Patna to Buxar Train

Powered By 

26 Trains between Patna to Buxar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Patna to Buxar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Danapur
DNR
00:03
Buxar
BXR
01:14
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
00:50
Buxar
BXR
02:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:25
Buxar
BXR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:50
Buxar
BXR
05:26
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:10
Buxar
BXR
06:02
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:55
Buxar
BXR
07:00
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
05:45
Buxar
BXR
07:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:00
Buxar
BXR
08:22
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:15
Buxar
BXR
11:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:30
Buxar
BXR
12:22
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
11:05
Buxar
BXR
12:37
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:45
Buxar
BXR
13:22
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
12:15
Buxar
BXR
13:38
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:50
Buxar
BXR
14:17
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:35
Buxar
BXR
14:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:05
Buxar
BXR
15:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:10
Buxar
BXR
17:36
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:05
Buxar
BXR
18:28
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:20
Buxar
BXR
18:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:30
Buxar
BXR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:05
Buxar
BXR
19:48
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:20
Buxar
BXR
20:15
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
20:15
Buxar
BXR
21:21
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:55
Buxar
BXR
22:20
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
23:15
Buxar
BXR
00:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:55
Buxar
BXR
01:57
S M T W T F S

Patna to Buxar trains

Distance between Patna to Buxar is 116 Kms. It will take 01:06 hrs to reach from Patna to Buxar by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Buxar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Patna to Buxar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Patna to Buxar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Patna to Buxar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Buxar?
A.There are 3 stations - DNR(Danapur), PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Buxar
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Buxar ?
A. 12948 train (AZIMABAD EXPRES) is the first train from Patna to Buxar. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 00:03 and reaches Buxar at 01:14. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Buxar ?
A. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) is the last train from Patna to Buxar. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Buxar at 01:57. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Buxar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Buxar will take around 02:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Buxar?
A. The total distance between Patna to Buxar is 116 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Buxar?
A. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) is the fastest train from Patna to Buxar. It takes 01:06 hrs to reach from Patna to Buxar.
Q. What are Patna to Buxar train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Patna to Buxar, please find below their departure times
  1. 12948 train (AZIMABAD EXPRES) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  2. 19484 train (BJU ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17609 train (PNBE PAU EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  10. 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13237 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  13. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15624 train (KYQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 12742 train (PNBE VSG EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  17. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  18. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 15126 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 20801 train (MAGADH EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 14003 train (MLDT NDLS EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  22. 22405 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  23. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  25. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Buxar train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 17:20 and reaches Buxar at 17:20. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach Buxar.
Q. How do I book Patna to Buxar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Patna to Buxar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Patna to Buxar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Patna to Buxar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Patna to Buxar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Patna to Buxar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Patna to Buxar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Patna to Buxar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Patna to Buxar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Patna to Buxar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Patna to Buxar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Patna to Buxar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Patna

Top train routes from Buxar

Important Trains from Patna
Important Trains from Buxar
Popular Routes from Patna
Popular Routes from Buxar

Important Station Stops from Patna to Buxar

For more information on Patna to Buxar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC