Patna to Mokameh Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Mokameh 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:08
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:45
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
00:44
Mokameh Junction
MKA
23:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:33
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:52
Mokameh Junction
MKA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:04
Mokameh Junction
MKA
05:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:28
Mokameh Junction
MKA
05:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:12
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:36
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:40
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:15
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
08:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:10
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:46
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
12:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:25
Mokameh Junction
MKA
12:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:16
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:40
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:56
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:05
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:34
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:50
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:59
Mokameh Junction
MKA
16:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:25
Mokameh Junction
MKA
16:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:39
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:05
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
21:53
Mokameh Junction
MKA
19:45
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
22:32
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:44
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:59
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:40
S M T W T F S

Patna to Mokameh trains

Distance between Patna to Mokameh is 89 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Patna to Mokameh by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mokameh.

FAQ Patna to Mokameh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Mokameh?
A.There are 2 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Mokameh
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Mokameh ?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the first train from Patna to Mokameh. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 00:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Mokameh ?
A. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) is the last train from Patna to Mokameh. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 22:59. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Mokameh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Mokameh will take around 02:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Mokameh?
A. The total distance between Patna to Mokameh is 89 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Mokameh?
A. 12568 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the fastest train from Patna to Mokameh. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Patna to Mokameh.
Q. What are Patna to Mokameh train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Patna to Mokameh, please find below their departure times
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13246 train (CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12236 train (ANVT MDP HUMSFR) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23226 train (SHC LINK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13226 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12568 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12336 train (BHAGALPUR EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 15714 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Patna to Mokameh train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 05:30 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 05:30. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach Mokameh Junction.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI
  • 13236 INTERCITY EXP
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to MALDA trains
  • PATNA to MANMAD trains
  • PATNA to MANSI trains
  • PATNA to MERAL trains
  • PATNA to MURLIGANJ trains
  • PATNA to MAHESHKHUNT trains
  • PATNA to MERTA trains
  • PATNA to MATHURA trains
  • PATNA to MURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mokameh

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Mokameh

  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • BARH-BARH
  • ATL-ATL
  • BKP-BKP
  • TKBG-TKBG
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • KWO-KWO
  • KOO-KOO
  • FUT-FUT
  • BKG-BKG
  • PNC-PNC
  • GZH-GZH
  • RJPB-RJPB
  • For more information on Patna to Mokameh train ticket booking Click IRCTC