Patna to Buxar Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Buxar 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:25
Buxar
BXR
22:20
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
00:32
Buxar
BXR
22:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:10
Buxar
BXR
23:35
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
01:53
Buxar
BXR
00:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:02
Buxar
BXR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:12
Buxar
BXR
01:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:25
Buxar
BXR
02:15
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
04:45
Buxar
BXR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:31
Buxar
BXR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:04
Buxar
BXR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:05
Buxar
BXR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:14
Buxar
BXR
10:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
12:30
Buxar
BXR
10:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:14
Buxar
BXR
11:30
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
13:35
Buxar
BXR
12:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:15
Buxar
BXR
12:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:42
Buxar
BXR
14:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:25
Buxar
BXR
14:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:41
Buxar
BXR
16:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:50
Buxar
BXR
17:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:20
Buxar
BXR
17:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:11
Buxar
BXR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
21:25
Buxar
BXR
20:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:14
Buxar
BXR
20:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:20
Buxar
BXR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:52
Buxar
BXR
21:25
S M T W T F S

Patna to Buxar trains

Distance between Patna to Buxar is 116 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Patna to Buxar by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Buxar.

FAQ Patna to Buxar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Buxar?
A.There are 3 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), DNR(Danapur), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Buxar
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Buxar ?
A. 12235 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the first train from Patna to Buxar. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Buxar at 00:25. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Buxar ?
A. 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) is the last train from Patna to Buxar. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Buxar at 23:52. This train has 1 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Buxar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Buxar will take around 02:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Buxar?
A. The total distance between Patna to Buxar is 116 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Buxar?
A. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) is the fastest train from Patna to Buxar. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Patna to Buxar.
Q. What are Patna to Buxar train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Patna to Buxar, please find below their departure times
  • 12235 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12948 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 19670 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13119 train (SDAH ANVT EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 15126 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20801 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12435 train (JYG ANVT G RATH) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07092 train (RXL SC SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Buxar train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 17:15 and reaches Buxar at 17:15. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Buxar.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BUXAR to ARRAH trains
  • BUXAR to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • BUXAR to VARANASI trains
  • BUXAR to KIUL trains
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • BUXAR to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 12150 DNR PUNE EXP
  • 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS
  • 13201 RJPB LTT EXP
  • 15483 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • Important Trains from Buxar
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to BANAHI trains
  • PATNA to BHATAPARA trains
  • PATNA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • PATNA to BETUL trains
  • PATNA to COIMBATORE trains
  • PATNA to CHANDIGARH trains
  • PATNA to CHANDRAKONA trains
  • PATNA to CHANDAUSI trains
  • PATNA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • PATNA to CHIPLUN trains
  • PATNA to KAHALGAON trains
  • PATNA to CHITTORGARH trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Buxar

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Buxar

  • SCY-SachiwalayHalt
  • PWS-PhulwariSharif
  • DNR-Danapur
  • NEO-Neora
  • SDE-Sadisopur
  • PATL-PatelHalt
  • BTA-Bihta
  • KWR-Koelwar
  • KUA-Kulharia
  • JMIR-JamiraHalt
  • ARA-AraJunction
  • JGWL-Jagjivan
  • KRS-Karisath
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BYN-Banahi
  • SKRI-SikariaHalt
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • TWG-TwiningGanj
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • BUE-Baruna
  • For more information on Patna to Buxar train ticket booking Click IRCTC