Patna to Barh Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Patna to Barh


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Patna to Barh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:40
BARH
BARH
03:46
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:15
BARH
BARH
06:48
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:30
BARH
BARH
06:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:15
BARH
BARH
07:28
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
07:15
BARH
BARH
08:12
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:30
BARH
BARH
09:43
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:15
BARH
BARH
15:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:20
BARH
BARH
16:33
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:40
BARH
BARH
16:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:50
BARH
BARH
17:56
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
20:30
BARH
BARH
21:33
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:05
BARH
BARH
22:11
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:25
BARH
BARH
22:29
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:55
BARH
BARH
23:51
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
23:15
BARH
BARH
00:22
S M T W T F S

Patna to Barh trains

Distance between Patna to Barh is 63 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Patna to Barh by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barh.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Patna to Barh, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Patna to Barh on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Patna to Barh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Barh?
A.There are 2 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Barh
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Barh ?
A. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) is the first train from Patna to Barh. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 02:40 and reaches BARH at 03:46. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Barh ?
A. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) is the last train from Patna to Barh. It departs from RJPB (Rajendra Nagar Bihar) at 23:15 and reaches BARH at 00:22. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Barh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Barh will take around 01:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Barh?
A. The total distance between Patna to Barh is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Barh?
A. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Patna to Barh. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Patna to Barh.
Q. What are Patna to Barh train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Patna to Barh, please find below their departure times
  1. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13228 train (RJPB INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  13. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Barh train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 05:30 and reaches BARH at 05:30. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach BARH.
Q. How do I book Patna to Barh train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Patna to Barh train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Patna to Barh train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Patna to Barh train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Patna to Barh train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Patna to Barh train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Patna to Barh train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Patna to Barh.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Patna to Barh train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Patna to Barh train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Patna to Barh train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Patna to Barh by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Patna

Top train routes from Barh

Important Trains from Patna
Important Trains from Barh
Popular Routes from Patna
Popular Routes from Barh

Important Station Stops from Patna to Barh

For more information on Patna to Barh train ticket booking. Click IRCTC