Patna to Buxar Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Buxar 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Danapur
DNR
00:32
Buxar
BXR
22:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:02
Buxar
BXR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:12
Buxar
BXR
01:20
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
04:45
Buxar
BXR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:05
Buxar
BXR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
10:45
Buxar
BXR
08:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:14
Buxar
BXR
10:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
12:30
Buxar
BXR
10:45
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
13:35
Buxar
BXR
12:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:15
Buxar
BXR
12:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:41
Buxar
BXR
16:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:11
Buxar
BXR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
21:25
Buxar
BXR
20:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:52
Buxar
BXR
20:20
S M T W T F S

Patna to Buxar trains

Distance between Patna to Buxar is 115 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Patna to Buxar by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Buxar.

FAQ Patna to Buxar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Buxar?
A.There are 3 stations - DNR(Danapur), PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Buxar
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Buxar ?
A. 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) is the first train from Patna to Buxar. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 22:55 and reaches Buxar at 00:32. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Buxar ?
A. 02577 train (DBG MYS SPL) is the last train from Patna to Buxar. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Buxar at 21:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Buxar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Buxar will take around 02:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Buxar?
A. The total distance between Patna to Buxar is 115 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Buxar?
A. 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) is the fastest train from Patna to Buxar. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Patna to Buxar.
Q. What are Patna to Buxar train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Patna to Buxar, please find below their departure times
  • 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02549 train (KYQ ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03413 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 09084 train (MFP ADI SPL) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02142 train (DNR LTT SPL) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05955 train (DBRG DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02303 train (HWH NDLS SPL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 04089 train (BGP ANVT SPL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02577 train (DBG MYS SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BUXAR to ARRAH trains
  • BUXAR to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • BUXAR to VARANASI trains
  • BUXAR to KIUL trains
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • BUXAR to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 02150 DNR PUNE SPECIAL
  • 03201 PNBE LTT SPL
  • 05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL
  • 02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL
  • 03413 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 09084 MFP ADI SPL
  • 02391 RGD NDLS SPL
  • 02142 DNR LTT SPL
  • 02792 DNR SC SPL
  • 05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special
  • Important Trains from Buxar
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to BANAHI trains
  • PATNA to BHATAPARA trains
  • PATNA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • PATNA to BETUL trains
  • PATNA to COIMBATORE trains
  • PATNA to CHANDIGARH trains
  • PATNA to CHANDRAKONA trains
  • PATNA to CHANDAUSI trains
  • PATNA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • PATNA to CHIPLUN trains
  • PATNA to KAHALGAON trains
  • PATNA to CHITTORGARH trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Buxar

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Buxar

  • SCY-SachiwalayHalt
  • PWS-PhulwariSharif
  • DNR-Danapur
  • NEO-Neora
  • SDE-Sadisopur
  • PATL-PatelHalt
  • BTA-Bihta
  • KWR-Koelwar
  • KUA-Kulharia
  • JMIR-JamiraHalt
  • ARA-AraJunction
  • JGWL-Jagjivan
  • KRS-Karisath
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BYN-Banahi
  • SKRI-SikariaHalt
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • TWG-TwiningGanj
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • BUE-Baruna
  • For more information on Patna to Buxar train ticket booking Click IRCTC