Patna to Kanpur Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Patna to Kanpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Patna to Kanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Danapur
DNR
00:03
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:20
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
05:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:15
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
05:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:00
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:02
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:45
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
21:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:00
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
22:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:25
S M T W T F S

Patna to Kanpur trains

Distance between Patna to Kanpur is 565 Kms. It will take 06:40 hrs to reach from Patna to Kanpur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Patna to Kanpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Patna to Kanpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Patna to Kanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Kanpur?
A.There are 3 stations - DNR(Danapur), PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Kanpur
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Kanpur ?
A. 12948 train (AZIMABAD EXPRES) is the first train from Patna to Kanpur. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 00:03 and reaches Kanpur Central at 08:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Kanpur ?
A. 22449 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) is the last train from Patna to Kanpur. It departs from PPTA (Patliputra Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Kanpur Central at 06:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Kanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Kanpur will take around 16:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Kanpur?
A. The total distance between Patna to Kanpur is 565 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Kanpur?
A. 12309 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) is the fastest train from Patna to Kanpur. It takes 06:40 hrs to reach from Patna to Kanpur.
Q. What are Patna to Kanpur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Patna to Kanpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12948 train (AZIMABAD EXPRES) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  2. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13237 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  7. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  9. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20801 train (MAGADH EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22405 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  12. 12309 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12393 train (S KRANTI SUP EX) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22449 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
Q. ANVT GARIB RATH from Patna to Kanpur train timings?
A. ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Patna Junction at 18:20 and reaches Kanpur Central at 18:20. It takes 08:55 hrs to reach Kanpur Central.
Q. How do I book Patna to Kanpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Patna to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Patna to Kanpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Patna to Kanpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Patna to Kanpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Patna to Kanpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Patna to Kanpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Patna to Kanpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Patna to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Patna to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Patna to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Patna to Kanpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Patna

Top train routes from Kanpur

Important Trains from Patna
Important Trains from Kanpur
Popular Routes from Patna
Popular Routes from Kanpur

Important Station Stops from Patna to Kanpur

For more information on Patna to Kanpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC