Patna to Mokameh Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Mokameh 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:55
Mokameh Junction
MKA
01:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:52
Mokameh Junction
MKA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:12
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:30
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:15
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:50
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:50
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:35
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
12:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:40
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:56
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:40
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
22:32
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:43
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:55
S M T W T F S

Patna to Mokameh trains

Distance between Patna to Mokameh is 89 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Patna to Mokameh by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mokameh.

FAQ Patna to Mokameh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Mokameh?
A.There are 2 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Mokameh
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Mokameh ?
A. 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) is the first train from Patna to Mokameh. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 02:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Mokameh ?
A. 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) is the last train from Patna to Mokameh. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 22:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Mokameh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Mokameh will take around 01:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Mokameh?
A. The total distance between Patna to Mokameh is 89 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Mokameh?
A. 04404 train (BGP FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Patna to Mokameh. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Patna to Mokameh.
Q. What are Patna to Mokameh train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Patna to Mokameh, please find below their departure times
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02332 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 02024 train (PNBE HWH SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08184 train (DNR TATA SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03228 train (RJPB SHC SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03226 train (RJPB JYG SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04404 train (BGP FEST SPL) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 84406 train (BGP SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02568 train (PNBE SHC SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 05484 DLI APDJ SPL
  • 02332 HWH FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02024 PNBE HWH SPL
  • 08184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL
  • 03228 RJPB SHC SPL
  • 03226 RJPB JYG SPL
  • 04404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 02568 PNBE SHC SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special
  • 9412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to MALDA trains
  • PATNA to MANMAD trains
  • PATNA to MANSI trains
  • PATNA to MERAL trains
  • PATNA to MURLIGANJ trains
  • PATNA to MAHESHKHUNT trains
  • PATNA to MERTA trains
  • PATNA to MATHURA trains
  • PATNA to MURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mokameh

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Mokameh

  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • BARH-BARH
  • ATL-ATL
  • BKP-BKP
  • TKBG-TKBG
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • KWO-KWO
  • KOO-KOO
  • FUT-FUT
  • BKG-BKG
  • PNC-PNC
  • GZH-GZH
  • RJPB-RJPB
  • For more information on Patna to Mokameh train ticket booking Click IRCTC