DNR SBG SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03228 train (RJPB SHC SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03226 train (RJPB JYG SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01427 train (PUNE BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 05714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08626 train (HTE PRNC SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03402 train (DNR BGP SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Barh

  • BARH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • BARH to MOKAMEH trains
  • BARH to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BARH to JASIDIH trains
  • BARH to ASANSOL trains
  • BARH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BARH to JHAJHA trains
  • BARH to JAMUI trains
  • BARH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BARH to KOLKATA trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL
  • 02024 PNBE HWH SPL
  • 03236 DNR SBG SPL
  • 08184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 03228 RJPB SHC SPL
  • 03226 RJPB JYG SPL
  • 05714 PNBE KIR SPECIAL
  • 08626 HTE PRNC SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special
  • 9412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special
  • Important Trains from Barh
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to BURHANPUR trains
  • PATNA to BARABANKI trains
  • PATNA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • PATNA to BHABUA trains
  • PATNA to BANDEL trains
  • PATNA to MIRZAPUR trains
  • PATNA to BAREILLY trains
  • PATNA to BIHIYA trains
  • PATNA to BIHAR SHARIF trains
  • PATNA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • PATNA to BEGUSARAI trains
  • PATNA to BHADRAK trains
  • PATNA to BHILWARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Barh

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Barh

  • ATL-ATL
  • BKP-BKP
  • TKBG-TKBG
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • KWO-KWO
  • KOO-KOO
  • FUT-FUT
  • BKG-BKG
  • PNC-PNC
  • GZH-GZH
  • RJPB-RJPB
  • For more information on Patna to Barh train ticket booking Click IRCTC