Patna to Buxar Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Buxar 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Danapur
DNR
00:28
Buxar
BXR
23:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:55
Buxar
BXR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:36
Buxar
BXR
00:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:55
Buxar
BXR
03:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:21
Buxar
BXR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:04
Buxar
BXR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:05
Buxar
BXR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
07:33
Buxar
BXR
05:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:40
Buxar
BXR
10:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:19
Buxar
BXR
10:30
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
12:37
Buxar
BXR
10:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:18
Buxar
BXR
11:45
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
13:38
Buxar
BXR
12:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:10
Buxar
BXR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:36
Buxar
BXR
13:55
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
17:03
Buxar
BXR
15:55
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
17:56
Buxar
BXR
16:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:18
Buxar
BXR
17:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:50
Buxar
BXR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:23
Buxar
BXR
17:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:48
Buxar
BXR
18:05
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
21:21
Buxar
BXR
20:15
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
22:10
Buxar
BXR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:20
Buxar
BXR
20:55
S M T W T F S

Patna to Buxar trains

Distance between Patna to Buxar is 115 Kms. It will take 01:06 hrs to reach from Patna to Buxar by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Buxar.

FAQ Patna to Buxar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Buxar?
A.There are 3 stations - DNR(Danapur), PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Buxar
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Buxar ?
A. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) is the first train from Patna to Buxar. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 23:10 and reaches Buxar at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Buxar ?
A. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) is the last train from Patna to Buxar. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Buxar at 22:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Buxar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Buxar will take around 02:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Buxar?
A. The total distance between Patna to Buxar is 115 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Buxar?
A. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) is the fastest train from Patna to Buxar. It takes 01:06 hrs to reach from Patna to Buxar.
Q. What are Patna to Buxar train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Patna to Buxar, please find below their departure times
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19436 train (ASN ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13237 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13257 train (JANSADHARAN EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20934 train (DNR UDHNA SF EX) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15126 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20801 train (MAGADH EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22197 train (KOAA VGLB SF EX) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22355 train (PPTA CDG EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Buxar train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 17:20 and reaches Buxar at 17:20. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach Buxar.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BUXAR to ARRAH trains
  • BUXAR to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • BUXAR to VARANASI trains
  • BUXAR to KIUL trains
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • BUXAR to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 12150 DNR PUNE EXP
  • 13201 RJPB LTT EXP
  • 15483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 12505 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL
  • 1106 JHS KOAA SF SPL
  • 1245 CSMT BGP SF SPL
  • 1246 BGP CSMT SPL
  • 1611 BGP DLI SPL
  • 1627 HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Buxar
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to BANAHI trains
  • PATNA to BHATAPARA trains
  • PATNA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • PATNA to BETUL trains
  • PATNA to COIMBATORE trains
  • PATNA to CHANDIGARH trains
  • PATNA to CHANDRAKONA trains
  • PATNA to CHANDAUSI trains
  • PATNA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • PATNA to CHIPLUN trains
  • PATNA to KAHALGAON trains
  • PATNA to CHITTORGARH trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Buxar

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Buxar

  • ARA-Ara
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BTA-Bihta
  • DNR-Danapur
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • For more information on Patna to Buxar train ticket booking Click IRCTC