Patna to Mokameh Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Mokameh 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:14
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:55
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
00:44
Mokameh Junction
MKA
23:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:26
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:25
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:52
Mokameh Junction
MKA
02:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:24
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:20
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:07
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:25
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:54
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:43
Mokameh Junction
MKA
12:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:08
Mokameh Junction
MKA
12:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:31
Mokameh Junction
MKA
13:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:40
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:50
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:34
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:04
Mokameh Junction
MKA
16:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:32
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:07
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
22:05
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:25
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
22:37
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:55
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:05
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:05
S M T W T F S

Patna to Mokameh trains

Distance between Patna to Mokameh is 89 Kms. It will take 01:13 hrs to reach from Patna to Mokameh by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mokameh.

FAQ Patna to Mokameh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Mokameh?
A.There are 2 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Mokameh
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Mokameh ?
A. 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) is the first train from Patna to Mokameh. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 00:14. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Mokameh ?
A. 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) is the last train from Patna to Mokameh. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 23:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Mokameh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Mokameh will take around 02:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Mokameh?
A. The total distance between Patna to Mokameh is 89 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Mokameh?
A. 02568 train (PNBE SHC SPL) is the fastest train from Patna to Mokameh. It takes 01:13 hrs to reach from Patna to Mokameh.
Q. What are Patna to Mokameh train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Patna to Mokameh, please find below their departure times
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03248 train (RJPB KYQ SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 02894 train (PNBE BSP SF SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04058 train (JYG GARIB RATH) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 08184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 03424 train (AII BGP EXP SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02578 train (MYS DBG FEST SPL) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 05635 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02568 train (PNBE SHC SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 09147 train (ST BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 05714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08626 train (HTE PRNC SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03402 train (DNR BGP SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02328 train (DDN HWH SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02360 train (PNBE KOAA SPL) - Departs at 20:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • Q. JYG GARIB RATH from Patna to Mokameh train timings?
    A. JYG GARIB RATH departs from Patna Junction at 06:00 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 06:00. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach Mokameh Junction.

    Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 02334 VIBHUTI EXP SPL
  • 03248 RJPB KYQ SPL
  • 02894 PNBE BSP SF SPL
  • 05484 DLI APDJ SPL
  • 02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL
  • 08184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 02304 POORVA EXP SPL
  • 03424 AII BGP EXP SPL
  • 02578 MYS DBG FEST SPL
  • 1423 BGP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1424 BGP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2023 HWH PNBE SPL
  • 2024 PNBE HWH SPL
  • 2213 SHM PNBE SPL
  • 2214 PNBE SHM SPL
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to MALDA trains
  • PATNA to MANMAD trains
  • PATNA to MANSI trains
  • PATNA to MERAL trains
  • PATNA to MURLIGANJ trains
  • PATNA to MAHESHKHUNT trains
  • PATNA to MERTA trains
  • PATNA to MATHURA trains
  • PATNA to MURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mokameh

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Mokameh

  • ATL-AthmalGola
  • BARH-Barh
  • BKG-BankaGhat
  • BKP-BakhtiyarpurJunction
  • FUT-FatuhaJunction
  • GZH-Gulzarbagh
  • KNHP-Kanhaipur
  • KOO-Khusropur
  • KWO-Karauta
  • MMKB-Memrakhabad
  • MOR-Mor
  • PHK-Purakh
  • PNC-PatSaheb
  • RJPB-RajendragarTermil
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • TKBG-TekaBighaHalt
  • For more information on Patna to Mokameh train ticket booking Click IRCTC