Patna to Arrah Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Arrah 25 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Patna to Arrah with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:53
ARA JN
ARA
23:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:13
ARA JN
ARA
01:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:05
ARA JN
ARA
02:15
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
03:55
ARA JN
ARA
03:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:35
ARA JN
ARA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:00
ARA JN
ARA
04:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:50
ARA JN
ARA
04:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:55
ARA JN
ARA
10:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:18
ARA JN
ARA
10:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
11:38
ARA JN
ARA
10:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:21
ARA JN
ARA
11:30
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
12:45
ARA JN
ARA
12:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:29
ARA JN
ARA
12:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:48
ARA JN
ARA
14:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:59
ARA JN
ARA
14:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:54
ARA JN
ARA
16:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:10
ARA JN
ARA
16:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:55
ARA JN
ARA
17:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:21
ARA JN
ARA
17:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:23
ARA JN
ARA
18:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:13
ARA JN
ARA
18:55
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
20:39
ARA JN
ARA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:05
ARA JN
ARA
20:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:28
ARA JN
ARA
21:25
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
23:25
ARA JN
ARA
22:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Patna to Arrah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Arrah?
A.There are 3 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), DNR(Danapur), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Arrah
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Arrah ?
A. 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) is the first train from Patna to Arrah. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 23:55 and reaches ARA JN at 00:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Arrah ?
A. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) is the last train from Patna to Arrah. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 22:55 and reaches ARA JN at 23:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Arrah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Arrah will take around 01:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Arrah?
A. The total distance between Patna to Arrah is 48 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Arrah?
A. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) is the fastest train from Patna to Arrah. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Patna to Arrah.
Q. What are Patna to Arrah train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Patna to Arrah, please find below their departure times
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 19422 train (PNBE ADI EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13237 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 16360 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15126 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20801 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14003 train (MLDT NDLS EXPRES) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22405 train (BGP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12577 train (BAGMATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Arrah train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 17:15 and reaches ARA JN at 17:15. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach ARA JN.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH
  • PATNA to BUXAR
  • PATNA to KIUL
  • PATNA to BARH
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR
  • PATNA to KANPUR
  • Top train routes from Arrah

  • ARRAH to BUXAR
  • ARRAH to MUGHAL SARAI
  • ARRAH to DILDARNAGAR
  • ARRAH to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • ARRAH to VARANASI
  • ARRAH to NEW DELHI
  • ARRAH to KANPUR
  • ARRAH to DUMRAON
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 13201 RJPB LTT EXP
  • 15483 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 19422 PNBE ADI EXP
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • Important Trains from Arrah
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to ITAHARA
  • PATNA to ASANSOL
  • PATNA to AMRITSAR
  • PATNA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • PATNA to ALUVA
  • PATNA to BARHAT
  • PATNA to MEHARPUR
  • PATNA to BRAHMAPUR
  • PATNA to BELAPUR
  • PATNA to BARH
  • PATNA to BURHANPUR
  • PATNA to BARABANKI
  • PATNA to BHUBANESWAR
  • Popular Routes from Arrah

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Arrah

  • JMIR-JAMIRAHALT
  • KUA-KULHARIA
  • KWR-KOELWAR
  • PAIL-PALIA
  • BTA-BIHTA
  • PATL-PATELHALT
  • SDE-SADISOPUR
  • NEO-NEORA
  • DNR-DANAPUR
  • PWS-PHULWARISHARIF
  • SCY-SACHIWALAY(HALT)
  • For more information on Patna to Arrah IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE