Nagpur to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Wardha 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:40
Wardha Junction
WR
06:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:32
Wardha Junction
WR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:10
Wardha Junction
WR
10:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:52
Wardha Junction
WR
13:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:30
Wardha Junction
WR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:51
Wardha Junction
WR
14:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:07
Wardha Junction
WR
15:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:43
Wardha Junction
WR
15:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:13
Wardha Junction
WR
17:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:07
Wardha Junction
WR
17:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:42
Wardha Junction
WR
18:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:24
Wardha Junction
WR
19:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:56
Wardha Junction
WR
20:50
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Wardha trains

Distance between Nagpur to Wardha is 79 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Wardha by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

FAQ Nagpur to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Wardha?
A.There are 1 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Wardha ?
A. 12160 train (JBP AMI SUP EXP) is the first train from Nagpur to Wardha. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 06:35 and reaches Wardha Junction at 07:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Wardha ?
A. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Wardha. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Wardha Junction at 21:56. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Wardha will take around 01:22 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Wardha is 79 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Wardha?
A. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Wardha. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Wardha.
Q. What are Nagpur to Wardha train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Nagpur to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 12160 train (JBP AMI SUP EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12843 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • 11418 train (PUNE HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18421 train (PURI AJMER EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12114 train (PUNE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. PUNE GARIBRATH from Nagpur to Wardha train timings?
    A. PUNE GARIBRATH departs from Nagpur Junction at 18:35 and reaches Wardha Junction at 18:35. It takes 01:07 hrs to reach Wardha Junction.

    Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to WARORA trains
  • NAGPUR to WATHAR trains
  • NAGPUR to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • NAGPUR to YAMUNANAGAR trains
  • NAGPUR to JANGAON trains
  • NAGPUR to BOLPUR trains
  • NAGPUR to TALBAHAT trains
  • NAGPUR to ROURKELA trains
  • NAGPUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • NAGPUR to TIMARNI trains
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Wardha

  • SEGM-SEVAGRAM
  • VADR-VARUD
  • SLOR-SELOO ROAD
  • TGP-TULJAPUR
  • SNI-SINDI
  • BOK-BORKHEDI
  • BTBR-BUTI BORI
  • GMG-GUMGAON
  • KRI-KHAPTI
  • AJNI-AJNI
  • For more information on Nagpur to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC