Patna to Mokameh Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Mokameh 26 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Patna to Mokameh with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:08
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:45
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
00:44
Mokameh Junction
MKA
23:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:55
Mokameh Junction
MKA
01:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:33
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:52
Mokameh Junction
MKA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:28
Mokameh Junction
MKA
05:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:12
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:30
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:15
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:46
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
12:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:40
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:56
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:05
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:34
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:50
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:59
Mokameh Junction
MKA
16:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:25
Mokameh Junction
MKA
16:45
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:53
Mokameh Junction
MKA
19:45
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
22:32
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:43
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:59
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Patna to Mokameh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Mokameh?
A.There are 2 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Mokameh
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Mokameh ?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the first train from Patna to Mokameh. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 00:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Mokameh ?
A. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) is the last train from Patna to Mokameh. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 22:59. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Mokameh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Mokameh will take around 02:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Mokameh?
A. The total distance between Patna to Mokameh is 89 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Mokameh?
A. 12568 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the fastest train from Patna to Mokameh. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Patna to Mokameh.
Q. What are Patna to Mokameh train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Patna to Mokameh, please find below their departure times
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23226 train (SHC LINK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13226 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12568 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15714 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Mokameh train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 05:30 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 05:30. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach Mokameh Junction.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • PATNA to BUXAR
  • PATNA to ARRAH
  • PATNA to KIUL
  • PATNA to BARH
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR
  • PATNA to KANPUR
  • Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL
  • MOKAMEH to BARH
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 13236 INTERCITY EXP
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to MALDA
  • PATNA to MANMAD
  • PATNA to MANSI
  • PATNA to MERAL
  • PATNA to MURLIGANJ
  • PATNA to MAHESHKHUNT
  • PATNA to MERTA
  • PATNA to MATHURA
  • PATNA to MURI
  • Popular Routes from Mokameh

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Mokameh

  • RJPB-RajendraNagarTerminal
  • GZH-Gulzarbagh
  • PNC-PatnaSaheb
  • BKG-BankaGhat
  • FUT-FatuhaJunction
  • KOO-Khusropur
  • KWO-Karauta
  • TKBG-TekaBighaHalt
  • BKP-BakhtiyarpurJunction
  • ATL-AthmalGola
  • BARH-Barh
  • PHK-Punarakh
  • MMKB-Memrakhabad
  • KNHP-Kanhaipur
  • MOR-Mor
  • For more information on Patna to Mokameh IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE