12540 Train Route

12540 - LKO YPR EXP
Change
Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LUCKNOW - LKO Start 20:25 0 0 km 08 Min 1
2 RAE BARELI JN - RBL 21:40 21:45 5:00 78 km 17 Min 1
3 AMETHI - AME 22:31 22:33 2:00 138 km 08 Min 1
4 MAA BELHA DEVI DHAM PRATAPGARH - MBDP 23:20 23:25 5:00 173 km - 1
5 PRAYAGRAJ JN - PRYJ 01:15 01:40 25:00 232 km - 2
6 MANIKPUR JN - MKP 03:28 03:30 2:00 332 km 10 Min 2
7 SATNA - STA 04:25 04:30 5:00 410 km 33 Min 2
8 JABALPUR - JBP 07:00 07:10 10:00 599 km 20 Min 2
9 ITARSI JN - ET 10:40 10:50 10:00 844 km 10 Min 2
10 NAGPUR - NGP 15:20 15:25 5:00 1140 km 13 Min 2
11 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 18:55 19:00 5:00 1348 km 09 Min 2
12 WARANGAL - WL 22:48 22:50 2:00 1592 km - 2
13 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:05 02:15 10:00 1800 km - 3
14 PERAMBUR - PER 09:25 09:30 5:00 2231 km - 3
15 KATPADI JN - KPD 11:05 11:20 15:00 2361 km - 3
16 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 12:33 12:35 2:00 2444 km - 3
17 BANGARAPET - BWT 13:38 13:40 2:00 2522 km - 3
18 YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 15:45 End 0 2596 km - 3
Lko Ypr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12540 LKO YPR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12540 LKO YPR EXP runs from Lucknow(LKO) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Friday. Train departs from Lucknow(LKO) at 20:25 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 15:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 12540 from Lucknow(LKO) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

LKO YPR EXP 12540 train passes through 18 major stations in 3 days to reach from Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 43:20 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 12540 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at RAE BARELI JN(RBL). Train 12540 arrives at RAE BARELI JN at 21:40 and departs at 21:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MAA BELHA DEVI DHAM PRATAPGARH (MBDP)
  2. SATNA (STA)
  3. NAGPUR (NGP)
  4. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  5. PERAMBUR (PER)

Related trains for Train 12540 LKO YPR EXP

  • LKO YPR SF EXP (22684)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LKO) , LUCKNOW to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 42 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • AF INTERCITY (12179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANVT DOUBLE DKR (12583)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • LJN BCY EXPRESS (15008)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Varanasi City (BCY) , VARANASI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12540 LKO YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 12540 LKO YPR EXP starts from?

12540 LKO YPR EXP starts from Lucknow(LKO)

How many days in a week 12540 LKO YPR EXP runs ?

12540 LKO YPR EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12540 LKO YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12540 LKO YPR EXP train is 5:00 minutes at RAE BARELI JN(RBL)

LKO YPR EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2596 Km travelling from LUCKNOW(LKO) to YASVANTPUR JN(YPR)

LKO YPR EXP train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from LUCKNOW(LKO) to YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Lucknow Junction(LJN)

Other stations in destination city are Bangalore East(BNCE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12540 LKO YPR EXP train Click IRCTC