Patna to Arrah Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Arrah 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:42
ARA JN
ARA
23:55
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
01:18
ARA JN
ARA
00:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:08
ARA JN
ARA
03:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:31
ARA JN
ARA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:00
ARA JN
ARA
04:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:50
ARA JN
ARA
04:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:30
ARA JN
ARA
05:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
06:40
ARA JN
ARA
05:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:23
ARA JN
ARA
10:30
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
11:48
ARA JN
ARA
10:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:32
ARA JN
ARA
11:45
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
12:45
ARA JN
ARA
12:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:55
ARA JN
ARA
11:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:21
ARA JN
ARA
12:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:25
ARA JN
ARA
13:35
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
16:23
ARA JN
ARA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:46
ARA JN
ARA
16:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:59
ARA JN
ARA
17:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:25
ARA JN
ARA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:15
ARA JN
ARA
18:20
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
20:41
ARA JN
ARA
20:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:35
ARA JN
ARA
20:55
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
23:28
ARA JN
ARA
22:45
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
23:41
ARA JN
ARA
23:10
S M T W T F S

Patna to Arrah trains

Distance between Patna to Arrah is 47 Kms. It will take 00:26 hrs to reach from Patna to Arrah by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arrah.

FAQ Patna to Arrah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Arrah?
A.There are 3 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), DNR(Danapur), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Arrah
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Arrah ?
A. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) is the first train from Patna to Arrah. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 23:55 and reaches ARA JN at 00:42. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Arrah ?
A. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) is the last train from Patna to Arrah. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 23:10 and reaches ARA JN at 23:41. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Arrah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Arrah will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Arrah?
A. The total distance between Patna to Arrah is 47 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Arrah?
A. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) is the fastest train from Patna to Arrah. It takes 00:26 hrs to reach from Patna to Arrah.
Q. What are Patna to Arrah train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Patna to Arrah, please find below their departure times
  • 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19484 train (BJU ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13249 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22948 train (BGP SURAT EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13257 train (JANSADHARAN EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 15126 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20801 train (MAGADH EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12435 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 01666 train (AGTL RKMP SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Arrah train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 17:20 and reaches ARA JN at 17:20. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach ARA JN.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Arrah

  • ARRAH to BUXAR trains
  • ARRAH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ARRAH to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • ARRAH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • ARRAH to VARANASI trains
  • ARRAH to NEW DELHI trains
  • ARRAH to KANPUR trains
  • ARRAH to DUMRAON trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 13201 RJPB LTT EXP
  • 19484 BJU ADI SPL
  • 15483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 12505 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
  • 1105 KOAA JHS SF SPL
  • 1106 JHS KOAA SF SPL
  • 1245 CSMT BGP SF SPL
  • 1246 BGP CSMT SPL
  • 1611 BGP DLI SPL
  • 1627 HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Arrah
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to ITAHARA trains
  • PATNA to ASANSOL trains
  • PATNA to AMRITSAR trains
  • PATNA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • PATNA to ALUVA trains
  • PATNA to BARHAT trains
  • PATNA to MEHARPUR trains
  • PATNA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • PATNA to BELAPUR trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to BURHANPUR trains
  • PATNA to BARABANKI trains
  • PATNA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Arrah

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Arrah

  • BTA-Bihta
  • DNR-Danapur
  • PWS-Phulwari Sharif
  • For more information on Patna to Arrah train ticket booking Click IRCTC