Patna to Arrah Train

Powered By 

28 Trains between Patna to Arrah


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Patna to Arrah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Danapur
DNR
00:03
ARA JN
ARA
00:31
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
00:50
ARA JN
ARA
01:21
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:25
ARA JN
ARA
04:09
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:50
ARA JN
ARA
04:32
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:10
ARA JN
ARA
05:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:55
ARA JN
ARA
05:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:25
ARA JN
ARA
06:30
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
05:45
ARA JN
ARA
06:43
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:00
ARA JN
ARA
07:38
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:30
ARA JN
ARA
08:13
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:15
ARA JN
ARA
11:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:30
ARA JN
ARA
11:23
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
11:05
ARA JN
ARA
11:54
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:45
ARA JN
ARA
12:34
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
12:15
ARA JN
ARA
12:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:50
ARA JN
ARA
13:27
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:35
ARA JN
ARA
14:12
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:05
ARA JN
ARA
14:44
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:10
ARA JN
ARA
16:53
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:05
ARA JN
ARA
17:43
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:20
ARA JN
ARA
17:58
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:30
ARA JN
ARA
18:27
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:05
ARA JN
ARA
19:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:20
ARA JN
ARA
19:13
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
20:15
ARA JN
ARA
20:41
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:55
ARA JN
ARA
21:35
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
23:15
ARA JN
ARA
23:47
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:55
ARA JN
ARA
00:45
S M T W T F S

Patna to Arrah trains

Distance between Patna to Arrah is 47 Kms. It will take 00:26 hrs to reach from Patna to Arrah by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arrah.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Patna to Arrah, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Patna to Arrah on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Patna to Arrah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Arrah?
A.There are 3 stations - DNR(Danapur), PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Arrah
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Arrah ?
A. 12948 train (AZIMABAD EXPRES) is the first train from Patna to Arrah. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 00:03 and reaches ARA JN at 00:31. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Arrah ?
A. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) is the last train from Patna to Arrah. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 23:55 and reaches ARA JN at 00:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Arrah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Arrah will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Arrah?
A. The total distance between Patna to Arrah is 47 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Arrah?
A. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) is the fastest train from Patna to Arrah. It takes 00:26 hrs to reach from Patna to Arrah.
Q. What are Patna to Arrah train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Patna to Arrah, please find below their departure times
  1. 12948 train (AZIMABAD EXPRES) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  2. 19484 train (BJU ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 13249 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17609 train (PNBE PAU EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 12355 train (ARCHNA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  11. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  12. 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13237 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  15. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15624 train (KYQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  18. 12742 train (PNBE VSG EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  19. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  20. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 15126 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 20801 train (MAGADH EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 14003 train (MLDT NDLS EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  24. 22405 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  25. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  27. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Arrah train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 17:20 and reaches ARA JN at 17:20. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach ARA JN.
Q. How do I book Patna to Arrah train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Patna to Arrah train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Patna to Arrah train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Patna to Arrah train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Patna to Arrah train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Patna to Arrah train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Patna to Arrah train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Patna to Arrah.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Patna to Arrah train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Patna to Arrah train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Patna to Arrah train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Patna to Arrah by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Patna

Top train routes from Arrah

Important Trains from Patna
Important Trains from Arrah
Popular Routes from Patna
Popular Routes from Arrah

Important Station Stops from Patna to Arrah

For more information on Patna to Arrah train ticket booking. Click IRCTC