12742 Train Route

12742 - PNBE VSG EXP
Change
Patna Junction to Vasco Da Gama
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Patna Jn - PNBE Start 14:05 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Ara Jn - ARA 14:45 14:47 2m 49.0 km 19 Min 1
3 Buxar - BXR 15:34 15:36 2m 117.5 km 34 Min 1
4 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 17:35 17:45 10m 211.4 km 01 Min 1
5 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 20:00 20:02 2m 354.8 km 46 Min 1
6 Satna Jn - STA 22:55 23:00 5m 524.9 km 01 Hr 18 Min 1
7 Katni Jn - KTE 00:15 00:20 5m 623.3 km 01 Hr 24 Min 2
8 Jabalpur - JBP 01:35 01:45 10m 714.2 km 01 Hr 28 Min 2
9 Itarsi Jn - ET 05:10 05:20 10m 958.6 km 01 Hr 35 Min 2
10 Khandwa Jn - KNW 07:55 07:57 2m 1142.0 km 01 Hr 32 Min 2
11 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 09:55 10:00 5m 1265.5 km 02 Hr 15 Min 2
12 Manmad Jn - MMR 12:37 12:40 3m 1449.7 km 02 Hr 31 Min 2
13 Nashik Road - NK 13:40 13:45 5m 1522.7 km 02 Hr 31 Min 2
14 Kalyan Jn - KYN 16:22 16:25 3m 1654.8 km 02 Hr 32 Min 2
15 Panvel Jn - PNVL 17:15 17:20 5m 1689.1 km 02 Hr 41 Min 2
16 Chiplun - CHI 21:30 21:32 2m 1891.9 km 20 Min 2
17 Ratnagiri - RN 23:30 23:35 5m 1967.3 km 53 Min 2
18 Sawantwadi Road - SWV 02:02 02:04 2m 2127.8 km - 3
19 Thivim - THVM 02:44 02:46 2m 2157.3 km - 3
20 Madgaon Jn - MAO 04:00 04:15 15m 2203.4 km - 3
21 Vasco da Gama - VSG 05:30 End - 2228.0 km - 3
Pnbe Vsg Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12742 PNBE VSG EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12742 PNBE VSG EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) on Saturday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:05 and reaches Vasco Da Gama(VSG) at 05:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12742 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) .

PNBE VSG EXP 12742 train passes through 21 major stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Vasco Da Gama . It takes total of 39:25 hours journey to reach Vasco Da Gama .

In 12742 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO). Train 12742 arrives at Madgaon Jn at 04:00 and departs at 04:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Satna Jn (STA)
  3. Katni Jn (KTE)
  4. Jabalpur (JBP)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  7. Nashik Road (NK)
  8. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  9. Ratnagiri (RN)

Related trains for Train 12742 PNBE VSG EXP

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 28 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • PNBE ADI EXP (19422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


12742 PNBE VSG EXP FAQ

From which station train 12742 PNBE VSG EXP starts from?

12742 PNBE VSG EXP starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 12742 PNBE VSG EXP runs ?

12742 PNBE VSG EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12742 PNBE VSG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12742 PNBE VSG EXP train is 15 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12742 PNBE VSG EXP train Click IRCTC