Patna to Mokameh Train

Powered By 

23 Trains between Patna to Mokameh


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Patna to Mokameh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:50
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:25
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:05
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:30
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:40
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:10
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:15
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:32
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:30
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:15
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:53
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
07:15
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:38
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:30
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:11
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:30
Mokameh Junction
MKA
13:38
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:15
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:38
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:30
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:20
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:12
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:40
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:28
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:50
Mokameh Junction
MKA
18:21
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:40
Mokameh Junction
MKA
18:51
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
20:30
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:05
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:35
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:25
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:40
Mokameh Junction
MKA
23:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:55
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:14
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
23:15
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:44
S M T W T F S

Patna to Mokameh trains

Distance between Patna to Mokameh is 89 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Patna to Mokameh by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mokameh.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Patna to Mokameh, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Patna to Mokameh on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Patna to Mokameh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Mokameh?
A.There are 2 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Mokameh
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Mokameh ?
A. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the first train from Patna to Mokameh. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 00:50 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 02:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Mokameh ?
A. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) is the last train from Patna to Mokameh. It departs from RJPB (Rajendra Nagar Bihar) at 23:15 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 00:44. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Mokameh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Mokameh will take around 02:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Mokameh?
A. The total distance between Patna to Mokameh is 89 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Mokameh?
A. 22460 train (BV DHAM HUMSAFR) is the fastest train from Patna to Mokameh. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Patna to Mokameh.
Q. What are Patna to Mokameh train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Patna to Mokameh, please find below their departure times
  1. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22460 train (BV DHAM HUMSAFR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  4. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13228 train (RJPB INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12568 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  20. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Mokameh train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 05:30 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 05:30. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach Mokameh Junction.
Q. How do I book Patna to Mokameh train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Patna to Mokameh train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Patna to Mokameh train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Patna to Mokameh train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Patna to Mokameh train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Patna to Mokameh train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Patna to Mokameh train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Patna to Mokameh.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Patna to Mokameh train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Patna to Mokameh train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Patna to Mokameh train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Patna to Mokameh by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Patna

Top train routes from Mokameh

Important Trains from Patna
Important Trains from Mokameh
Popular Routes from Patna
Popular Routes from Mokameh

Important Station Stops from Patna to Mokameh

For more information on Patna to Mokameh train ticket booking. Click IRCTC