Mangaluru to Vadakara Trains

Powered By 

Mangaluru to Vadakara 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mangalore Central
MAQ
01:13
Vadakara
BDJ
22:20
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
03:53
Vadakara
BDJ
00:55
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
07:38
Vadakara
BDJ
04:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
08:09
Vadakara
BDJ
05:00
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
10:04
Vadakara
BDJ
06:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
10:29
Vadakara
BDJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
14:14
Vadakara
BDJ
11:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
16:24
Vadakara
BDJ
13:25
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
16:43
Vadakara
BDJ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
17:49
Vadakara
BDJ
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
18:58
Vadakara
BDJ
16:15
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
20:59
Vadakara
BDJ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
21:44
Vadakara
BDJ
18:10
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
22:58
Vadakara
BDJ
20:15
S M T W T F S

Mangaluru to Vadakara trains

Distance between Mangaluru to Vadakara is 176 Kms. It will take 02:29 hrs to reach from Mangaluru to Vadakara by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadakara.

FAQ Mangaluru to Vadakara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mangaluru which have trains running from Mangaluru to Vadakara?
A.There are 2 stations - MAQ(Mangalore Central), MAJN(Mangalore Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mangaluru to Vadakara
Q. Which is the first train from Mangaluru to Vadakara ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Mangaluru to Vadakara. It departs from MAQ (Mangalore Central) at 22:20 and reaches Vadakara at 01:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mangaluru to Vadakara ?
A. 17605 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) is the last train from Mangaluru to Vadakara. It departs from MAQ (Mangalore Central) at 20:15 and reaches Vadakara at 22:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mangaluru to Vadakara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mangaluru to Vadakara will take around 03:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mangaluru to Vadakara?
A. The total distance between Mangaluru to Vadakara is 176 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mangaluru to Vadakara?
A. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Mangaluru to Vadakara. It takes 02:29 hrs to reach from Mangaluru to Vadakara.
Q. What are Mangaluru to Vadakara train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Mangaluru to Vadakara, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19260 train (BVC KCVL EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17605 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mangaluru

  • MANGALURU to KANNUR trains
  • MANGALURU to KOZHIKODE trains
  • MANGALURU to KASARAGOD trains
  • MANGALURU to SHORANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to TIRUR trains
  • MANGALURU to THALASSERY trains
  • MANGALURU to KANHANGAD trains
  • MANGALURU to PAYYANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MANGALURU to KARWAR trains
  • MANGALURU to GOA trains
  • Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD trains
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Mangaluru
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 19260 BVC KCVL EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP
  • 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
    Popular Routes from Mangaluru
  • MANGALURU to BIJOOR trains
  • MANGALURU to MOODAHADU trains
  • MANGALURU to BOISAR trains
  • MANGALURU to BHOPAL trains
  • MANGALURU to BOMMIDI trains
  • MANGALURU to VADODARA trains
  • MANGALURU to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MANGALURU to BHATKAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadakara

    Important Station Stops from Mangaluru to Vadakara

  • MJS-MANJESHWAR
  • UAA-UPPALA
  • KMQ-KUMBLA
  • KGQ-KASARAGOD
  • KLAD-KALANAD HALT
  • KQK-KOTIKULAM
  • BFR-BEKAL FORT
  • KZE-KANHANGAD
  • NLE-NILESHWAR
  • CHV-CHARVATTUR
  • CDRA-CHANDERA
  • TKQ-TRIKARPUR
  • PAY-PAYYANUR
  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • For more information on Mangaluru to Vadakara train ticket booking Click IRCTC