Patna to Arrah Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Arrah 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Danapur
DNR
00:27
ARA JN
ARA
00:03
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:42
ARA JN
ARA
23:55
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
01:18
ARA JN
ARA
00:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:08
ARA JN
ARA
03:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:31
ARA JN
ARA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:00
ARA JN
ARA
04:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:50
ARA JN
ARA
04:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:30
ARA JN
ARA
05:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
06:40
ARA JN
ARA
05:45
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
09:30
ARA JN
ARA
08:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:23
ARA JN
ARA
10:30
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
11:48
ARA JN
ARA
10:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:32
ARA JN
ARA
11:45
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
12:45
ARA JN
ARA
12:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:55
ARA JN
ARA
11:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:21
ARA JN
ARA
12:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:25
ARA JN
ARA
13:35
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
16:23
ARA JN
ARA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:20
ARA JN
ARA
16:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:25
ARA JN
ARA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
20:41
ARA JN
ARA
20:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:01
ARA JN
ARA
20:25
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
23:41
ARA JN
ARA
23:10
S M T W T F S

Patna to Arrah trains

Distance between Patna to Arrah is 46 Kms. It will take 00:24 hrs to reach from Patna to Arrah by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arrah.

FAQ Patna to Arrah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Arrah?
A.There are 3 stations - DNR(Danapur), PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Arrah
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Arrah ?
A. 02948 train (PNBE ADI SPL) is the first train from Patna to Arrah. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 00:03 and reaches ARA JN at 00:27. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Arrah ?
A. 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) is the last train from Patna to Arrah. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 23:10 and reaches ARA JN at 23:41. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Arrah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Arrah will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Arrah?
A. The total distance between Patna to Arrah is 46 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Arrah?
A. 02948 train (PNBE ADI SPL) is the fastest train from Patna to Arrah. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach from Patna to Arrah.
Q. What are Patna to Arrah train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Patna to Arrah, please find below their departure times
  • 02948 train (PNBE ADI SPL) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09484 train (BJU ADI SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03005 train (HWH ASR SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02333 train (HWH PRRB SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03483 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 03249 train (PNBE BBU SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02549 train (KYQ ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09084 train (MFP ADI SPL) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02142 train (PPTA LTT SPL) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03239 train (PNBE KOTA SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09148 train (BGP SURAT SF SPL) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 05955 train (KYQ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05646 train (GHY LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 03257 train (DNR ANVT SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02465 train (MDP ANVT SF SPL) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02871 train (IPR NDLS SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03253 train (BAND HUMSFAR SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Arrah

  • ARRAH to BUXAR trains
  • ARRAH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ARRAH to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • ARRAH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • ARRAH to VARANASI trains
  • ARRAH to NEW DELHI trains
  • ARRAH to KANPUR trains
  • ARRAH to DUMRAON trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 02948 PNBE ADI SPL
  • 03201 PNBE LTT SPL
  • 05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL
  • 03483 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 03249 PNBE BBU SPL
  • 02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL
  • 09084 MFP ADI SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special
  • 9412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special
  • Important Trains from Arrah
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to ITAHARA trains
  • PATNA to ASANSOL trains
  • PATNA to AMRITSAR trains
  • PATNA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • PATNA to ALUVA trains
  • PATNA to BARHAT trains
  • PATNA to MEHARPUR trains
  • PATNA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • PATNA to BELAPUR trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to BURHANPUR trains
  • PATNA to BARABANKI trains
  • PATNA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Arrah

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Arrah

  • JMIR-JAMIRAHALT
  • KUA-KULHARIA
  • KWR-KOELWAR
  • PAIL-PALIA
  • BTA-BIHTA
  • PATL-PATELHALT
  • SDE-SADISOPUR
  • NEO-NEORA
  • DNR-DANAPUR
  • PWS-PHULWARISHARIF
  • SCY-SACHIWALAY(HALT)
  • For more information on Patna to Arrah train ticket booking Click IRCTC